Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Islanders
GP: 10 | W: 5 | L: 4 | OTL: 1 | P: 14
GF: 47 | GA: 48 | PP%: 21.15% | PK%: 85.19%
GM : Nicola/League Office | Morale : 51 | Team Overall : 76
Next Games #66 vs Flames

Game Center
Canadiens
6-3-1, 18pts
6
4 Islanders
5-4-1, 14pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
3-1-1Home Record2-2-1
3-2-0Away Record3-2-0
6-3-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
4.20Goals Per Game4.70
4.30Goals Against Per Game4.80
8.89%Power Play Percentage21.15%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.19%
Islanders
5-4-1, 14pts
4
5 Flyers
6-4-0, 16pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
2-2-1Home Record3-2-0
3-2-0Away Record3-2-0
5-4-1Last 10 Games6-4-0
4.70Goals Per Game3.90
4.80Goals Against Per Game3.50
21.15%Power Play Percentage11.54%
85.19%Penalty Kill Percentage91.30%
Flames
5-4-3, 16pts
2026-11-08
Islanders
5-4-1, 14pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
3-1-1Home Record2-2-1
2-3-2Away Record3-2-0
5-2-3Last 10 Games5-4-1
3.92Goals Per Game4.70
4.17Goals Against Per Game4.70
10.14%Power Play Percentage21.15%
84.29%Penalty Kill Percentage85.19%
Islanders
5-4-1, 14pts
2026-11-11
Rangers
4-4-2, 13pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
2-2-1Home Record3-1-1
3-2-0Away Record1-3-1
5-4-1Last 10 Games4-4-2
4.70Goals Per Game3.70
4.80Goals Against Per Game3.70
21.15%Power Play Percentage12.50%
85.19%Penalty Kill Percentage78.72%
Flyers
6-4-0, 16pts
2026-11-13
Islanders
5-4-1, 14pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
3-2-0Home Record2-2-1
3-2-0Away Record3-2-0
6-4-0Last 10 Games5-4-1
3.90Goals Per Game4.70
3.50Goals Against Per Game4.70
11.54%Power Play Percentage21.15%
91.30%Penalty Kill Percentage85.19%
Team Leaders
Gilbert PerreaultGoals
Gilbert Perreault
13
Dale HawerchukAssists
Dale Hawerchuk
12
Gilbert PerreaultPoints
Gilbert Perreault
23
David InkpenPlus/Minus
David Inkpen
9
Brian HaywardWins
Brian Hayward
3
Brian HaywardSave Percentage
Brian Hayward
0.877

Team Stats
Goals For
47
4.70 GFG
Shots For
340
34.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
21.2%
11 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.7%
Goals Against
48
4.80 GAA
Shots Against
338
33.80 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
85.2%%
8 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.9%
Team Info

General ManagerNicola/League Office
CoachJacques Demers
DivisionAmerican
ConferenceOTHL
CaptainGilbert Perreault
Assistant #1Dale Hawerchuk
Assistant #2Lars Molin


Arena Info

NameNassau Coliseum
Capacity18,000
Attendance14,462
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team32
Contract Limit55 / 55
Prospects0


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap4,534,460$
Available Salary Cap965,540$
Special Salary Cap Value39,159$
Players In Salary Cap27


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,401,101$
Year To Date Expenses602,991$
Estimated Season Revenue35,647,267$
Estimated Season Expenses4,042,273$
Current Bank Account172,637,825$
Projected Bank Account206,530,519$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Gilbert Perreault (C)0X100.007340769494788094928886538562926057802332225,000$
2Morris Lukowich0XXX100.00446957270828293699392717862763454782276225,000$
3Wayne Dillon0X100.00691289697368829494949171746166253782286295,000$
4Mike Murphy0X100.00957663677376808833878271719099653772332185,000$
5Eric Vail0X100.00957563657981808742878177787999147772304153,000$
6Dale Hawerchuk (A)0XX100.008457696973757094809693698735688958770206295,000$
7Darryl Sittler0XX100.009469646672778089938883588292992754762331194,480$
8Rick Middleton0X100.00256957370768093429288598265955254762304275,000$
9Clark Gillies0X100.009473656579748091449088617768974054762291188,880$
10Lars Molin (A)0XXX100.0052695757171839094918571685455154760276245,000$
11Dale McCourt0X100.007950706870638291869388757957641555762261180,000$
12Hartland Monahan0XX100.00764468736980809144918456627173140752323126,000$
13Mike Pelyk4X100.0094696565738280866755479579999454762362154,000$
14Lars Lindgren0X100.0091636865758081831178608060788215175232580,000$
15Bob Hess0X100.00887365707080828411836780596163153752284126,000$
16David Inkpen0X100.00926469658081827810696887564945154752261111,000$
17Ed Kea0X100.009360708393808077127051695969761847742351300,000$
18Vitezslav Duris0X100.0094586569747581801074667958615714074229430,000$
Scratches
1Pat Lafontaine (R)0X65.74694069727376738578969670882845794576018430,000$
2Milan Chalupa0X100.00693678687280808810906376567165153742311122,000$
Farm Team
1Patrik Sundstrom (R)0XX100.00967267677671668579928368803749485773022560,000$
2Tomas Sandstrom (R)0XX100.00906867697975648356858576802750845573020130,000$
3Phil Bourque (R)0X100.00956269807071707454717276653845295571021630,000$
4Kevin Dineen (R)0X100.00865967697571637955798072753364915671020630,000$
5Steve Bozek (R)0XX100.00632778727175867590727774683849435670123430,000$
6Vladimir Ruzicka (R)0XX100.00562972767173877870797965733034154570020630,000$
7John MacLean (R)0XX100.00856069687775607855788076762853965570020130,000$
8Dan Daoust (R)0X100.0043676806776987381767063643644355569023430,000$
9Lindy Ruff (R)0XX100.00865565717475787151726771643547515569023430,000$
10Sergei Yashin (R)0X100.00926374657571577557727973733136295668021530,000$
11Peter Draisaitl (R)0X100.00704470687272667475787271712729235567018430,000$
12Peter Sundstrom (R)0XX100.00613171727170787148686769653336225565022545,000$
13Keith Magnuson27X100.00926566657278807410674979549999156742362146,000$
14Gord Dineen0X100.00916264747880827820726480603249395574021130,000$
15Moe Mantha (R)0X100.00793868707479747010766270664051425169122530,000$
16Joe Cirella (R)0X100.00927068657774586812675774613147675868020630,000$
17Garth Butcher (R)0X100.00815676718075596015565174562845765266020434,000$
18Fredrik Olausson (R)0X100.00785467657667606815765871652546905466017530,000$
19Kevin LaVallee (R)0X100.00561887686968746949707367723236254265022132,000$
20Richard Kromm (R)0X100.00643572727072766855686671652731314265020130,000$
21Chris Kontos (R)0XXX100.00754767687368636877676766693031154264020630,000$
22Rich Sutter (R)0XX100.00754274687271706553606268653148714264020630,000$
23Dave Lowry (R)0X100.00805065658070636555606372602648944264018430,000$
24Robert Nordmark (R)0X93.28946472657674557014735979603233144270021530,000$
25David Shaw (R)0X100.00896467667770626215615476562741664067020130,000$
26Shawn Cronin (R)0X100.00968067658173395910484974522931224264020630,000$
27Craig Redmond (R)0X100.00714369677171646515715570602727154264018430,000$
28Robert Dirk (R)0X100.00906862658165605615464874532530354264017530,000$
29Stanislav Medrik (R)0X100.00633676657070696015605370572530344262017530,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.16795071707574737745767171674657355071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Rogatien Vachon0100.0076777767758282828282999999755792381247,000$
2Mario Gosselin (R)0100.00799185788185858585869428293650760204116,000$
Scratches
1Brian Hayward097.00799188788287878787869734374855780231155,000$
Farm Team
1Jari Kaarela (R)0100.0076878775798484838586994744157770251101,000$
2Bernhard Englbrecht (R)099.0076919075808485858586974137158770251110,000$
3Pokey Reddick (R)0100.0072707371777070707070682725194666020130,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.3376858374798282828283924645195476
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jacques Demers56665243606070CAN353200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Gilbert PerreaultIslandersC10131023180141848162327.08%219719.7944814460000182252.26%26693022.3201000301
2Dale HawerchukIslandersC/RW104121621152412427179.52%516416.492571244000000160.87%2330001.9400100000
3Rick MiddletonIslandersRW10639-500213248725.00%214114.13112434000000025.00%422001.2700000010
4Morris LukowichIslandersC/LW/RW10358200362241013.64%4959.5300016000000011.11%940001.6800000010
5Dale McCourtIslandersC1053818012252410820.83%214914.97000030000441160.84%14322001.0701000102
6Clark GilliesIslandersLW10527-11202071941726.32%1015015.05202644000000037.50%832000.9300000001
7Darryl SittlerIslandersC/LW10156-160121315226.67%112912.93101234000080057.14%722000.9300000000
8Eric VailIslandersLW10246227518111771111.76%513913.99000010002270028.57%742000.8600100010
9Pat LafontaineIslandersC9336-32010162191214.29%111813.13022029000001034.52%8450001.0200000001
10Lars MolinIslandersC/LW/RW10235-3008111561013.33%311611.6211200000001025.00%431000.8600000000
11Mike PelykIslandersD10134-180151818245.56%1919219.21000131000011000%024000.4200000000
12Mike MurphyIslandersRW10134-280241813687.69%514914.95000000002440044.44%923000.5400000000
13Wayne DillonIslandersC10134-3202117229194.55%315015.00000000001340054.33%12705000.5300000000
14Bob HessIslandersD10033-2120201811440%1220820.83011230000030000%025000.2900000000
15Ed KeaIslandersD6022-14010103300%812120.2100000000020000%005000.3300000000
16Lars LindgrenIslandersD10022223529157230%1622522.56000050000136000%034000.1800010000
17Milan ChalupaIslandersD9022-10009189450%1918720.8002204300004000%048000.2100000000
18David InkpenIslandersD1001196017145520%1018718.7100006000051000%002000.1100000000
19Hartland MonahanIslandersLW/RW1000020001010%11111.4800000000000030.00%100000000000000
20Vitezslav DurisIslandersD5000-340954340%89118.2200000000024000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average1804769116-161431527726534011116713.82%136292616.261116274241000063595450.93%7015050020.7902210435
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Brian HaywardIslanders63210.8774.12364002520495010.333364000
2Rogatien VachonIslanders42200.8425.25240002113348000046000
Team Total or Average105410.8644.5760400463371430131010000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Bob HessIslandersD281955-01-01CANNo182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2026-05-10NoNo42026-10-03FalseFalsePro Only126,000$109,644$126,000$109,644$No126,000$126,000$126,000$------126,000$126,000$126,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Brian Hayward (1 Way Contract)IslandersG231960-02-02CANNo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-10-04NoNo12025-12-02FalseFalsePro & Farm155,000$134,880$155,000$134,880$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Clark Gillies (1 Way Contract)IslandersLW291954-01-01CANNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-10-04NoNo12026-03-17FalseFalsePro Only188,880$164,362$188,880$164,362$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dale HawerchukIslandersC/RW201963-01-01CANNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro Only295,000$256,707$295,000$256,707$No295,000$295,000$295,000$295,000$295,000$----295,000$295,000$295,000$295,000$295,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Dale McCourt (1 Way Contract)IslandersC261957-01-01CANNo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-08-26NoNo12026-06-14FalseFalsePro Only180,000$156,635$180,000$156,635$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Darryl Sittler (1 Way Contract)IslandersC/LW331950-01-01CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-03NoNo12026-03-17FalseFalsePro Only194,480$169,235$194,480$169,235$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
David Inkpen (1 Way Contract)IslandersD261957-01-01CANNo220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-10-09NoNo12026-03-26FalseFalsePro & Farm111,000$96,591$111,000$96,591$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ed Kea (1 Way Contract)IslandersD351948-01-01NEDNo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-03-18NoYes12025-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$261,058$300,000$261,058$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Eric Vail (1 Way Contract)IslandersLW301953-01-01CANNo222 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2026-04-29NoNo42026-10-03FalseFalsePro Only153,000$133,139$153,000$133,139$No153,000$153,000$153,000$------153,000$153,000$153,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Gilbert Perreault (1 Way Contract)IslandersC331950-01-01CANNo180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2026-05-10NoNo22026-06-21FalseFalsePro Only225,000$195,793$225,000$195,793$No225,000$--------225,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Hartland Monahan (1 Way Contract)IslandersLW/RW321951-01-01CANNo173 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2024-06-19NoNo32026-10-03FalseFalsePro Only126,000$109,644$126,000$109,644$No126,000$126,000$-------126,000$126,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Lars Lindgren (1 Way Contract)IslandersD321952-01-01SWENo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-10-09NoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro Only80,000$69,615$80,000$69,615$No80,000$80,000$80,000$80,000$-----80,000$80,000$80,000$80,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Lars Molin (1 Way Contract)IslandersC/LW/RW271956-01-01SWENo174 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2024-03-18NoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro Only245,000$213,197$245,000$213,197$No245,000$245,000$245,000$245,000$245,000$----245,000$245,000$245,000$245,000$245,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Mario Gosselin (1 Way Contract)IslandersG201963-01-01CANYes164 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-10-03FalseFalsePro & Farm116,000$100,942$116,000$100,942$No116,000$116,000$116,000$------116,000$116,000$116,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mike Murphy (1 Way Contract)IslandersRW331950-01-01CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2026-04-30NoNo22026-06-21FalseFalsePro Only185,000$160,986$185,000$160,986$No185,000$--------185,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mike Pelyk (1 Way Contract)IslandersD361947-01-01CANNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2026-08-20NoNo22026-10-03FalseFalsePro Only154,000$134,010$154,000$134,010$No154,000$--------154,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Milan ChalupaIslandersD311952-01-01CZENo186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-08-01NoYes12026-03-21FalseFalsePro & Farm122,000$106,163$122,000$106,163$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Morris Lukowich (1 Way Contract)IslandersC/LW/RW271956-01-01CANNo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-08-26NoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro Only225,000$195,793$225,000$195,793$No225,000$225,000$225,000$225,000$225,000$----225,000$225,000$225,000$225,000$225,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Pat LafontaineIslandersC181965-01-01USAYes182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo42026-07-02FalseFalsePro Only30,000$26,106$30,000$26,106$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Rick Middleton (1 Way Contract)IslandersRW301953-01-01CANNo174 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-03NoNo42026-06-14FalseFalsePro Only275,000$239,303$275,000$239,303$No275,000$275,000$275,000$------275,000$275,000$275,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Rogatien VachonIslandersG381945-01-01CANNo160 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree Agent2025-12-09NoYes12026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm247,000$214,938$247,000$214,938$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vitezslav DurisIslandersD291954-01-01CZENo190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2024-03-08NoYes42026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$26,106$30,000$26,106$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Wayne Dillon (1 Way Contract)IslandersC281955-01-01CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-01-28NoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro Only295,000$256,707$295,000$256,707$No295,000$295,000$295,000$295,000$295,000$----295,000$295,000$295,000$295,000$295,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.87188 Lbs6 ft03.04176,450$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
4,058,360$2,560,000$1,996,000$1,870,000$1,140,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric VailGilbert PerreaultDale Hawerchuk30023
2Clark GilliesHartland MonahanMike Murphy25023
3Lars MolinWayne DillonRick Middleton25032
4Darryl SittlerDale McCourtMorris Lukowich20032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vitezslav DurisEd Kea37041
2Bob HessMike Pelyk33041
3Lars LindgrenDavid Inkpen30041
4Mike PelykLars Lindgren0041
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Clark GilliesGilbert PerreaultDale Hawerchuk60005
2Darryl SittlerDale McCourtRick Middleton40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David InkpenLars Lindgren55005
2Bob HessMike Pelyk45005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dale McCourtMike Murphy55050
2Wayne DillonEric Vail45050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David InkpenEd Kea55050
2Bob HessLars Lindgren45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dale McCourt55050Ed KeaDavid Inkpen55050
2Wayne Dillon45050Mike PelykLars Lindgren45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gilbert PerreaultLars Molin55023
2Wayne DillonMorris Lukowich45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bob HessLars Lindgren55041
2Mike PelykEd Kea45041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Morris LukowichGilbert PerreaultDale HawerchukLars LindgrenBob Hess
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Eric VailDale McCourtMike MurphyDavid InkpenVitezslav Duris
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dale McCourt, Gilbert Perreault, Wayne DillonMorris Lukowich, Eric VailGilbert Perreault
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mike Pelyk, Lars Lindgren, Bob HessMike PelykDavid Inkpen, Lars Lindgren
Penalty Shots
Dale McCourt, Gilbert Perreault, Wayne Dillon, Morris Lukowich, Eric Vail
Goalie
#1 : Mario Gosselin, #2 : Rogatien Vachon
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Gilbert Perreault, Dale McCourt, Wayne Dillon, Morris Lukowich, Dale Hawerchuk, Mike Murphy, Eric Vail, Clark Gillies, Darryl Sittler, Rick Middleton
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mike Pelyk, Lars Lindgren, Bob Hess, David Inkpen, Ed Kea


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Bruins21100000111011010000046-21100000074330.5001119300043407433182307141165212325.00%8275.00%013226450.00%14125954.44%8417847.19%442540173418
2Canadiens2010100089-11010000046-21000100043120.33381119101061632410272751741549111.11%13192.31%013226450.00%14125954.44%8417847.19%412141193618
3Flyers2010000179-21000000134-11010000045-110.16779160021407028152636322195010110.00%7185.71%013226450.00%14125954.44%8417847.19%462641193718
4Penguins210010001192100010005411100000065150.833111728004421742721242733433619111.11%9188.89%013226450.00%14125954.44%8417847.19%452640173416
5Rangers211000001011-1110000007611010000035-230.5001013230022605916232005622346012541.67%17382.35%013226450.00%14125954.44%8417847.19%391942213817R2
Total1034020014748-1512010012326-35220100024222140.4674769116101310222340128871207338136143277521121.15%54885.19%013226450.00%14125954.44%8417847.19%2161182079518189
_Since Last GM Reset1034020014748-1512010012326-35220100024222140.4674769116101310222340128871207338136143277521121.15%54885.19%013226450.00%14125954.44%8417847.19%2161182079518189
_Vs Conference1034020014748-1512010012326-35220100024222140.4674769116101310222340128871207338136143277521121.15%54885.19%013226450.00%14125954.44%8417847.19%2161182079518189
_Vs Division1034020014748-1512010012326-35220100024222140.4674769116101310222340128871207338136143277521121.15%54885.19%013226450.00%14125954.44%8417847.19%2161182079518189

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1014L2476911634033813614327710
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
103420014748
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51210012326
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52210002422
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
521121.15%54885.19%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1288712071310222
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
13226450.00%14125954.44%8417847.19%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2161182079518189


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-111Bruins6Islanders4LBox score
3 - 2026-10-139Islanders4Canadiens3WXBox score
5 - 2026-10-1511Islanders3Rangers5LR2Box score
9 - 2026-10-1921Penguins4Islanders5WXBox score
12 - 2026-10-2229Rangers6Islanders7WR2Box score
16 - 2026-10-2634Islanders6Penguins5WBox score
18 - 2026-10-2840Flyers4Islanders3LXXBox score
20 - 2026-10-3046Islanders7Bruins4WBox score
22 - 2026-11-0152Canadiens6Islanders4LBox score
23 - 2026-11-0258Islanders4Flyers5LBox score
29 - 2026-11-0866Flames-Islanders-
32 - 2026-11-1170Islanders-Rangers-
34 - 2026-11-1377Flyers-Islanders-
40 - 2026-11-1986Maple Leafs-Islanders-
43 - 2026-11-2291Islanders-Oilers-
45 - 2026-11-2495Islanders-Flames-
48 - 2026-11-27101Flyers-Islanders-
52 - 2026-12-01109Islanders-Penguins-
53 - 2026-12-02114Bruins-Islanders-
56 - 2026-12-05121Islanders-Penguins-
57 - 2026-12-06126Canucks-Islanders-
61 - 2026-12-10134Flames-Islanders-
63 - 2026-12-12139Islanders-Oilers-
70 - 2026-12-19148Oilers-Islanders-
73 - 2026-12-22155Islanders-Flames-
74 - 2026-12-23159Canadiens-Islanders-
76 - 2026-12-25166Islanders-Blackhawks-
78 - 2026-12-27170Canucks-Islanders-
80 - 2026-12-29177Islanders-Blackhawks-
84 - 2027-01-02183Islanders-Canadiens-
87 - 2027-01-05186Penguins-Islanders-
89 - 2027-01-07190Islanders-Bruins-
92 - 2027-01-10196Islanders-Red Wings-
93 - 2027-01-11200Penguins-Islanders-
96 - 2027-01-14206Islanders-Canadiens-
98 - 2027-01-16211Bruins-Islanders-
102 - 2027-01-20218Islanders-Rangers-
104 - 2027-01-22223Oilers-Islanders-
106 - 2027-01-24229Islanders-Canucks-
107 - 2027-01-25232Islanders-Red Wings-
110 - 2027-01-28236Rangers-Islanders-
116 - 2027-02-03245Islanders-Flyers-
117 - 2027-02-04249Maple Leafs-Islanders-
119 - 2027-02-06256Islanders-Flyers-
121 - 2027-02-08263Rangers-Islanders-
123 - 2027-02-10268Islanders-Canucks-
126 - 2027-02-13274Blackhawks-Islanders-
128 - 2027-02-15276Islanders-Bruins-
131 - 2027-02-18283Islanders-Maple Leafs-
134 - 2027-02-21287Canadiens-Islanders-
136 - 2027-02-23296Islanders-Blackhawks-
138 - 2027-02-25299Blackhawks-Islanders-
141 - 2027-02-28307Oilers-Islanders-
143 - 2027-03-02314Islanders-Rangers-
144 - 2027-03-03318Islanders-Penguins-
146 - 2027-03-05322Red Wings-Islanders-
149 - 2027-03-08331Islanders-Maple Leafs-
150 - 2027-03-09334Penguins-Islanders-
152 - 2027-03-11343Islanders-Maple Leafs-
153 - 2027-03-12346Flyers-Islanders-
156 - 2027-03-15355Islanders-Red Wings-
158 - 2027-03-17359Bruins-Islanders-
162 - 2027-03-21368Blackhawks-Islanders-
165 - 2027-03-24375Islanders-Canucks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
168 - 2027-03-27381Canucks-Islanders-
174 - 2027-04-02391Canadiens-Islanders-
178 - 2027-04-06401Flames-Islanders-
180 - 2027-04-08404Islanders-Flyers-
182 - 2027-04-10408Islanders-Bruins-
186 - 2027-04-14415Maple Leafs-Islanders-
192 - 2027-04-20424Rangers-Islanders-
195 - 2027-04-23431Islanders-Oilers-
197 - 2027-04-25436Islanders-Canadiens-
200 - 2027-04-28439Islanders-Flames-
201 - 2027-04-29443Red Wings-Islanders-
205 - 2027-05-03452Red Wings-Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price75503020750
Attendance24,55120,0528,07215,6953,939
Attendance PCT81.84%80.21%80.72%78.48%78.78%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
33 14462 - 80.34% 1,080,220$5,401,101$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
602,991$ 4,445,360$ 4,445,360$ 200,000$0$ 39,159$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
4,445,360$ 577,044$ 1,211,922$ 27 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
35,647,267$ 181 22,333$ 4,042,273$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
4,205,931$ 172,637,825$ 206,530,519$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
4,534,460$ 965,540$ 5,500,000$ 4,534,460$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Morris LukowichAGE:27PO:34OV:78
Eric VailAGE:30PO:1OV:77
Clark GilliesAGE:29PO:40OV:76
Darryl SittlerAGE:33PO:27OV:76
Lars MolinAGE:27PO:1OV:76
Hartland MonahanAGE:32PO:1OV:75
Tomas Sandstrom (R)AGE:20PO:84OV:73
Phil Bourque (R)AGE:21PO:29OV:71
John MacLean (R)AGE:20PO:96OV:70
Steve Bozek (R)AGE:23PO:43OV:70
Vladimir Ruzicka (R)AGE:20PO:15OV:70
Lindy Ruff (R)AGE:23PO:51OV:69
Sergei Yashin (R)AGE:21PO:29OV:68
Richard Kromm (R)AGE:20PO:31OV:65
Kevin LaVallee (R)AGE:22PO:25OV:65
Peter Sundstrom (R)AGE:22PO:22OV:65
Dave Lowry (R)AGE:18PO:94OV:64
Rich Sutter (R)AGE:20PO:71OV:64
Chris Kontos (R)AGE:20PO:15OV:64
Gilbert PerreaultAGE:33PO:60OV:80
Morris LukowichAGE:27PO:34OV:78
Wayne DillonAGE:28PO:2OV:78
Dale HawerchukAGE:20PO:89OV:77
Pat Lafontaine (R)AGE:18PO:79OV:76
Darryl SittlerAGE:33PO:27OV:76
Dale McCourtAGE:26PO:15OV:76
Lars MolinAGE:27PO:1OV:76
Patrik Sundstrom (R)AGE:22PO:48OV:73
Steve Bozek (R)AGE:23PO:43OV:70
Vladimir Ruzicka (R)AGE:20PO:15OV:70
Dan Daoust (R)AGE:23PO:35OV:69
Peter Draisaitl (R)AGE:18PO:23OV:67
Chris Kontos (R)AGE:20PO:15OV:64
Morris LukowichAGE:27PO:34OV:78
Dale HawerchukAGE:20PO:89OV:77
Mike MurphyAGE:33PO:6OV:77
Rick MiddletonAGE:30PO:52OV:76
Lars MolinAGE:27PO:1OV:76
Hartland MonahanAGE:32PO:1OV:75
Tomas Sandstrom (R)AGE:20PO:84OV:73
Patrik Sundstrom (R)AGE:22PO:48OV:73
Kevin Dineen (R)AGE:20PO:91OV:71
John MacLean (R)AGE:20PO:96OV:70
Lindy Ruff (R)AGE:23PO:51OV:69
Peter Sundstrom (R)AGE:22PO:22OV:65
Rich Sutter (R)AGE:20PO:71OV:64
Chris Kontos (R)AGE:20PO:15OV:64

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mike PelykAGE:36PO:4OV:76
Lars LindgrenAGE:32PO:1OV:75
Bob HessAGE:28PO:1OV:75
David InkpenAGE:26PO:1OV:75
Gord DineenAGE:21PO:39OV:74
Ed KeaAGE:35PO:18OV:74
Keith MagnusonAGE:36PO:1OV:74
Milan ChalupaAGE:31PO:1OV:74
Vitezslav DurisAGE:29PO:1OV:74
Robert Nordmark (R)AGE:21PO:14OV:70
Moe Mantha (R)AGE:22PO:42OV:69
Joe Cirella (R)AGE:20PO:67OV:68
David Shaw (R)AGE:20PO:66OV:67
Fredrik Olausson (R)AGE:17PO:90OV:66
Garth Butcher (R)AGE:20PO:76OV:66
Robert Dirk (R)AGE:17PO:35OV:64
Shawn Cronin (R)AGE:20PO:22OV:64
Craig Redmond (R)AGE:18PO:15OV:64
Stanislav Medrik (R)AGE:17PO:34OV:62
Rogatien VachonAGE:38PO:7OV:79
Brian HaywardAGE:23PO:48OV:78
Jari Kaarela (R)AGE:25PO:1OV:77
Bernhard Englbrecht (R)AGE:25PO:1OV:77
Mario Gosselin (R)AGE:20PO:36OV:76
Pokey Reddick (R)AGE:20PO:19OV:66

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
45
46
47
48
49
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Islanders Trade History

[10/20/2026 7:19:28 AM] Paul Boutilier was released.
[10/20/2026 7:19:28 AM] Islanders paid $264,807 to release Paul Boutilier.
[10/20/2026 7:16:45 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Dmitri Kvartalnov (67).
[10/20/2026 7:16:45 AM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Islanders : Moe Mantha (69), Vladimir Ruzicka (70).
[10/11/2026 8:32:51 PM] Billy Carroll was released.
[10/11/2026 8:32:51 PM] Islanders paid $60,000 to release Billy Carroll.
[10/11/2026 8:32:09 PM] Peter Sundstrom signed with Islanders for $45,000 for 5 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $4,500.
[10/11/2026 8:32:09 PM] Peter Sundstrom was added to Islanders.
[10/10/2026 7:40:47 AM] Tommy Samuelsson was released.
[10/10/2026 7:40:47 AM] Islanders paid $58,500 to release Tommy Samuelsson.
[10/10/2026 7:40:26 AM] Jan Eriksson was released.
[10/10/2026 7:40:26 AM] Islanders paid $90,000 to release Jan Eriksson.
[10/10/2026 7:39:11 AM] Stanislav Medrik was added to Islanders.
[10/10/2026 7:39:09 AM] Robert Dirk was added to Islanders.
[10/10/2026 7:39:07 AM] Fredrik Olausson was added to Islanders.
[10/10/2026 7:39:05 AM] Dmitri Kvartalnov was added to Islanders.
[10/9/2026 5:54:00 PM] Tomas Sandstrom has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[10/9/2026 5:53:59 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[10/9/2026 5:53:51 PM] Pat Lafontaine has been selected as the team Captain for the Nordiques.
[10/9/2026 5:53:50 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Nordiques.
[10/9/2026 5:53:48 PM] Kevin Dineen has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[10/9/2026 5:53:47 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[10/9/2026 5:53:41 PM] Lars Molin has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[10/9/2026 5:53:40 PM] Guy Lapointe is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[10/9/2026 5:53:35 PM] Gilbert Perreault has been selected as the team Captain for the Islanders.
[10/9/2026 5:53:34 PM] Borje Salming is no longer captain for Islanders.
[10/9/2026 5:53:29 PM] Dale Hawerchuk has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[10/9/2026 5:53:28 PM] Kent Nilsson is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[10/9/2026 7:07:44 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Flyers : Pekka Arbelius (72), Thomas Ahlen (71), Y:46-RND:5-NYI.
[10/9/2026 7:07:44 AM] TRADE : From Flyers to Islanders : David Inkpen (75), Lars Lindgren (75).
[10/4/2026 5:03:11 PM] Islanders drafts Robert Dirk as the #82 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 4:57:08 PM] Islanders drafts Stanislav Medrik as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 4:35:02 PM] Islanders drafts Dmitri Kvartalnov as the #34 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 4:27:15 PM] Islanders drafts Fredrik Olausson as the #22 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 2:54:07 PM] TRADE : From Penguins to Islanders : Brian Hayward (78), Robert Nordmark (70).
[10/4/2026 2:54:07 PM] TRADE : From Islanders to Penguins : Chris Dahlquist (70), Y:44-RND:5-NYI, Y:45-RND:5-NYI.
[10/4/2026 2:51:28 PM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Islanders : Clark Gillies (76).
[10/4/2026 2:51:28 PM] TRADE : From Islanders to Red Wings : Y:44-RND:1-NYI.
[10/3/2026 7:07:12 PM] Guy Lapointe has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[10/3/2026 7:07:12 PM] Gilbert Perreault is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[10/3/2026 7:07:12 PM] Kent Nilsson has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[10/3/2026 7:07:12 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[10/3/2026 7:07:12 PM] Borje Salming has been selected as captain for Islanders.
[10/3/2026 7:07:12 PM] Mike Murphy is no longer captain for Islanders.
[10/3/2026 6:26:09 PM] TRADE : From Islanders to Penguins : Andrew McBain (65), Laurie Boschman (70).
[10/3/2026 6:26:09 PM] TRADE : From Penguins to Islanders : Darryl Sittler (76), Rick Middleton (76).
[10/3/2026 7:12:17 AM] Bob Hess signed with Islanders for $126,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $12,600.
[10/3/2026 7:12:17 AM] Bob Hess was added to Islanders.
[10/3/2026 7:11:50 AM] Eric Vail signed with Islanders for $153,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $15,300.
[10/3/2026 7:11:50 AM] Eric Vail was added to Islanders.
[10/3/2026 7:11:41 AM] Hartland Monahan signed with Islanders for $126,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $12,600.
[10/3/2026 7:11:41 AM] Hartland Monahan was added to Islanders.
[10/3/2026 7:11:13 AM] Mario Gosselin signed with Islanders for $116,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $11,600.
[10/3/2026 7:11:13 AM] Mario Gosselin was added to Islanders.
[10/3/2026 7:10:57 AM] Mike Pelyk signed with Islanders for $154,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $15,400.
[10/3/2026 7:10:57 AM] Mike Pelyk was added to Islanders.
[10/1/2026 7:12:30 AM] Anders Hedberg was released.
[10/1/2026 7:12:30 AM] Islanders paid $438,000 to release Anders Hedberg.
[10/1/2026 7:12:08 AM] Rick MacLeish was released.
[10/1/2026 7:12:08 AM] Islanders paid $441,000 to release Rick MacLeish.
[10/1/2026 7:11:58 AM] Ulf Nilsson was released.
[10/1/2026 7:11:58 AM] Islanders paid $438,000 to release Ulf Nilsson.
[10/1/2026 7:11:45 AM] Jari Kapanen was released.
[10/1/2026 7:11:45 AM] Islanders paid $657,000 to release Jari Kapanen.
[10/1/2026 7:11:27 AM] Christian Bordeleau was released.
[10/1/2026 7:11:27 AM] Islanders paid $219,000 to release Christian Bordeleau.
[9/28/2026 1:21:59 PM] Willi Plett was released.
[9/28/2026 1:21:59 PM] Islanders paid $0 to release Willi Plett.
[9/28/2026 1:21:55 PM] Tom Rowe was released.
[9/28/2026 1:21:55 PM] Islanders paid $0 to release Tom Rowe.
[9/28/2026 1:21:52 PM] John Garrett was released.
[9/28/2026 1:21:52 PM] Islanders paid $0 to release John Garrett.
[9/26/2026 12:16:11 PM] Serge Savard was released.
[9/26/2026 12:16:11 PM] Serge Savard was forced to retire by Islanders
[9/19/2026 2:28:09 PM] Islanders was eliminated at round 2 of year 43.
[9/13/2026 8:36:13 PM] Next Year Contract : Wayne Dillon signed with Islanders for $295,000 for 6 year(s) with $29,500 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:35:55 PM] Next Year Contract : Morris Lukowich signed with Islanders for $225,000 for 6 year(s) with $22,500 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:35:42 PM] Next Year Contract : Lars Molin signed with Islanders for $245,000 for 6 year(s) with $24,500 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:35:28 PM] Next Year Contract : Dale Hawerchuk signed with Islanders for $295,000 for 6 year(s) with $29,500 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:35:13 PM] Next Year Contract : Thomas Ahlen signed with Islanders for $50,000 for 3 year(s) with $5,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:34:53 PM] Next Year Contract : Shawn Cronin signed with Islanders for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:34:40 PM] Next Year Contract : Paul Boutilier signed with Islanders for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:34:30 PM] Next Year Contract : Rich Sutter signed with Islanders for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:34:20 PM] Next Year Contract : Chris Kontos signed with Islanders for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:34:08 PM] Next Year Contract : Joe Cirella signed with Islanders for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:33:52 PM] Next Year Contract : Phil Bourque signed with Islanders for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:33:41 PM] Next Year Contract : Lindy Ruff signed with Islanders for $30,000 for 4 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:33:28 PM] Next Year Contract : Kevin Dineen signed with Islanders for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:33:12 PM] Next Year Contract : Dan Daoust signed with Islanders for $30,000 for 4 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:33:04 PM] Next Year Contract : Steve Bozek signed with Islanders for $30,000 for 4 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/8/2026 6:48:20 AM] Gilbert Perreault has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[9/8/2026 6:48:19 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[9/8/2026 6:48:15 AM] Rick MacLeish has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[9/8/2026 6:48:14 AM] Dennis Maruk is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[9/8/2026 6:48:10 AM] Mike Murphy has been selected as the team Captain for the Islanders.
[9/8/2026 6:48:09 AM] Borje Salming is no longer captain for Islanders.
[9/6/2026 6:49:19 PM] Nordiques didn't make playoff for year 43.
[8/26/2026 10:51:36 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Penguins : Paul Gardner (76), Warren Young (76), Dan Quinn (68).
[8/26/2026 10:51:36 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Islanders : John MacLean (67), Morris Lukowich (77), Dale McCourt (76), Y:48-RND:2-PIT.
[8/3/2026 6:59:31 AM] Garth Butcher signed with Islanders for $34,000 for 5 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,400.
[8/3/2026 6:59:31 AM] Garth Butcher was added to Islanders.
[8/3/2026 6:58:14 AM] Gilles Hamel was released.
[8/3/2026 6:58:14 AM] Islanders paid $63,333 to release Gilles Hamel.
[8/1/2026 6:43:56 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Flyers : David Inkpen (74), Ric Seiling (74), Roberto Romano (76).
[8/1/2026 6:43:56 AM] TRADE : From Flyers to Islanders : Bernhard Englbrecht (76), Milan Chalupa (74), Paul Gardner (76).
[7/15/2026 10:05:09 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[7/3/2026 10:21:39 AM] Tom Tilley was released.
[7/3/2026 10:21:39 AM] Islanders paid $225,000 to release Tom Tilley.
[7/3/2026 10:21:19 AM] Norm Schmidt was released.
[7/3/2026 10:21:19 AM] Islanders paid $45,000 to release Norm Schmidt.
[7/3/2026 10:21:10 AM] Steve Rooney was released.
[7/3/2026 10:21:10 AM] Islanders paid $270,000 to release Steve Rooney.
[7/3/2026 10:21:03 AM] Dale Henry was released.
[7/3/2026 10:21:03 AM] Islanders paid $90,000 to release Dale Henry.
[7/3/2026 10:20:49 AM] Paul Cyr was released.
[7/3/2026 10:20:49 AM] Islanders paid $45,000 to release Paul Cyr.
[7/3/2026 10:20:28 AM] Doug A Smith was released.
[7/3/2026 10:20:28 AM] Islanders paid $45,000 to release Doug A Smith.
[7/3/2026 10:20:20 AM] Michel Mongeau was released.
[7/3/2026 10:20:20 AM] Islanders paid $225,000 to release Michel Mongeau.
[7/3/2026 10:19:52 AM] Ludek Cajka was released.
[7/3/2026 10:19:52 AM] Islanders paid $48,000 to release Ludek Cajka.
[7/3/2026 10:19:43 AM] Anders Eldebrink was released.
[7/3/2026 10:19:43 AM] Islanders paid $225,000 to release Anders Eldebrink.
[7/2/2026 10:54:55 PM] Tomas Sandstrom was added to Islanders.
[7/2/2026 10:54:54 PM] Tom Tilley was added to Islanders.
[7/2/2026 10:54:53 PM] Richard Kromm was added to Islanders.
[7/2/2026 10:54:52 PM] Pokey Reddick was added to Islanders.
[7/2/2026 10:54:51 PM] Peter Draisaitl was added to Islanders.
[7/2/2026 10:54:50 PM] Pat Lafontaine was added to Islanders.
[7/2/2026 10:54:49 PM] Michel Mongeau was added to Islanders.
[7/2/2026 10:54:48 PM] David Shaw was added to Islanders.
[7/2/2026 10:54:14 PM] Dave Lowry was added to Islanders.
[7/2/2026 10:54:13 PM] Dan Quinn was added to Islanders.
[7/2/2026 10:54:12 PM] Dale Henry was added to Islanders.
[7/2/2026 10:53:41 PM] Craig Redmond was added to Islanders.
[7/2/2026 10:53:40 PM] Andrew McBain was added to Islanders.
[6/28/2026 5:22:03 PM] Islanders drafts Michel Mongeau as the #83 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 43.
[6/28/2026 5:14:07 PM] Islanders drafts Tom Tilley as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 43.
[6/28/2026 5:07:48 PM] Islanders drafts Craig Redmond as the #60 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 43.
[6/28/2026 5:04:59 PM] Islanders drafts Peter Draisaitl as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 43.
[6/28/2026 4:59:40 PM] Islanders drafts Andrew McBain as the #39 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 43.
[6/28/2026 4:47:10 PM] Islanders drafts Dave Lowry as the #27 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 43.
[6/28/2026 4:40:06 PM] Islanders drafts Dan Quinn as the #15 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 43.
[6/28/2026 4:27:23 PM] Islanders drafts Pat LaFontaine as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 43.
[6/28/2026 2:43:58 PM] Gord Dineen is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[6/28/2026 2:43:58 PM] Kevin Dineen is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[6/28/2026 2:43:58 PM] Dennis Maruk has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[6/28/2026 2:43:58 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[6/28/2026 2:43:58 PM] Borje Salming has been selected as captain for Islanders.
[6/28/2026 2:43:58 PM] Warren Young is no longer captain for Islanders.
[6/21/2026 9:16:45 PM] Jari Kapanen signed with Islanders for $146,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $14,600.
[6/21/2026 9:16:45 PM] Jari Kapanen was added to Islanders.
[6/21/2026 9:16:14 PM] Gilbert Perreault signed with Islanders for $225,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $22,500.
[6/21/2026 9:16:14 PM] Gilbert Perreault was added to Islanders.
[6/21/2026 9:15:53 PM] Christian Bordeleau signed with Islanders for $146,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $14,600.
[6/21/2026 9:15:53 PM] Christian Bordeleau was added to Islanders.
[6/21/2026 9:15:21 PM] Anders Hedberg signed with Islanders for $146,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $14,600.
[6/21/2026 9:15:21 PM] Anders Hedberg was added to Islanders.
[6/21/2026 9:14:44 PM] Keith Magnuson signed with Islanders for $146,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $14,600.
[6/21/2026 9:14:44 PM] Keith Magnuson was added to Islanders.
[6/21/2026 9:14:09 PM] Mike Murphy signed with Islanders for $185,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $18,500.
[6/21/2026 9:14:09 PM] Mike Murphy was added to Islanders.
[6/21/2026 9:13:38 PM] Rick MacLeish signed with Islanders for $147,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $14,700.
[6/21/2026 9:13:38 PM] Rick MacLeish was added to Islanders.
[6/21/2026 9:13:29 PM] Roberto Romano signed with Islanders for $90,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $9,000.
[6/21/2026 9:13:29 PM] Roberto Romano was added to Islanders.
[6/21/2026 9:13:20 PM] Rogatien Vachon signed with Islanders for $247,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $24,700.
[6/21/2026 9:13:20 PM] Rogatien Vachon was added to Islanders.
[6/21/2026 9:12:40 PM] Ulf Nilsson signed with Islanders for $146,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $14,600.
[6/21/2026 9:12:40 PM] Ulf Nilsson was added to Islanders.
[6/20/2026 12:12:31 AM] Larry Robinson was released.
[6/20/2026 12:12:31 AM] Islanders paid $120,000 to release Larry Robinson.
[6/20/2026 12:12:14 AM] Al Sarault was released.
[6/20/2026 12:12:14 AM] Islanders paid $717,600 to release Al Sarault.
[6/20/2026 12:12:08 AM] Tim Sheehy was released.
[6/20/2026 12:12:08 AM] Islanders paid $208,500 to release Tim Sheehy.
[6/20/2026 12:12:02 AM] Vladimir Stransky was released.
[6/20/2026 12:12:02 AM] Islanders paid $181,500 to release Vladimir Stransky.
[6/20/2026 12:11:54 AM] Rejean Houle was released.
[6/20/2026 12:11:54 AM] Islanders paid $184,500 to release Rejean Houle.
[6/20/2026 12:11:48 AM] Michel Parizeau was released.
[6/20/2026 12:11:48 AM] Islanders paid $208,500 to release Michel Parizeau.
[6/14/2026 8:53:21 PM] Dave Langevin was released.
[6/14/2026 8:53:21 PM] Islanders paid $0 to release Dave Langevin.
[6/14/2026 8:53:18 PM] Brian Gibbons was released.
[6/14/2026 8:53:18 PM] Islanders paid $0 to release Brian Gibbons.
[6/14/2026 8:53:14 PM] Dean Talafous was released.
[6/14/2026 8:53:14 PM] Islanders paid $0 to release Dean Talafous.
[6/14/2026 8:53:11 PM] Glenn Resch was released.
[6/14/2026 8:53:11 PM] Islanders paid $0 to release Glenn Resch.
[6/14/2026 8:53:08 PM] Guy Charron was released.
[6/14/2026 8:53:08 PM] Islanders paid $0 to release Guy Charron.
[6/14/2026 8:53:05 PM] John Van Boxmeer was released.
[6/14/2026 8:53:05 PM] Islanders paid $0 to release John Van Boxmeer.
[6/14/2026 8:53:02 PM] Michel Plasse was released.
[6/14/2026 8:53:02 PM] Islanders paid $0 to release Michel Plasse.
[6/14/2026 8:52:52 PM] Don Lever was released.
[6/14/2026 8:52:52 PM] Islanders paid $0 to release Don Lever.
[6/14/2026 8:52:49 PM] Mike Palmateer was released.
[6/14/2026 8:52:49 PM] Islanders paid $0 to release Mike Palmateer.
[6/14/2026 8:52:46 PM] Reggie Lemelin was released.
[6/14/2026 8:52:46 PM] Islanders paid $0 to release Reggie Lemelin.
[6/14/2026 8:52:43 PM] Willy Lindstrom was released.
[6/14/2026 8:52:43 PM] Islanders paid $0 to release Willy Lindstrom.
[6/14/2026 12:59:23 AM] Wayne Cheesman was released.
[6/14/2026 12:59:23 AM] Wayne Cheesman was forced to retire by Islanders
[6/14/2026 12:59:23 AM] Gennadi Tsygankov was released.
[6/14/2026 12:59:23 AM] Gennadi Tsygankov was forced to retire by Islanders
[6/12/2026 2:22:57 PM] Shawn Cronin was added to Islanders.
[6/12/2026 2:22:52 PM] Paul Cyr was added to Islanders.
[6/12/2026 2:22:50 PM] Norm Schmidt was added to Islanders.
[6/12/2026 2:22:48 PM] Joe Cirella was added to Islanders.
[6/12/2026 2:22:45 PM] Doug A Smith was added to Islanders.
[6/9/2026 2:58:59 PM] Next Year Contract : Anders Eldebrink signed with Islanders for $30,000 for 5 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 2:57:12 PM] Next Year Contract : Chris Dahlquist signed with Islanders for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 2:56:59 PM] Next Year Contract : Steve Rooney signed with Islanders for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 2:56:45 PM] Next Year Contract : Jan Eriksson signed with Islanders for $30,000 for 3 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 2:56:35 PM] Next Year Contract : Vitezslav Duris signed with Islanders for $30,000 for 5 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 2:56:22 PM] Next Year Contract : Sergei Yashin signed with Islanders for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 2:56:10 PM] Next Year Contract : Patrik Sundstrom signed with Islanders for $60,000 for 6 year(s) with $6,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 2:55:47 PM] Next Year Contract : Warren Young signed with Islanders for $265,000 for 1 year(s) with $26,500 in bonus.
[5/24/2026 8:41:27 PM] Nordiques didn't make playoff for year 42.
[5/24/2026 8:41:27 PM] Islanders didn't make playoff for year 42.
[5/18/2026 9:46:53 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (59) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[5/18/2026 9:46:53 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (59) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[5/13/2026 1:25:14 PM] Rod Buskas was released.
[5/13/2026 1:25:14 PM] Islanders paid $106,400 to release Rod Buskas.
[5/12/2026 3:58:48 PM] TRADE : From Flames to Islanders : Al Sarault (77), Wayne Cheesman (78).
[5/12/2026 3:58:48 PM] TRADE : From Islanders to Flames : Y:43-RND:7-NYI.
[5/12/2026 1:42:45 PM] Reggie Lemelin signed with Islanders for $110,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $11,000.
[5/12/2026 1:42:45 PM] Reggie Lemelin was added to Islanders.
[5/12/2026 1:42:22 PM] Mike Palmateer signed with Islanders for $100,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $10,000.
[5/12/2026 1:42:22 PM] Mike Palmateer was added to Islanders.
[5/12/2026 1:41:27 PM] Murray Bannerman was released.
[5/12/2026 1:41:27 PM] Islanders paid $61,250 to release Murray Bannerman.
[5/12/2026 1:41:21 PM] Tim Bernhardt was released.
[5/12/2026 1:41:21 PM] Islanders paid $159,100 to release Tim Bernhardt.
[5/9/2026 9:49:16 AM] Guy Charron signed with Islanders for $121,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $12,100.
[5/9/2026 9:49:16 AM] Guy Charron was added to Islanders.
[5/9/2026 9:47:55 AM] Dean Talafous signed with Islanders for $135,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $13,500.
[5/9/2026 9:47:55 AM] Dean Talafous was added to Islanders.
[5/9/2026 9:46:36 AM] Brian Gibbons signed with Islanders for $135,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $13,500.
[5/9/2026 9:46:36 AM] Brian Gibbons was added to Islanders.
[4/27/2026 11:21:08 AM] Kevin Dineen has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[4/27/2026 11:21:07 AM] Lucien DeBlois is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[4/27/2026 11:21:01 AM] Gord Dineen has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[4/27/2026 11:21:00 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[4/27/2026 11:20:50 AM] Dale Hawerchuk has been selected as the team Captain for the Nordiques.
[4/27/2026 11:20:49 AM] Geoff Courtnall is no longer captain for Nordiques.
[4/27/2026 11:20:44 AM] Warren Young has been selected as the team Captain for the Islanders.
[4/27/2026 11:20:43 AM] Borje Salming is no longer captain for Islanders.
[4/27/2026 11:20:24 AM] Serge Savard has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[4/27/2026 11:20:23 AM] Kent Nilsson is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[4/27/2026 11:19:59 AM] Gennadi Tsygankov has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[4/27/2026 11:19:58 AM] Wilf Paiement is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[4/22/2026 11:21:15 AM] Michel Plasse signed with Islanders for $180,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $18,000.
[4/22/2026 11:21:15 AM] Michel Plasse was added to Islanders.
[4/20/2026 10:56:52 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (47) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[4/12/2026 10:16:06 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[4/11/2026 6:43:29 PM] TRADE : From Islanders to Flames : Y:43-RND:6-NYI.
[4/11/2026 6:43:29 PM] TRADE : From Flames to Islanders : Jan Eriksson (71).
[4/3/2026 8:54:42 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (53) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[3/27/2026 12:14:00 AM] Tommy Samuelsson signed with Islanders for $39,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,900.
[3/27/2026 12:14:00 AM] Tommy Samuelsson was added to Islanders.
[3/27/2026 12:13:46 AM] Rod Buskas signed with Islanders for $32,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,200.
[3/27/2026 12:13:46 AM] Rod Buskas was added to Islanders.
[3/27/2026 12:13:26 AM] Ludek Cajka signed with Islanders for $32,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,200.
[3/27/2026 12:13:26 AM] Ludek Cajka was added to Islanders.
[3/27/2026 12:13:13 AM] Paul Boutilier signed with Islanders for $32,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,200.
[3/27/2026 12:13:13 AM] Paul Boutilier was added to Islanders.
[3/27/2026 12:12:12 AM] Jari Kaarela signed with Islanders for $101,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $10,100.
[3/27/2026 12:12:12 AM] Jari Kaarela was added to Islanders.
[3/27/2026 12:11:41 AM] Billy Carroll signed with Islanders for $40,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $4,000.
[3/27/2026 12:11:41 AM] Billy Carroll was added to Islanders.
[3/27/2026 12:11:26 AM] Kevin LaVallee signed with Islanders for $32,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,200.
[3/27/2026 12:11:26 AM] Kevin LaVallee was added to Islanders.
[3/27/2026 12:11:09 AM] Pekka Arbelius signed with Islanders for $48,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $4,800.
[3/27/2026 12:11:09 AM] Pekka Arbelius was added to Islanders.
[3/27/2026 12:10:46 AM] Rich Sutter signed with Islanders for $32,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,200.
[3/27/2026 12:10:46 AM] Rich Sutter was added to Islanders.
[3/27/2026 12:10:28 AM] Chris Kontos signed with Islanders for $32,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,200.
[3/27/2026 12:10:28 AM] Chris Kontos was added to Islanders.
[3/27/2026 12:06:09 AM] Bill Stewart was released.
[3/27/2026 12:06:09 AM] Islanders paid $57,000 to release Bill Stewart.
[3/27/2026 12:06:05 AM] Christer Lowdahl was released.
[3/27/2026 12:06:05 AM] Islanders paid $51,000 to release Christer Lowdahl.
[3/27/2026 12:05:59 AM] Dave Hoyda was released.
[3/27/2026 12:05:59 AM] Islanders paid $51,000 to release Dave Hoyda.
[3/27/2026 12:05:54 AM] Glen Cochrane was released.
[3/27/2026 12:05:54 AM] Islanders paid $150,000 to release Glen Cochrane.
[3/27/2026 12:05:47 AM] Greg Theberge was released.
[3/27/2026 12:05:47 AM] Islanders paid $112,500 to release Greg Theberge.
[3/27/2026 12:05:41 AM] Michel Larocque was released.
[3/27/2026 12:05:41 AM] Islanders paid $1,147,500 to release Michel Larocque.
[3/27/2026 12:05:32 AM] Craig Levie was released.
[3/27/2026 12:05:32 AM] Islanders paid $48,000 to release Craig Levie.
[3/27/2026 12:05:27 AM] Lou Franceschetti was released.
[3/27/2026 12:05:27 AM] Islanders paid $141,000 to release Lou Franceschetti.
[3/27/2026 12:05:17 AM] Helmut Steiger was released.
[3/27/2026 12:05:17 AM] Islanders paid $51,000 to release Helmut Steiger.
[3/27/2026 12:05:08 AM] Hakan Sodergren was released.
[3/27/2026 12:05:08 AM] Islanders paid $58,500 to release Hakan Sodergren.
[3/26/2026 2:03:30 AM] David Inkpen signed with Islanders for $111,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $11,100.
[3/26/2026 2:03:30 AM] David Inkpen was added to Islanders.
[3/26/2026 2:01:05 AM] Gennadi Tsygankov signed with Islanders for $170,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $17,000.
[3/26/2026 2:01:05 AM] Gennadi Tsygankov was added to Islanders.
[3/26/2026 1:58:23 AM] Tom Rowe signed with Islanders for $112,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $11,200.
[3/26/2026 1:58:23 AM] Tom Rowe was added to Islanders.
[3/26/2026 1:56:58 AM] Willy Lindstrom signed with Islanders for $104,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $10,400.
[3/26/2026 1:56:58 AM] Willy Lindstrom was added to Islanders.
[3/22/2026 4:57:50 PM] Islanders drafts Dale Henry as the #79 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 42.
[3/22/2026 4:48:32 PM] Islanders drafts Pokey Reddick as the #67 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 42.
[3/22/2026 4:42:34 PM] Islanders drafts Richard Kromm as the #55 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 42.
[3/22/2026 4:33:44 PM] Islanders drafts David Shaw as the #43 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 42.
[3/22/2026 4:15:13 PM] Islanders drafts Tomas Sandstrom as the #7 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 42.
[3/22/2026 2:21:13 AM] Lucien DeBlois has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[3/22/2026 2:21:13 AM] Kevin Dineen is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[3/22/2026 2:21:13 AM] Geoff Courtnall has been selected as captain for Nordiques.
[3/22/2026 2:21:13 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Nordiques.
[3/22/2026 2:21:13 AM] Wilf Paiement has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[3/22/2026 2:21:13 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[3/22/2026 2:21:13 AM] Kent Nilsson has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[3/22/2026 2:21:13 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[3/22/2026 2:21:13 AM] Borje Salming has been selected as captain for Islanders.
[3/22/2026 2:21:13 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Islanders.
[3/21/2026 10:38:23 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Penguins : Doug Shedden (70), Eric Vail (79), Mike Rogers (79), Peter McNab (81).
[3/21/2026 10:38:23 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Islanders : Don Lever (76), Laurie Boschman (70), Ric Seiling (77), Willi Plett (79), Shawn Cronin (P).
[3/21/2026 9:42:05 AM] Michel Parizeau signed with Islanders for $139,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $139,000.
[3/21/2026 9:42:05 AM] Michel Parizeau was added to Islanders.
[3/21/2026 9:40:35 AM] Rejean Houle signed with Islanders for $123,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $12,300.
[3/21/2026 9:40:35 AM] Rejean Houle was added to Islanders.
[3/21/2026 9:38:48 AM] Tim Sheehy signed with Islanders for $139,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $139,000.
[3/21/2026 9:38:48 AM] Tim Sheehy was added to Islanders.
[3/21/2026 9:38:27 AM] Vladimir Stransky signed with Islanders for $121,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $121,000.
[3/21/2026 9:38:27 AM] Vladimir Stransky was added to Islanders.
[3/20/2026 4:40:47 PM] TRADE : From Oilers to Islanders : Phil Bourque (67), Joe Cirella (P), Y:43-RND:5-VAN, Y:43-RND:6-EDM, Y:43-RND:7-EDM.
[3/20/2026 4:40:47 PM] TRADE : From Islanders to Oilers : Y:42-RND:2-NYI.
[3/18/2026 10:47:11 AM] Blair MacDonald was released.
[3/18/2026 10:47:11 AM] Islanders paid $330,000 to release Blair MacDonald.
[3/18/2026 10:47:04 AM] Billy Harris was released.
[3/18/2026 10:47:04 AM] Islanders paid $150,000 to release Billy Harris.
[3/18/2026 10:47:00 AM] Mike Antonovich was released.
[3/18/2026 10:47:00 AM] Islanders paid $135,000 to release Mike Antonovich.
[3/18/2026 10:46:49 AM] Dan Labraaten was released.
[3/18/2026 10:46:49 AM] Islanders paid $330,000 to release Dan Labraaten.
[3/18/2026 10:46:45 AM] Doru Tureanu was released.
[3/18/2026 10:46:45 AM] Islanders paid $345,000 to release Doru Tureanu.
[3/18/2026 10:46:37 AM] Rick Ley was released.
[3/18/2026 10:46:37 AM] Islanders paid $216,000 to release Rick Ley.
[3/18/2026 10:46:32 AM] Darryl Maggs was released.
[3/18/2026 10:46:32 AM] Islanders paid $189,000 to release Darryl Maggs.
[3/18/2026 10:46:27 AM] Josef Horesovsky was released.
[3/18/2026 10:46:27 AM] Islanders paid $346,800 to release Josef Horesovsky.
[3/18/2026 10:46:21 AM] Neil Komadoski was released.
[3/18/2026 10:46:21 AM] Islanders paid $165,000 to release Neil Komadoski.
[3/18/2026 10:46:13 AM] Barry Long was released.
[3/18/2026 10:46:13 AM] Islanders paid $157,500 to release Barry Long.
[3/18/2026 10:46:03 AM] Thommie Bergman was released.
[3/18/2026 10:46:03 AM] Islanders paid $165,000 to release Thommie Bergman.
[3/18/2026 10:31:54 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Penguins : Al MacAdam (79), Del Hall (78).
[3/18/2026 10:31:54 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Islanders : Ed Kea (80), John Van Boxmeer (78).
[3/17/2026 2:07:01 AM] Serge Beaudoin was released.
[3/17/2026 2:07:01 AM] Islanders paid $0 to release Serge Beaudoin.
[3/17/2026 2:06:58 AM] Seppo Repo was released.
[3/17/2026 2:06:58 AM] Islanders paid $0 to release Seppo Repo.
[3/17/2026 2:06:53 AM] Michel Parizeau was released.
[3/17/2026 2:06:53 AM] Islanders paid $0 to release Michel Parizeau.
[3/17/2026 2:06:51 AM] Jacques Lemaire was released.
[3/17/2026 2:06:51 AM] Islanders paid $0 to release Jacques Lemaire.
[3/17/2026 1:29:10 AM] Steve Rooney was added to Islanders.
[3/17/2026 1:29:06 AM] Sergei Yashin was added to Islanders.
[3/17/2026 1:28:58 AM] Chris Dahlquist was added to Islanders.
[3/17/2026 1:18:01 AM] Nordiques hired Harry Sinden for $100,000 for 5 year(s).
[3/17/2026 1:17:42 AM] Islanders hired Jacques Demers for $200,000 for 5 year(s).
[3/17/2026 12:54:08 AM] Stanislav Neveseley contract with Nordiques has ended.
[3/17/2026 12:54:08 AM] Anatoly Tarasov contract with Islanders has ended.
[3/17/2026 12:54:08 AM] Roger Wilson was released.
[3/17/2026 12:54:08 AM] Roger Wilson was forced to retire by Islanders
[3/17/2026 12:54:08 AM] Wayne Cashman was released.
[3/17/2026 12:54:08 AM] Wayne Cashman was forced to retire by Islanders
[3/12/2026 1:20:07 AM] Next Year Contract : Neil Komadoski signed with Islanders for $110,000 for 1 year(s) with $11,000 in bonus.
[3/12/2026 1:19:48 AM] Next Year Contract : Wayne Dillon signed with Islanders for $188,240 for 2 year(s) with $18,824 in bonus.
[3/9/2026 11:01:40 AM] Nordiques was eliminated at round 2 of year 41.
[2/28/2026 1:54:36 PM] Islanders was eliminated at round 1 of year 41.
[2/22/2026 7:59:02 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (46) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[2/9/2026 12:19:44 PM] TRADE : From Rangers to Islanders : Doug Shedden (68), Chris Dahlquist (P).
[2/9/2026 12:19:44 PM] TRADE : From Islanders to Rangers : Vladimir Caldr (77).
[1/28/2026 10:28:22 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Anatoli Semenov (65), Gennadi Tsygankov (81), Vladimir Golikov (80), Vasili Pervukhin (76).
[1/28/2026 10:28:22 AM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Islanders : Anders Eldebrink (63), Mike Antonovich (77), Serge Beaudoin (78), Wayne Dillon (80), Y:46-RND:3-MTL.
[1/15/2026 3:25:53 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (26) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[12/17/2025 12:02:14 AM] Glenn Resch signed with Islanders for $270,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $27,000.
[12/17/2025 12:02:14 AM] Glenn Resch was added to Islanders.
[12/17/2025 12:01:17 AM] Gary Simmons was released.
[12/17/2025 12:01:17 AM] Islanders paid $330,000 to release Gary Simmons.
[12/16/2025 11:22:24 PM] Lars Molin has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[12/16/2025 11:22:24 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[12/16/2025 11:22:19 PM] Kevin Dineen has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[12/16/2025 11:22:18 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[12/16/2025 11:22:10 PM] Dale Hawerchuk has been selected as the team Captain for the Nordiques.
[12/16/2025 11:22:09 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Nordiques.
[12/16/2025 11:22:01 PM] Peter McNab has been selected as the team Captain for the Islanders.
[12/16/2025 11:22:00 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Islanders.
[12/16/2025 11:21:44 PM] Vladimir Golikov has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[12/16/2025 11:21:43 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[12/16/2025 11:21:38 PM] Eric Vail has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
[12/16/2025 11:21:37 PM] Borje Salming is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
[12/16/2025 5:05:28 PM] Roger Wilson signed with Islanders for $126,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $12,600.
[12/16/2025 5:05:28 PM] Roger Wilson was added to Islanders.
[12/16/2025 5:05:25 PM] Rick Ley signed with Islanders for $144,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $14,400.
[12/16/2025 5:05:25 PM] Rick Ley was added to Islanders.
[12/16/2025 5:05:21 PM] Jacques Lemaire signed with Islanders for $141,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $14,100.
[12/16/2025 5:05:21 PM] Jacques Lemaire was added to Islanders.
[12/16/2025 5:05:18 PM] Del Hall signed with Islanders for $141,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $14,100.
[12/16/2025 5:05:18 PM] Del Hall was added to Islanders.
[12/16/2025 5:05:14 PM] Darryl Maggs signed with Islanders for $126,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $12,600.
[12/16/2025 5:05:14 PM] Darryl Maggs was added to Islanders.
[12/16/2025 4:45:18 PM] Kevin Dineen was added to Islanders.
[12/16/2025 4:45:16 PM] Anatoli Semenov was added to Islanders.
[12/16/2025 4:45:13 PM] Dale Hawerchuk was added to Islanders.
[12/14/2025 1:36:46 AM] Steve Bozek signed with Islanders for $45,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $4,500.
[12/14/2025 1:36:46 AM] Steve Bozek was added to Islanders.
[12/14/2025 1:36:27 AM] Lou Franceschetti signed with Islanders for $47,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $4,700.
[12/14/2025 1:36:27 AM] Lou Franceschetti was added to Islanders.
[12/14/2025 1:36:11 AM] Lindy Ruff signed with Islanders for $46,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $4,600.
[12/14/2025 1:36:11 AM] Lindy Ruff was added to Islanders.
[12/14/2025 1:35:49 AM] Dan Daoust signed with Islanders for $41,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $4,100.
[12/14/2025 1:35:49 AM] Dan Daoust was added to Islanders.
[12/14/2025 1:33:25 AM] Lou Nistico was released.
[12/14/2025 1:33:25 AM] Islanders paid $180,000 to release Lou Nistico.
[12/14/2025 1:33:20 AM] Rick Adduono was released.
[12/14/2025 1:33:20 AM] Islanders paid $45,000 to release Rick Adduono.
[12/14/2025 1:33:12 AM] Hartland Monahan was released.
[12/14/2025 1:33:12 AM] Islanders paid $246,000 to release Hartland Monahan.
[12/14/2025 1:33:06 AM] Rich Preston was released.
[12/14/2025 1:33:06 AM] Islanders paid $717,201 to release Rich Preston.
[12/14/2025 1:32:55 AM] Helmuts Balderis was released.
[12/14/2025 1:32:55 AM] Islanders paid $70,500 to release Helmuts Balderis.
[12/14/2025 1:32:42 AM] Anders Hakansson was released.
[12/14/2025 1:32:42 AM] Islanders paid $120,000 to release Anders Hakansson.
[12/12/2025 1:51:46 PM] Tim Bernhardt signed with Islanders for $86,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $8,600.
[12/12/2025 1:51:46 PM] Tim Bernhardt was added to Islanders.
[12/12/2025 1:34:47 PM] Vladimir Golikov signed with Islanders for $160,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $16,000.
[12/12/2025 1:34:47 PM] Vladimir Golikov was added to Islanders.
[12/12/2025 1:34:25 PM] Thommie Bergman signed with Islanders for $110,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $11,000.
[12/12/2025 1:34:25 PM] Thommie Bergman was added to Islanders.
[12/12/2025 1:34:22 PM] Thomas Ahlen signed with Islanders for $51,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $5,100.
[12/12/2025 1:34:22 PM] Thomas Ahlen was added to Islanders.
[12/12/2025 1:33:49 PM] Lars Molin signed with Islanders for $80,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $8,000.
[12/12/2025 1:33:49 PM] Lars Molin was added to Islanders.
[12/12/2025 1:33:45 PM] Larry Robinson signed with Islanders for $80,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $8,000.
[12/12/2025 1:33:45 PM] Larry Robinson was added to Islanders.
[12/12/2025 1:33:38 PM] John Garrett signed with Islanders for $133,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $13,300.
[12/12/2025 1:33:38 PM] John Garrett was added to Islanders.
[12/12/2025 1:32:38 PM] Glen Cochrane signed with Islanders for $50,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $5,000.
[12/12/2025 1:32:38 PM] Glen Cochrane was added to Islanders.
[12/12/2025 1:31:56 PM] Doru Tureanu signed with Islanders for $115,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $11,500.
[12/12/2025 1:31:56 PM] Doru Tureanu was added to Islanders.
[12/12/2025 1:31:52 PM] Dan Labraaten signed with Islanders for $110,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $110,000.
[12/12/2025 1:31:52 PM] Dan Labraaten was added to Islanders.
[12/12/2025 1:31:33 PM] Blair MacDonald signed with Islanders for $110,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $11,000.
[12/12/2025 1:31:33 PM] Blair MacDonald was added to Islanders.
[12/11/2025 4:09:28 PM] Islanders drafts Norm Schmidt as the #75 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 41.
[12/11/2025 2:04:38 PM] Islanders drafts Paul Cyr as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 41.
[12/11/2025 2:03:49 PM] Islanders drafts Doug Smith as the #49 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 41.
[12/10/2025 3:10:56 PM] Islanders drafts Kevin Dineen as the #15 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 41.
[12/10/2025 10:15:38 AM] Islanders drafts Dale Hawerchuk* as the #1 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 41.
[12/9/2025 4:09:57 PM] Bo Berglund was released.
[12/9/2025 4:09:57 PM] Islanders paid $120,000 to release Bo Berglund.
[12/9/2025 4:05:59 PM] Barry Merrell was released.
[12/9/2025 4:05:59 PM] Islanders paid $180,000 to release Barry Merrell.
[12/9/2025 3:41:40 PM] Walt McKechnie was released.
[12/9/2025 3:41:40 PM] Islanders paid $142,500 to release Walt McKechnie.
[12/9/2025 3:41:32 PM] Vladimir Shadrin was released.
[12/9/2025 3:41:32 PM] Islanders paid $2,200,000 to release Vladimir Shadrin.
[12/9/2025 3:41:24 PM] Tom Webster was released.
[12/9/2025 3:41:24 PM] Islanders paid $363,000 to release Tom Webster.
[12/9/2025 3:41:19 PM] John Gould was released.
[12/9/2025 3:41:19 PM] Islanders paid $450,000 to release John Gould.
[12/9/2025 3:41:13 PM] Tom Gilmore was released.
[12/9/2025 3:41:13 PM] Islanders paid $900,000 to release Tom Gilmore.
[12/9/2025 3:41:07 PM] Peter Harasym was released.
[12/9/2025 3:41:07 PM] Islanders paid $135,000 to release Peter Harasym.
[12/9/2025 3:40:55 PM] Vladimir Stransky was released.
[12/9/2025 3:40:55 PM] Islanders paid $165,000 to release Vladimir Stransky.
[12/9/2025 3:40:48 PM] Darryl Edestrand was released.
[12/9/2025 3:40:48 PM] Islanders paid $181,500 to release Darryl Edestrand.
[12/9/2025 3:40:42 PM] Bobby Orr was released.
[12/9/2025 3:40:42 PM] Islanders paid $157,500 to release Bobby Orr.
[12/9/2025 3:40:37 PM] Bill Horton was released.
[12/9/2025 3:40:37 PM] Islanders paid $363,000 to release Bill Horton.
[12/9/2025 3:40:29 PM] Alain Beaule was released.
[12/9/2025 3:40:29 PM] Islanders paid $235,500 to release Alain Beaule.
[12/9/2025 12:01:12 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Alexander Gusev (77), Mikhail Varnakov (72), Viktor Zhluktov (79).
[12/9/2025 12:01:12 AM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Islanders : Eric Vail (80), Lou Nistico (75), Michel Parizeau (78).
[12/6/2025 2:04:04 AM] Gilles Hamel was added to Islanders.
[12/6/2025 2:04:01 AM] Gilles Hamel has been added to Islanders.
[12/3/2025 10:43:12 AM] Patrik Sundstrom was added to Islanders.
[12/2/2025 11:58:09 PM] Gary Bromley was released.
[12/2/2025 11:58:09 PM] Ron Huston was released.
[12/2/2025 11:58:09 PM] Phil Roberto was released.
[12/2/2025 11:58:09 PM] Jimmy Peters Jr was released.
[12/2/2025 11:58:09 PM] Yevgeni Zimin was released.
[12/2/2025 12:07:43 AM] Joe Daley was released.
[12/2/2025 12:07:43 AM] Joe Daley was forced to retire by Islanders
[12/2/2025 12:07:43 AM] Rod Seiling was released.
[12/2/2025 12:07:43 AM] Rod Seiling was forced to retire by Islanders
[11/26/2025 12:52:33 AM] Next Year Contract : Michel Larocque signed with Islanders for $255,000 for 4 year(s) with $25,500 in bonus.
[11/26/2025 12:52:19 AM] Next Year Contract : Al MacAdam signed with Islanders for $244,133 for 2 year(s) with $24,413 in bonus.
[11/26/2025 12:52:00 AM] Next Year Contract : Josef Horesovsky signed with Islanders for $231,200 for 2 year(s) with $23,120 in bonus.
[11/26/2025 12:51:25 AM] Next Year Contract : Dave Langevin signed with Islanders for $230,067 for 2 year(s) with $23,067 in bonus.
[11/26/2025 12:50:58 AM] Next Year Contract : Mike Rogers signed with Islanders for $254,000 for 2 year(s) with $25,400 in bonus.
[11/26/2025 12:50:42 AM] Next Year Contract : Greg Theberge signed with Islanders for $75,000 for 2 year(s) with $7,500 in bonus.
[11/26/2025 12:50:23 AM] Next Year Contract : Rich Preston signed with Islanders for $239,067 for 2 year(s) with $23,907 in bonus.
[11/17/2025 9:53:14 AM] Nordiques was eliminated at round 1 of year 40.
[11/12/2025 11:22:52 AM] Islanders didn't make playoff for year 40.
[11/6/2025 10:51:42 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (50) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[10/31/2025 4:30:23 PM] Yevgeni Zimin signed with Islanders for $103,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $10,300.
[10/31/2025 4:30:23 PM] Yevgeni Zimin was added to Islanders.
[10/31/2025 4:27:47 PM] TRADE : From Islanders to Oilers : Brian O'Connor (76), Jan Claesson (73).
[10/31/2025 4:27:47 PM] TRADE : From Oilers to Islanders : Jimmy Peters Jr (76), Phil Roberto (76).
[10/28/2025 10:28:41 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Oilers : Jimmy Peters Jr (76), Miles Zaharko (74), Pat Price (74), Phil Roberto (76), Stig Salming (73), Y:42-RND:3-NYI, Y:44-RND:4-NYI.
[10/28/2025 10:28:41 AM] TRADE : From Oilers to Islanders : Barry Merrell (77), Bill Horton (78), Bobby Orr (77), Josef Horesovsky (80), Tom Webster (76).
[10/28/2025 10:19:39 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Penguins : Adam Oates (71), Andre Dore (71), Ed Kea (81), John Davidson (86), Marc Tardif (79), Michel Plasse (89), Mike Murphy (80), Pat Hickey (78), Robbie Ftorek (77).
[10/28/2025 10:19:39 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Islanders : Al MacAdam (79), Peter McNab (81), Rod Seiling (84), Dave Langevin (80), Rich Preston (78), Billy Harris (76), Warren Young (76), Murray Bannerman (85), Richard Brodeur (87), Patrik Sundstrom (P).
[10/25/2025 10:22:29 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (23) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[10/25/2025 10:22:28 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (21) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[10/23/2025 11:33:27 AM] TRADE : From Oilers to Islanders : Robbie Ftorek (77), Y:41-RND:5-EDM.
[10/23/2025 11:33:27 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Oilers : Harald Luckner (75), Y:41-RND:3-NYI.
[10/23/2025 11:27:04 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Penguins : Charlie Bourgeois (72), Roland Eriksson (79).
[10/23/2025 11:27:04 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Islanders : Mike Rogers (78), Pat Price (74).
[10/19/2025 9:27:07 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (35) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[10/19/2025 9:27:07 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (13) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[10/14/2025 10:15:27 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (33) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[10/3/2025 2:08:53 PM] Thom Eklund was released.
[10/3/2025 2:08:53 PM] Islanders paid $125,034 to release Thom Eklund.
[10/3/2025 2:08:15 PM] Gary Bromley signed with Islanders for $175,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $17,500.
[10/3/2025 2:08:15 PM] Gary Bromley was added to Islanders.
[9/27/2025 8:45:18 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (47) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[9/24/2025 9:41:27 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (46) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[9/23/2025 9:33:19 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (20) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[9/23/2025 9:33:19 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[9/23/2025 9:33:19 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[9/17/2025 12:16:26 AM] Michel Larocque signed with Islanders for $192,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $19,200.
[9/17/2025 12:16:26 AM] Michel Larocque was added to Islanders.
[9/17/2025 12:16:05 AM] Michel Plasse signed with Islanders for $245,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $24,500.
[9/17/2025 12:16:05 AM] Michel Plasse was added to Islanders.
[9/17/2025 12:11:14 AM] Adam Oates was added to Islanders.
[9/17/2025 12:10:38 AM] Rolf Ridderwall was released.
[9/17/2025 12:10:38 AM] Islanders paid $225,000 to release Rolf Ridderwall.
[9/17/2025 12:10:33 AM] Bernhard Englbrecht was released.
[9/17/2025 12:10:33 AM] Islanders paid $600,000 to release Bernhard Englbrecht.
[9/12/2025 8:50:35 AM] Bjorn Skaare was released.
[9/12/2025 8:50:35 AM] Islanders paid $144,000 to release Bjorn Skaare.
[9/10/2025 3:49:21 PM] Vasili Pervukhin signed with Islanders for $110,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,100.
[9/10/2025 3:49:21 PM] Vasili Pervukhin was added to Islanders.
[9/10/2025 3:43:05 PM] Gord Dineen was added to Islanders.
[9/10/2025 2:32:00 PM] John Davidson signed with Islanders for $160,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $16,000.
[9/10/2025 2:32:00 PM] John Davidson was added to Islanders.



Robert Nordmark is out for 2 days because of a Abdominal Strain Injury.
Pat Lafontaine is out for 1 month because of a Right Foot Injury.



Islanders Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Islanders Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Islanders Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Islanders Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Islanders Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA