Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Americans
GP: 9 | W: 5 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 12
GF: 44 | GA: 50 | PP%: 15.79% | PK%: 87.04%
GM : Jordan | Morale : 52 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #59 vs Gibsons

Game Center
Americans
5-3-1, 12pts
5
4 Scouts
2-4-4, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-1-1Home Record1-2-2
3-2-0Home Record1-2-2
5-3-1Last 10 Games2-4-4
4.89Goals Per Game4.10
5.56Goals Against Per Game5.50
15.79%Power Play Percentage13.95%
87.04%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Americans
5-3-1, 12pts
1
7 Bulls
4-3-2, 14pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
2-1-1Home Record2-1-2
3-2-0Home Record2-2-0
5-3-1Last 10 Games4-3-2
4.89Goals Per Game5.89
5.56Goals Against Per Game5.00
15.79%Power Play Percentage20.37%
87.04%Penalty Kill Percentage87.18%
Gibsons
4-5-0, 11pts
2026-11-10
Americans
5-3-1, 12pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
2-3-0Home Record2-1-1
2-2-0Away Record3-2-0
4-5-0Last 10 Games5-3-1
4.89Goals Per Game4.89
5.67Goals Against Per Game4.89
11.76%Power Play Percentage15.79%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage87.04%
Americans
5-3-1, 12pts
2026-11-11
Thunder
6-2-2, 19pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
2-1-1Home Record4-0-1
3-2-0Away Record2-2-1
5-3-1Last 10 Games6-2-2
4.89Goals Per Game5.20
5.56Goals Against Per Game5.20
15.79%Power Play Percentage16.67%
87.04%Penalty Kill Percentage86.21%
Mooseheads
2-7-1, 7pts
2026-11-14
Americans
5-3-1, 12pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
1-4-0Home Record2-1-1
1-3-1Away Record3-2-0
2-7-1Last 10 Games5-3-1
3.50Goals Per Game4.89
4.00Goals Against Per Game4.89
11.11%Power Play Percentage15.79%
87.27%Penalty Kill Percentage87.04%
Team Leaders
Ryan WalterGoals
Ryan Walter
6
Oldrich ValekAssists
Oldrich Valek
11
Oldrich ValekPoints
Oldrich Valek
14
Ryan WalterPlus/Minus
Ryan Walter
5
Mike VernonWins
Mike Vernon
5
Mike VernonSave Percentage
Mike Vernon
0.861

Team Stats
Goals For
44
4.89 GFG
Shots For
365
40.56 Avg
Power Play Percentage
15.8%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.6%
Goals Against
50
5.56 GAA
Shots Against
360
40.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
87.0%%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.5%
Team Info

General ManagerJordan
CoachTom McVie
DivisionIHL
ConferenceAHL
CaptainDave Andreychuk
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Richie Dunn


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,270
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team33
Farm Team19
Contract Limit52 / 55
Prospects18


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Oldrich Valek (R)0X100.00774465747266878551809571823943195674024368,000$
2Brent Sutter (R)0XX100.00875969697475728477878573763457885574021537,000$
3Bill Derlago (R)0X100.00741883677267748595858469764856265573125230,000$
4Warren Holmes0X100.0073168669738082828885738070494515673026165,000$
5Ryan Walter (R)0XXX100.00814081667464848698858269724744655773125272,000$
6Joel Otto (R)0X100.00977565678175787688757182693755715673122535,000$
7Darryl Sutter (R)0X100.00521092757061848445798971764347185672125230,000$
8Mike Krushelnyski (R)0XX100.00916266687670747982788073723754665571023430,000$
9Petr Klima (R)0XX100.00764870717275707955768778752742385571020130,000$
10Jim Peplinski (R)0XXX100.00967367657769647682777174713548515570023430,000$
11John Tucker (R)0XXX100.00865873677675607877807777712637574970020130,000$
12Steve Thomas (R)0XX100.00653671707176717650787966743056945369020630,000$
13Jamie Macoun (R)0X100.00825368697576817512746481603456905672122530,000$
14Ric Nattress (R)0X100.00957476678077687216716179623341395972021530,000$
15Gary Suter (R)0X100.00967165687871527210846573702852955571020630,000$
16Steve Smith (R)0X100.00947168657870537110765773623045665369020630,000$
17Michel Petit (R)0X100.00916467657874577015706178612844704769020130,000$
Scratches
1Dave Andreychuk (R) (C)0XXX100.00978565658175528278808476803381904473020630,000$
2Dave Gagner (R)0XXX100.00643468726971747674797970752847804469020130,000$
3Gary Leeman (R)0XX100.00593070746973817555787669732840564169020130,000$
4Oto Hascak (R)0X100.00845769677572647775797777712729234169020130,000$
5Mike McPhee (R)0X100.00825077667569647149667179713347574168024330,000$
6Ed Olczyk (R)0XXX100.00876264658068607570777572752546914168017530,000$
7Valeri Kamensky (R)0X100.00785465657667607555807371742536564167017530,000$
8Greg Paslawski (R)0X100.00643479707270676957667267713344494165022530,000$
9Ron Sutter (R)0XX100.00613367737175806870696565642951924165020630,000$
10Shawn Burr (R)0XX100.00856062657968606770656472662542774165017530,000$
11Mike O'Connell0X100.00561292687181829469369696462783843742281120,000$
12Doug Lidster (R)0X100.00855370677675647410764575703329714168023430,000$
13Steve Duchesne (R)0X100.00775068657772607315826571682548983968018230,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00805072687572697755787373713448614970
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mike Vernon (R)097.0085808484848787888786933045945379020669,520$
2Tim Bernhardt (R)0100.007691897580858585858697423915077025230,000$
Scratches
1Chris Terreri (R)0100.0074747672778484848484822732634673020130,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.0078828377808585868585913339535076
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Tom McVie64755961686862CAN453100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Oldrich ValekAmericans (CGY)RW9311145601913358298.57%515016.770113270002130042.86%1461001.8601000011
2Bill DerlagoAmericans (CGY)C921012-92012164813284.17%417319.231237280001180058.02%24371001.3901000011
3Ryan WalterAmericans (CGY)C/LW/RW9651150017182892121.43%216318.12112627000072059.03%14415001.3500000210
4Darryl SutterAmericans (CGY)LW9651130041029111920.69%113214.74000323000010030.00%1080001.6600000000
5Brent SutterAmericans (CGY)C/RW94610-7100101330102413.33%216218.062132280000140053.42%73112001.2311000000
6Warren HolmesAmericans (CGY)C9538-2009152871117.86%612113.47101002023241056.60%5310001.3200000000
7Jamie MacounAmericans (CGY)D926801601524971022.22%1221523.90000227011042000%037000.7400000000
8Joel OttoAmericans (CGY)C9347-515527261441121.43%615216.99011050002410252.05%14643000.9211001010
9Brad MarshFlamesD7156440111111489.09%1315922.8400016011034000%024000.7500000000
10Steve ThomasAmericans (CGY)LW/RW7325-10039141821.43%28111.6000002000001060.00%503001.2300000000
11John TuckerAmericans (CGY)C/LW/RW7404-58085155826.67%58111.71101311000000085.71%733010.9800000010
12Petr KlimaAmericans (CGY)LW/RW9044-32013133110160%514416.03000150004340030.00%1033000.5500000000
13Mike KrushelnyskiAmericans (CGY)C/LW9303-1809383937.50%1626.95000000000100100.00%110000.9600000001
14Michel PetitAmericans (CGY)D5033-220956420%77915.9300001100001000%013000.7500000000
15Gary SuterAmericans (CGY)D9022-3120201614240%617519.54011427000017000%033000.2300000000
16Jim PeplinskiAmericans (CGY)C/LW/RW90110601059340%4899.91000010000210050.00%212000.2200000000
17Dave AndreychukAmericans (CGY)C/LW/RW4101-3008380912.50%14711.8900019000000075.00%410000.4200000001
18Ric NattressAmericans (CGY)D9011-22810131210360%918120.1200003000040000%018000.1100101000
19Steve SmithAmericans (CGY)D8011-3275684430%1515919.92000025000025000%024000.1300001000
20Mike O'ConnellAmericans (CGY)D3000-2005411640%137926.4400003000317000%02200000000000
21Dave GagnerAmericans (CGY)C/LW/RW1000000010010%044.1800000000000060.00%50100000000000
22Gary LeemanAmericans (CGY)LW/RW1000000100020%044.250000000000000%40000000000000
23Steve DuchesneAmericans (CGY)D2000-300323110%43718.820001800000000%01000000000000
Team Total or Average1624369112-341462023223236511523811.78%123265916.42671334286224153584255.48%7216255010.8424103254
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mike VernonAmericans (CGY)95310.8615.425540050360146001.000390000
Team Total or Average95310.8615.42554005036014600390000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Bill DerlagoAmericans (CGY)C251958-01-01CANYes194 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo22026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$--------30,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brent SutterAmericans (CGY)C/RW211962-01-01CANYes192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm37,000$31,450$3,700$3,145$No37,000$37,000$37,000$37,000$-----37,000$37,000$37,000$37,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Chris Terreri (1 Way Contract)Americans (CGY)G201964-01-01USAYes170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoDraftNoNo12026-09-10FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,673$30,000$25,673$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Darryl SutterAmericans (CGY)LW251958-01-01CANYes175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-05-12NoNo22026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$--------30,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dave AndreychukAmericans (CGY)C/LW/RW201963-01-01CANYes220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-05-12NoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Dave GagnerAmericans (CGY)C/LW/RW201964-01-01CANYes180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Doug LidsterAmericans (CGY)D231960-01-01CANYes200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Ed OlczykAmericans (CGY)C/LW/RW171966-01-01USAYes207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-10FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Gary LeemanAmericans (CGY)LW/RW201964-01-01CANYes175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Gary SuterAmericans (CGY)D201964-01-01USAYes215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-04-29NoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Greg PaslawskiAmericans (CGY)RW221961-01-01CANYes189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Jamie MacounAmericans (CGY)D221961-01-01CANYes197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo52026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Jim PeplinskiAmericans (CGY)C/LW/RW231960-01-01CANYes210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoDraftNoNo42026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Joel OttoAmericans (CGY)C221961-01-01USAYes220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoDraftNoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm35,000$29,750$3,500$2,975$No35,000$35,000$35,000$35,000$-----35,000$35,000$35,000$35,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
John TuckerAmericans (CGY)C/LW/RW201964-01-01CANYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo12026-09-13FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michel PetitAmericans (CGY)D201964-01-01CANYes205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo12026-09-13FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mike KrushelnyskiAmericans (CGY)C/LW231960-01-01CANYes200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo42026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mike McPheeAmericans (CGY)LW241960-01-01CANYes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo32026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$-------30,000$30,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mike O'ConnellAmericans (CGY)D281955-01-01USANo186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-04-29NoNo12026-03-21FalseFalsePro & Farm120,000$102,000$12,000$10,200$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mike VernonAmericans (CGY)G201963-01-01CANYes185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoDraftNoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm69,520$59,092$6,952$5,909$No69,520$69,520$69,520$69,520$69,520$----69,520$69,520$69,520$69,520$69,520$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Oldrich ValekAmericans (CGY)RW241960-01-01CZEYes179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo32026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm68,000$57,800$6,800$5,780$No68,000$68,000$-------68,000$68,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Oto HascakAmericans (CGY)C201964-01-01SVKYes198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo12026-09-13FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No---------------------------
Petr KlimaAmericans (CGY)LW/RW201964-01-01CZEYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo12026-09-13FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ric NattressAmericans (CGY)D211962-01-01CANYes210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-04-30NoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Ron SutterAmericans (CGY)C/RW201963-01-01CANYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Ryan WalterAmericans (CGY)C/LW/RW251958-01-01CANYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm72,000$61,200$7,200$6,120$No72,000$--------72,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Shawn BurrAmericans (CGY)C/LW171966-01-01CANYes205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-10FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Steve DuchesneAmericans (CGY)D181965-01-01CANYes195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo22026-10-10FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$--------30,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Steve SmithAmericans (CGY)D201963-01-01UKYes215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoDraftNoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Steve ThomasAmericans (CGY)LW/RW201963-01-01UKYes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Tim Bernhardt (1 Way Contract)Americans (CGY)G251958-01-01CANYes169 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-09-26FalseFalseFarm Only30,000$25,673$30,000$25,673$No30,000$--------30,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Valeri KamenskyAmericans (CGY)LW171966-01-01RUSYes198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-10FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Warren Holmes (1 Way Contract)Americans (CGY)C261957-01-01CANNo188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-04-11NoNo12026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm65,000$55,625$65,000$55,625$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3321.45195 Lbs6 ft03.4237,773$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TuckerBill DerlagoBrent Sutter33023
2Darryl SutterRyan WalterOldrich Valek30023
3Petr KlimaJoel OttoSteve Thomas27032
4Mike KrushelnyskiWarren HolmesJim Peplinski10032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie Macoun35131
2Ric NattressGary Suter33032
3Steve SmithMichel Petit32032
4Jamie MacounGary Suter0023
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TuckerBill DerlagoBrent Sutter50005
2Darryl SutterRyan WalterOldrich Valek50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Michel PetitGary Suter50005
2Steve SmithJamie Macoun50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel OttoPetr Klima55050
2Warren HolmesJim Peplinski45050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie Macoun55050
2Ric NattressSteve Smith45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Otto55050Jamie Macoun55050
2Warren Holmes45050Ric NattressSteve Smith45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bill DerlagoJohn Tucker55023
2Ryan WalterBrent Sutter45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie Macoun55032
2Ric NattressGary Suter45032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
John TuckerBill DerlagoBrent SutterMichel PetitGary Suter
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Warren HolmesJoel OttoPetr KlimaJamie Macoun
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Bill Derlago, John Tucker, Brent SutterPetr Klima, Steve ThomasJoel Otto
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Jamie Macoun, Gary SuterGary SuterJamie Macoun,
Penalty Shots
Oldrich Valek, John Tucker, Brent Sutter, Bill Derlago, Darryl Sutter
Goalie
#1 : Mike Vernon, #2 : Tim Bernhardt
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Bill Derlago, John Tucker, Brent Sutter, Ryan Walter, Darryl Sutter, Oldrich Valek, Joel Otto, Petr Klima, Steve Thomas, Warren Holmes
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, Jamie Macoun, Gary Suter, Ric Nattress, Michel Petit


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Brass201010001012-2100010008711010000025-320.333101424001115144751341368513762720581218.33%10190.00%116427160.52%14228549.82%9416556.97%1951061948716480
2Bulls20200000714-71010000067-11010000017-600.0007132000111514474134136851384357657600.00%18477.78%016427160.52%14228549.82%9416556.97%1951061948716480
3Gibsons11000000761000000000001100000076131.0007121900111514450134136851337136267228.57%3166.67%016427160.52%14228549.82%9416556.97%1951061948716480
4Scouts200010101082100010005411000001054140.667101727001115144801341368513882826405240.00%130100.00%016427160.52%14228549.82%9416556.97%1951061948716480
5Whalers20001100101001000010034-11000100076130.500101323001115144861341368513752018518112.50%10190.00%116427160.52%14228549.82%9416556.97%1951061948716480
Total913031104450-64010210022220512010102228-6120.4444469113001115144365134136851336012314623238615.79%54787.04%216427160.52%14228549.82%9416556.97%1951061948716480
_Since Last GM Reset913031104450-64010210022220512010102228-6120.4444469113001115144365134136851336012314623238615.79%54787.04%216427160.52%14228549.82%9416556.97%1951061948716480
_Vs Conference913031104450-64010210022220512010102228-6120.4444469113001115144365134136851336012314623238615.79%54787.04%216427160.52%14228549.82%9416556.97%1951061948716480

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
912L1446911336536012314623200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
91331104450
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
40121002222
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51210102228
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
530100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
38615.79%54787.04%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
13413685131115144
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
16427160.52%14228549.82%9416556.97%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1951061948716480


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-112Brass7Americans8WXBox score
3 - 2026-10-138Americans7Whalers6WXBox score
6 - 2026-10-1614Americans7Gibsons6WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1818Americans2Brass5LBox score
10 - 2026-10-2024Bulls7Americans6LBox score
17 - 2026-10-2732Whalers4Americans3LXBox score
23 - 2026-11-0240Scouts4Americans5WXBox score
25 - 2026-11-0445Americans5Scouts4WXXBox score
28 - 2026-11-0750Americans1Bulls7LBox score
31 - 2026-11-1059Gibsons-Americans-
32 - 2026-11-1163Americans-Thunder-
35 - 2026-11-1470Mooseheads-Americans-
36 - 2026-11-1576Scouts-Americans-
43 - 2026-11-2285Americans-Tigers-
45 - 2026-11-2490Whalers-Americans-
47 - 2026-11-2696Americans-Nordiques-
50 - 2026-11-29101Mooseheads-Americans-
52 - 2026-12-01105Americans-Mooseheads-
56 - 2026-12-05112Americans-Gibsons-
58 - 2026-12-07118Gibsons-Americans-
62 - 2026-12-11126Gibsons-Americans-
64 - 2026-12-13134Americans-Brass-
65 - 2026-12-14137Whalers-Americans-
68 - 2026-12-17144Americans-Nordiques-
70 - 2026-12-19148Bulls-Americans-
72 - 2026-12-21154Americans-Whalers-
74 - 2026-12-23159Americans-Tigers-
75 - 2026-12-24164Scouts-Americans-
78 - 2026-12-27169Americans-Mooseheads-
79 - 2026-12-28174Nordiques-Americans-
85 - 2027-01-03185Nordiques-Americans-
86 - 2027-01-04189Americans-Gibsons-
89 - 2027-01-07194Americans-Scouts-
91 - 2027-01-09200CCCP-Americans-
93 - 2027-01-11207Americans-CCCP-
95 - 2027-01-13212Thunder-Americans-
98 - 2027-01-16216Americans-Thunder-
102 - 2027-01-20224Thunder-Americans-
104 - 2027-01-22229Americans-Scouts-
105 - 2027-01-23235Jets-Americans-
109 - 2027-01-27243Americans-CCCP-
110 - 2027-01-28247CCCP-Americans-
112 - 2027-01-30254Americans-Jets-
114 - 2027-02-01260Jets-Americans-
121 - 2027-02-08270Bulls-Americans-
122 - 2027-02-09273Americans-Bulls-
125 - 2027-02-12282Brass-Americans-
128 - 2027-02-15290Americans-Jets-
131 - 2027-02-18294Brass-Americans-
132 - 2027-02-19300Americans-Jets-
136 - 2027-02-23307Whalers-Americans-
138 - 2027-02-25312Americans-Nordiques-
139 - 2027-02-26317Scouts-Americans-
142 - 2027-03-01325Americans-Tigers-
144 - 2027-03-03329Americans-Mooseheads-
145 - 2027-03-04332Tigers-Americans-
147 - 2027-03-06341Americans-CCCP-
148 - 2027-03-07343Gibsons-Americans-
155 - 2027-03-14354Tigers-Americans-
158 - 2027-03-17360Americans-Thunder-
159 - 2027-03-18364Nordiques-Americans-
165 - 2027-03-24376Bulls-Americans-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
167 - 2027-03-26382Americans-Whalers-
169 - 2027-03-28388Mooseheads-Americans-
171 - 2027-03-30394Americans-Bulls-
173 - 2027-04-01399Brass-Americans-
174 - 2027-04-02402Americans-Gibsons-
177 - 2027-04-05412Thunder-Americans-
178 - 2027-04-06416Americans-Brass-
181 - 2027-04-09423Americans-Scouts-
184 - 2027-04-12427Jets-Americans-
185 - 2027-04-13431Americans-Whalers-
188 - 2027-04-16437CCCP-Americans-
189 - 2027-04-17440Americans-Bulls-
194 - 2027-04-22449Tigers-Americans-
198 - 2027-04-26454Americans-Brass-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3010
Attendance5,9753,105
Attendance PCT74.69%77.63%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
34 2270 - 75.67% 44,689$178,754$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
32,190$ 112,152$ 112,152$ 100,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
112,152$ 17,190$ 32 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
1,519,409$ 170 1,061$ 180,370$




Americans Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Americans Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Americans Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Americans Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Americans Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA