Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Mooseheads
GP: 9 | W: 2 | L: 6 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 33 | GA: 35 | PP%: 12.50% | PK%: 88.00%
GM : Jon | Morale : 44 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #53 vs Jets

Game Center
Jets
4-5-0, 12pts
2
3 Mooseheads
2-6-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-2-0Home Record1-3-0
2-3-0Home Record1-3-1
4-5-0Last 10 Games2-6-1
3.44Goals Per Game3.67
4.44Goals Against Per Game3.89
11.11%Power Play Percentage12.50%
77.36%Penalty Kill Percentage88.00%
Nordiques
5-3-0, 13pts
3
2 Mooseheads
2-6-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
2-2-0Home Record1-3-0
3-1-0Home Record1-3-1
5-3-0Last 10 Games2-6-1
4.00Goals Per Game3.67
3.63Goals Against Per Game3.89
10.87%Power Play Percentage12.50%
88.64%Penalty Kill Percentage88.00%
Jets
4-5-0, 12pts
2026-11-07
Mooseheads
2-6-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-2-0Home Record1-3-0
2-3-0Away Record1-3-1
4-5-0Last 10 Games2-6-1
3.44Goals Per Game3.67
4.44Goals Against Per Game3.67
11.11%Power Play Percentage12.50%
77.36%Penalty Kill Percentage88.00%
Nordiques
5-3-0, 13pts
2026-11-11
Mooseheads
2-6-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
2-2-0Home Record1-3-0
3-1-0Away Record1-3-1
5-3-0Last 10 Games2-6-1
4.00Goals Per Game3.67
3.63Goals Against Per Game3.67
10.87%Power Play Percentage12.50%
88.64%Penalty Kill Percentage88.00%
Mooseheads
2-6-1, 7pts
2026-11-14
Americans
5-2-1, 12pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
1-3-0Home Record2-1-1
1-3-1Away Record3-1-0
2-6-1Last 10 Games5-2-1
3.67Goals Per Game5.38
3.89Goals Against Per Game5.38
12.50%Power Play Percentage16.67%
88.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.70%
Team Leaders
Goals
Lance Nethery
6
Terry O'ReillyAssists
Terry O'Reilly
8
Terry O'ReillyPoints
Terry O'Reilly
10
Plus/Minus
Hannu Kapanen
5
Dominik HasekWins
Dominik Hasek
2
Dominik HasekSave Percentage
Dominik Hasek
0.923

Team Stats
Goals For
33
3.67 GFG
Shots For
266
29.56 Avg
Power Play Percentage
12.5%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.9%
Goals Against
35
3.89 GAA
Shots Against
335
37.22 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
88.0%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.1%
Team Info

General ManagerJon
CoachViktor Tikhonov
DivisionCHL
ConferenceWHA
CaptainRon Wilson
Assistant #1Stan Jonathan
Assistant #2Mal Davis


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,376
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team32
Farm Team20
Contract Limit52 / 55
Prospects0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Terry O'Reilly0X100.009268656576638085408583577187991442742322101,000$
2Dennis Polonich16XX100.0060126869677880889385856960576124874230399,000$
3Ron Greschner0XX100.009067666578768081788080746962814948742293104,000$
4Juhani Wallenius0X100.0092407266758282829080738266433914274028395,000$
5Ric Seiling0XX100.00551488727170828980858669694961414474026190,000$
6Reg Kerr (R)0X100.0071407368698182875086847670414374774126391,000$
7Hannu Kapanen22XXX100.0042119568717180859483796870817814773232430,000$
8Stan Jonathan (A)0X100.0064369370686482814280828067586534673128395,000$
9Lance Nethery (R)0XXX100.0072207371738282829379797671444014873126482,000$
10Pekka Arbelius (R)0XXX100.0048688756870848392858264734043454772123148,000$
11Kirk Muller (R)0XX100.00856170677975757770787172712554994470017530,000$
12Dave Shand0X100.00904271667581827710726486584854144474228396,000$
13Juha Tuohimaa0X100.00792172707281828211786783674954144074028396,000$
14Randy Gregg46X100.0093676665786982806766482635461124674228550,000$
15Robert Palmer0X100.0085427167728182801082638158475064674228395,000$
16Brian O'Connor12X100.0090706965788082841077707963474214374226130,000$
17Zinetula Bilyaletdinov53X100.0076167967727582781070648759524914473228530,000$
18John Hughes26X100.0074358065757780771277608258596454673229530,000$
Scratches
1Ron Wilson (C)0X99.00551292696964848990888169635374454474128399,000$
2Don Ashby0X100.0082257271748282819078767765484814173028399,000$
3Jamie Hislop0X100.004410956971748085468481706858661447732293101,000$
4Blair Chapman0X100.0075217267728182835079797970525784373128396,000$
5Mal Davis (A)0X100.0074217271708082845074887770464714173128395,000$
6Tony Cassolato (R)0X100.0078217171737482834876827767484814172127194,000$
7Richard Zemlicka (R)0X100.0073466973747577745673727667272434668020130,000$
8Larry Robinson0X100.009268656673858378746855727084993847732322103,000$
9Jerry Rollins25X100.00873677667679827510666385584543141732281127,000$
10Jack Hughes (R)0X100.0090407465778082841064648556444014473226390,000$
11Thomas Ahlen0X100.00804080687471747810746977633638164170124350,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.97753576687376818249787476665156154473
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Dominik Hasek (R)0100.0077837273779292929290802841965178018430,000$
2Frank Caprice (R)0100.008291897582828787868698363454977021130,000$
Scratches
1Roberto Romano (R)099.0083858580838887878786943331124778021390,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.6781868276818789898887913235384978
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Viktor Tikhonov47686770728268RUS553100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Terry O'ReillyMooseheads (PHI)RW72810-11810139146814.29%712918.53123532000000036.36%1142001.5401011010
2Dennis PolonichMooseheads (PHI)C/RW7371010081121111514.29%010915.582249310000180160.00%13500001.8301000001
3Ron GreschnerMooseheads (PHI)C/LW83710-112016251581920.00%315118.961344370001110058.62%8700001.3200000010
4Ric SeilingMooseheads (PHI)C/RW54593007112381617.39%111322.6101110180000140054.22%8341001.5901000021
5Lance NetheryMooseheads (PHI)C/LW/RW76390201612249925.00%514420.651123220001211066.67%963011.2500000100
6Reg KerrMooseheads (PHI)LW8437-260211416101125.00%812816.0900011100005100%572001.0900000100
7Blair ChapmanMooseheads (PHI)RW7235-44014121971010.53%410915.7000000000290075.00%412000.9100000001
8Dave ShandMooseheads (PHI)D7055512017158230%1116623.75011339000026000%009000.6000000000
9Pekka ArbeliusMooseheads (PHI)C/LW/RW7235-1202121311715.38%38612.4300000000000149.37%7913001.1500000001
10Jamie HislopMooseheads (PHI)RW7134-20038157136.67%211316.27011622000020075.00%831000.7000000001
11Hannu KapanenMooseheads (PHI)C/LW/RW7123520415124118.33%412517.900004130001260063.89%3661000.4800000000
12Robert PalmerMooseheads (PHI)D9123-16022512628.33%1418520.58000431000133000%016000.3200000100
13Kirk MullerMooseheads (PHI)C/LW5213-1207782225.00%27014.00000112000060042.86%2121000.8600000000
14Stan JonathanMooseheads (PHI)LW90222006710530%19110.1200001000223000%621000.4400000000
15Larry RobinsonMooseheads (PHI)D9011-417510123310%1115016.7800009000119000%013000.1300001000
16John HughesMooseheads (PHI)D9011-220442110%5748.3100000000018000%002000.2700000000
17Juhani WalleniusMooseheads (PHI)C3101-1005694611.11%25919.75000516000040044.26%6100000.3400000000
18Ron WilsonMooseheads (PHI)C5101-100616146157.14%49318.701012110003110067.12%7343000.2100000000
19Jack HughesMooseheads (PHI)D2011-100112100%42713.580000000000000%000000.7400000000
20Zinetula BilyaletdinovMooseheads (PHI)D2000000000000%2178.5400000000012000%00100000000000
21Juha TuohimaaMooseheads (PHI)D7000525591111250%915121.64000537000020000%02300000000000
22Randy GreggMooseheads (PHI)D9000-114018184200%1017619.59000131000024000%00200000000000
23Brian O'ConnorMooseheads (PHI)D9000-29571210110%1013114.590000700001000%01500000010000
24Thomas AhlenMooseheads (PHI)D3000-100000010%1124.310000000000000%00000000000000
25Richard ZemlickaMooseheads (PHI)LW4000000011000%082.110000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average162335790-51332521624426611615912.41%123262816.236111763388000123122255.50%6184551010.6803022345
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Dominik HasekMooseheads (PHI)32100.9232.6817900810444000032001
2Roberto RomanoMooseheads (PHI)60510.8874.303630026231105100.500260010
Team Total or Average92610.8993.76543003433514910292011


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Blair ChapmanMooseheads (PHI)RW281956-01-01CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm96,000$83,040$9,600$8,304$No96,000$96,000$-------96,000$96,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brian O'ConnorMooseheads (PHI)D261957-01-01USANo211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-04-16NoNo12026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dave Shand (1 Way Contract)Mooseheads (PHI)D281956-01-01CANNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2024-03-07NoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm96,000$83,538$96,000$83,538$No96,000$96,000$-------96,000$96,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Dennis PolonichMooseheads (PHI)C/RW301953-01-01CANNo169 Lbs5 ft6NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm99,000$85,635$9,900$8,564$No99,000$99,000$-------99,000$99,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Dominik Hasek (1 Way Contract)Mooseheads (PHI)G181965-01-01CZEYes165 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo42026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$26,106$30,000$26,106$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Don AshbyMooseheads (PHI)C281955-01-01CANNo190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm99,000$85,635$9,900$8,564$No99,000$99,000$-------99,000$99,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Frank Caprice (1 Way Contract)Mooseheads (PHI)G211962-01-01CANYes157 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-08-01NoNo12025-09-10FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$26,106$30,000$26,106$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Hannu KapanenMooseheads (PHI)C/LW/RW321951-01-01FINNo181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------
Jack HughesMooseheads (PHI)D261957-01-01USAYes205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm90,000$77,850$9,000$7,785$No90,000$90,000$-------90,000$90,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jamie HislopMooseheads (PHI)RW291954-01-01CANNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2025-12-09NoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm101,000$87,365$10,100$8,736$No101,000$101,000$-------101,000$101,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jerry RollinsMooseheads (PHI)D281955-01-01CANNo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-03-21FalseFalsePro & Farm127,000$109,855$12,700$10,986$No---------------------------
John Hughes (1 Way Contract)Mooseheads (PHI)D291954-01-01CANNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-07-21NoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$26,106$30,000$26,106$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Juha Tuohimaa (1 Way Contract)Mooseheads (PHI)D281956-01-01FINNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm96,000$83,538$96,000$83,538$No96,000$96,000$-------96,000$96,000$-------NoNo-------
Juhani Wallenius (1 Way Contract)Mooseheads (PHI)C281956-01-01FINNo198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm95,000$82,668$95,000$82,668$No95,000$95,000$-------95,000$95,000$-------NoNo-------
Kirk MullerMooseheads (PHI)C/LW171966-01-01CANYes205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-09FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Lance NetheryMooseheads (PHI)C/LW/RW261957-01-01CANYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-10-04FalseFalsePro & Farm82,000$70,930$8,200$7,093$No82,000$82,000$82,000$------82,000$82,000$82,000$------NoNoNo------
Larry Robinson (1 Way Contract)Mooseheads (PHI)D321951-01-01CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2025-07-19NoNo22026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm103,000$89,630$103,000$89,630$No103,000$--------103,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mal DavisMooseheads (PHI)RW281956-01-01CANNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm95,000$82,175$9,500$8,218$No95,000$95,000$-------95,000$95,000$-------NoNo-------
Pekka ArbeliusMooseheads (PHI)C/LW/RW231960-01-01FINYes170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-10-09NoNo12026-03-27FalseFalsePro & Farm48,000$41,520$4,800$4,152$No---------------------------
Randy Gregg (1 Way Contract)Mooseheads (PHI)D281956-01-01CANNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-07-19NoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm50,000$43,510$50,000$43,510$No50,000$50,000$50,000$50,000$-----50,000$50,000$50,000$50,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Reg KerrMooseheads (PHI)LW261957-01-01CANYes180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm91,000$78,715$9,100$7,872$No91,000$91,000$-------91,000$91,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ric Seiling (1 Way Contract)Mooseheads (PHI)C/RW261957-01-01CANNo180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-01NoNo12025-12-02FalseFalsePro & Farm90,000$78,317$90,000$78,317$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Richard ZemlickaMooseheads (PHI)LW201964-01-01CZEYes186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo12026-09-13FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No---------------------------
Robert Palmer (1 Way Contract)Mooseheads (PHI)D281956-01-01CANNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm95,000$82,668$95,000$82,668$No95,000$95,000$-------95,000$95,000$-------NoNo-------
Roberto Romano (1 Way Contract)Mooseheads (PHI)G211962-01-01CANYes175 Lbs5 ft6NoNoTrade2026-08-01NoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm90,000$78,317$90,000$78,317$No90,000$90,000$-------90,000$90,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ron GreschnerMooseheads (PHI)C/LW291954-01-01CANNo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm104,000$89,960$10,400$8,996$No104,000$104,000$-------104,000$104,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ron Wilson (1 Way Contract)Mooseheads (PHI)C281956-01-01CANNo180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm99,000$86,149$99,000$86,149$No99,000$99,000$-------99,000$99,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Stan JonathanMooseheads (PHI)LW281955-01-01CANNo176 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm95,000$82,175$9,500$8,218$No95,000$95,000$-------95,000$95,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Terry O'ReillyMooseheads (PHI)RW321951-01-01CANNo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-07-19NoNo22026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm101,000$87,365$10,100$8,736$No101,000$--------101,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Thomas AhlenMooseheads (PHI)D241959-01-01SWENo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-09NoNo32026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm50,000$43,250$5,000$4,325$No50,000$50,000$-------50,000$50,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Tony CassolatoMooseheads (PHI)RW271956-01-01CANYes183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoNo12026-03-30FalseFalsePro & Farm94,000$81,310$9,400$8,131$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (1 Way Contract)Mooseheads (PHI)D281955-01-01RUSNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$26,106$30,000$26,106$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3226.56188 Lbs6 ft02.8475,813$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Reg KerrJuhani WalleniusTerry O'Reilly33032
2Lance NetheryRon GreschnerRic Seiling30032
3Stan JonathanPekka ArbeliusHannu Kapanen27032
4Kirk MullerDennis PolonichLance Nethery10032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dave ShandJohn Hughes35050
2Randy GreggRobert Palmer33050
3Brian O'ConnorJuha Tuohimaa32050
4John HughesZinetula Bilyaletdinov0050
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ron GreschnerRic SeilingHannu Kapanen55005
2Lance NetheryDennis PolonichPekka Arbelius45005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian O'ConnorZinetula Bilyaletdinov55005
2Randy GreggRobert Palmer45005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Hannu KapanenStan Jonathan55050
2Pekka ArbeliusLance Nethery45050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zinetula BilyaletdinovJohn Hughes55050
2Randy GreggRobert Palmer45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis Polonich55050Juha TuohimaaJohn Hughes55050
2Lance Nethery45050Randy GreggRobert Palmer45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pekka ArbeliusStan Jonathan55023
2Ron GreschnerLance Nethery45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zinetula BilyaletdinovJuha Tuohimaa55032
2Randy GreggRobert Palmer45032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pekka ArbeliusDennis PolonichHannu KapanenJohn HughesZinetula Bilyaletdinov
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lance NetheryRon GreschnerTerry O'ReillyRandy GreggRobert Palmer
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Lance Nethery, Pekka Arbelius, Reg KerrHannu Kapanen, Terry O'ReillyDennis Polonich
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brian O'Connor, John Hughes, Randy GreggZinetula BilyaletdinovJuha Tuohimaa, Robert Palmer
Penalty Shots
Dennis Polonich, Hannu Kapanen, Terry O'Reilly, Stan Jonathan, Lance Nethery
Goalie
#1 : Dominik Hasek, #2 : Frank Caprice, #3 : 0
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Juhani Wallenius, Dennis Polonich, Hannu Kapanen, Ron Greschner, Lance Nethery, Stan Jonathan, Reg Kerr, Ric Seiling, Pekka Arbelius, Kirk Muller
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov, John Hughes, Randy Gregg, Robert Palmer, Brian O'Connor


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1CCCP1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.0003690011148018989969339131027300.00%50100.00%011022249.55%16226062.31%7113652.21%186921829017592
2Jets220000001257110000003211100000093661.00012203200111480719899693652935458337.50%100100.00%011022249.55%16226062.31%7113652.21%186921829017592
3Nordiques2010000146-21010000023-11000000123-110.167481200111480589899693803222441218.33%110100.00%011022249.55%16226062.31%7113652.21%186921829017592
4Thunder20200000812-41010000046-21010000046-200.0008132100111480619899693762743569111.11%15473.33%011022249.55%16226062.31%7113652.21%186921829017592
5Tigers2020000068-21010000045-11010000023-100.0006101600111480589899693752223441616.25%9277.78%011022249.55%16226062.31%7113652.21%186921829017592
Total926000013335-2413000001316-3513000012019170.25933579000111480266989969333512313321648612.50%50688.00%011022249.55%16226062.31%7113652.21%186921829017592
_Since Last GM Reset926000013335-2413000001316-3513000012019170.25933579000111480266989969333512313321648612.50%50688.00%011022249.55%16226062.31%7113652.21%186921829017592
_Vs Conference926000013335-2413000001316-3513000012019170.25933579000111480266989969333512313321648612.50%50688.00%011022249.55%16226062.31%7113652.21%186921829017592
_Vs Division726000012523231300000910-1413000011613370.333254469001114802059899693259969016039512.82%35294.29%011022249.55%16226062.31%7113652.21%186921829017592

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
97L133579026633512313321600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
92600013335
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41300001316
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51300012019
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
260001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
48612.50%50688.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
9899693111480
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11022249.55%16226062.31%7113652.21%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
186921829017592


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-113Tigers5Mooseheads4LBox score
2 - 2026-10-127Mooseheads2Nordiques3LXXBox score
5 - 2026-10-1511Mooseheads2Tigers3LBox score
7 - 2026-10-1715Mooseheads3CCCP4LBox score
9 - 2026-10-1923Thunder6Mooseheads4LBox score
11 - 2026-10-2125Mooseheads9Jets3WBox score
18 - 2026-10-2834Mooseheads4Thunder6LBox score
20 - 2026-10-3036Jets2Mooseheads3WBox score
26 - 2026-11-0546Nordiques3Mooseheads2LBox score
28 - 2026-11-0753Jets-Mooseheads-
32 - 2026-11-1162Nordiques-Mooseheads-
35 - 2026-11-1470Mooseheads-Americans-
37 - 2026-11-1677CCCP-Mooseheads-
41 - 2026-11-2081Mooseheads-Whalers-
43 - 2026-11-2288Thunder-Mooseheads-
45 - 2026-11-2491Mooseheads-Scouts-
50 - 2026-11-29101Mooseheads-Americans-
52 - 2026-12-01105Americans-Mooseheads-
55 - 2026-12-04111Mooseheads-CCCP-
57 - 2026-12-06116Scouts-Mooseheads-
61 - 2026-12-10124Whalers-Mooseheads-
64 - 2026-12-13135Scouts-Mooseheads-
67 - 2026-12-16140Mooseheads-CCCP-
69 - 2026-12-18147Thunder-Mooseheads-
73 - 2026-12-22157Jets-Mooseheads-
78 - 2026-12-27169Americans-Mooseheads-
80 - 2026-12-29175Mooseheads-Bulls-
82 - 2026-12-31178Mooseheads-Gibsons-
84 - 2027-01-02182Brass-Mooseheads-
86 - 2027-01-04188Mooseheads-Bulls-
88 - 2027-01-06193Mooseheads-Tigers-
90 - 2027-01-08197Nordiques-Mooseheads-
93 - 2027-01-11205Brass-Mooseheads-
96 - 2027-01-14213Mooseheads-Gibsons-
98 - 2027-01-16217Bulls-Mooseheads-
103 - 2027-01-21226Mooseheads-Whalers-
104 - 2027-01-22231Gibsons-Mooseheads-
106 - 2027-01-24236Mooseheads-Tigers-
109 - 2027-01-27242Mooseheads-Jets-
110 - 2027-01-28245Whalers-Mooseheads-
112 - 2027-01-30251Mooseheads-Nordiques-
113 - 2027-01-31257Nordiques-Mooseheads-
116 - 2027-02-03263Mooseheads-Nordiques-
119 - 2027-02-06267Bulls-Mooseheads-
123 - 2027-02-10277Tigers-Mooseheads-
126 - 2027-02-13285Mooseheads-Brass-
128 - 2027-02-15288Mooseheads-Thunder-
130 - 2027-02-17292Gibsons-Mooseheads-
132 - 2027-02-19299Mooseheads-Thunder-
136 - 2027-02-23305CCCP-Mooseheads-
137 - 2027-02-24311Mooseheads-Scouts-
139 - 2027-02-26316Brass-Mooseheads-
142 - 2027-03-01323Mooseheads-Bulls-
144 - 2027-03-03329Americans-Mooseheads-
146 - 2027-03-05337Mooseheads-Jets-
147 - 2027-03-06340Whalers-Mooseheads-
153 - 2027-03-12350Thunder-Mooseheads-
156 - 2027-03-15357Mooseheads-Gibsons-
159 - 2027-03-18361Mooseheads-Scouts-
160 - 2027-03-19365Bulls-Mooseheads-
163 - 2027-03-22372Mooseheads-Thunder-
165 - 2027-03-24374Mooseheads-Tigers-
166 - 2027-03-25378Scouts-Mooseheads-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
169 - 2027-03-28388Mooseheads-Americans-
170 - 2027-03-29392CCCP-Mooseheads-
173 - 2027-04-01396Mooseheads-Whalers-
174 - 2027-04-02403Jets-Mooseheads-
177 - 2027-04-05410Mooseheads-CCCP-
178 - 2027-04-06415Tigers-Mooseheads-
181 - 2027-04-09422Mooseheads-Jets-
183 - 2027-04-11426CCCP-Mooseheads-
184 - 2027-04-12428Mooseheads-Nordiques-
186 - 2027-04-14432Mooseheads-Brass-
188 - 2027-04-16439Gibsons-Mooseheads-
190 - 2027-04-18441Mooseheads-Brass-
199 - 2027-04-27456Tigers-Mooseheads-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3010
Attendance6,5152,987
Attendance PCT81.44%74.68%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
34 2376 - 79.18% 47,880$191,521$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
33,642$ 149,200$ 149,200$ 100,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
149,200$ 20,142$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
1,627,928$ 173 1,246$ 215,558$




Mooseheads Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Mooseheads Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Mooseheads Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Mooseheads Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Mooseheads Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA