Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Thunder
GP: 9 | W: 5 | L: 2 | OTL: 2 | P: 16
GF: 43 | GA: 47 | PP%: 14.81% | PK%: 86.54%
GM : Charlie | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games #56 vs CCCP

Game Center
Thunder
5-2-2, 16pts
2
5 Jets
4-5-0, 12pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
3-0-1Home Record2-2-0
2-2-1Home Record2-3-0
5-2-2Last 10 Games4-5-0
4.78Goals Per Game3.44
5.22Goals Against Per Game4.44
14.81%Power Play Percentage11.11%
86.54%Penalty Kill Percentage77.36%
Thunder
5-2-2, 16pts
6
5 Tigers
5-1-1, 15pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTL1
3-0-1Home Record3-1-1
2-2-1Home Record2-0-0
5-2-2Last 10 Games5-1-1
4.78Goals Per Game4.29
5.22Goals Against Per Game3.71
14.81%Power Play Percentage17.07%
86.54%Penalty Kill Percentage98.11%
CCCP
4-3-0, 12pts
2026-11-09
Thunder
5-2-2, 16pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
3-1-0Home Record3-0-1
1-2-0Away Record2-2-1
4-3-0Last 10 Games5-2-2
4.29Goals Per Game4.78
3.00Goals Against Per Game4.78
5.26%Power Play Percentage14.81%
84.00%Penalty Kill Percentage86.54%
Americans
5-2-1, 12pts
2026-11-11
Thunder
5-2-2, 16pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
2-1-1Home Record3-0-1
3-1-0Away Record2-2-1
5-2-1Last 10 Games5-2-2
5.38Goals Per Game4.78
5.38Goals Against Per Game4.78
16.67%Power Play Percentage14.81%
90.70%Penalty Kill Percentage86.54%
Thunder
5-2-2, 16pts
2026-11-13
Nordiques
5-3-0, 13pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
3-0-1Home Record2-2-0
2-2-1Away Record3-1-0
5-2-2Last 10 Games5-3-0
4.78Goals Per Game4.00
5.22Goals Against Per Game4.00
14.81%Power Play Percentage10.87%
86.54%Penalty Kill Percentage88.64%
Team Leaders
Brian BradleyGoals
Brian Bradley
6
Brian BradleyAssists
Brian Bradley
9
Brian BradleyPoints
Brian Bradley
15
Daryl StanleyPlus/Minus
Daryl Stanley
7
Rick WamsleyWins
Rick Wamsley
3
Rick WamsleySave Percentage
Rick Wamsley
0.872

Team Stats
Goals For
43
4.78 GFG
Shots For
351
39.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
14.8%
8 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.8%
Goals Against
47
5.22 GAA
Shots Against
330
36.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
86.5%%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.2%
Team Info

General ManagerCharlie
CoachAl MacNeil
DivisionCHL
ConferenceWHA
CaptainRandy Ladouceur
Assistant #1Ray Ferraro
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity5,000
Attendance3,559
Season Tickets500


Roster Info

Pro Team32
Farm Team20
Contract Limit52 / 55
Prospects0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Troy Murray (R)0X100.009063747278807384858782717435587049740216200,000$
2Brent Ashton (R)0XXX100.009777666577667679897879787342617148721232110,000$
3Luc Robitaille (R)0X100.00957064658368608155838774832556994672017530,000$
4Ray Ferraro (R) (A)0X98.00866067677779647977808073752958955471020130,000$
5Brian Mullen (R)0XX100.00747172727069787854838063743352645270021630,000$
6Paul Gagne (R)0XX100.00623081717072807554717971703237275468021340,000$
7Randy Wood (R)0XX100.00815372727779707255657372673044605668020630,000$
8Brian Bradley (R)0XX100.00653565727073727475827167722940535568018430,000$
9Doug Brown (R)0XXX100.00683977707175696675646569632844725265020130,000$
10Brian Noonan (R)0XX100.00825766677768606555636473662536555465018230,000$
11Craig Coxe (R)0X100.00916969677867556375555479562829185564020130,000$
12Philippe Bozon (R)0XX100.00653764657171656070585870582524134660017530,000$
13Risto Siltanen (R)0X100.00631990706985878812907471684353134773125231,000$
14Keith Brown (R)0X99.00763983697576847210725880613955635471123430,000$
15Randy Ladouceur (R) (C)0X99.0096716665806984666605279573956685670023430,000$
16Daryl Stanley (R)0X100.00835471687672686614585977563232105467021530,000$
17Timo Jutila (R)0X100.0066387068727569751087676470292625267020630,000$
18Kevan Guy (R)0X100.00845965677668625915535075542625134664018430,000$
Scratches
1Mike Donnelly (R)0X100.00653769717175736850646965663037364164020630,000$
2Todd Krygier (R)0XX100.00673965707271716655646470632736464164018430,000$
3Tom Chorske (R)0XX100.00926768658268606455576273642535524864017530,000$
4Basil McRae (R)0XX100.00785473677775596161565674593241444663022530,000$
5Steve Kasper (R)0X95.05511771716772756577696363682945684163022530,000$
6Jamie Baker (R)0X100.00754964657969606270576170622530354162017530,000$
7Kris King (R)0XX100.00886161658071605755555772562541754162017530,000$
8Marc Bureau (R)0XX100.00825765657868605970555872572534504162017530,000$
9Leo Gudas (R)0X100.00694164697171696215605573582729224164018430,000$
10Doug Houda (R)0X100.00886462658067605715504873542534494864017530,000$
11Bradley Bergen (R)0X100.00562964676870766415705770622532434163017530,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.69775069687572696949676572643041484866
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Richard Brodeur095.00708080717585858585849964755954780314252,250$
2Rick Wamsley (R)0100.0076848676798888888886974045505578024398,520$
Scratches
1Darcy Wakaluk (R)0100.0066656865757979797979792525314668017530,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.3371767871768484848483924348475275
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Al MacNeil61705957717159CAN453100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brian BradleyThunder (CHI)C/RW96915-21751283782216.22%215617.391561148000000150.00%1443001.9200001001
2Ray FerraroThunder (CHI)C96713-36022123782216.22%1018220.2523513470001150046.32%27264001.4300000000
3Keith BrownThunder (CHI)D916740091512558.33%1321724.22011450022149000%024000.6400000010
4Paul GagneThunder (CHI)LW/RW942640012112671415.38%312413.89101237000040060.00%561000.9600000001
5Craig CoxeThunder (CHI)C9516-1751814140735.71%411612.96000002133271045.00%8020001.0300001200
6Daryl StanleyThunder (CHI)D90557120172311460%916818.7700001000030000%003000.5900000000
7Brian NoonanThunder (CHI)C/RW9235-310022121771011.76%513114.58000001122362050.00%1024000.7600000100
8Brent AshtonThunder (CHI)C/LW/RW3224000821681012.50%05317.84123822000011025.00%430001.4900000100
9Basil McRaeThunder (CHI)C/LW5134-56041272514.29%48016.02000010111221037.72%11400001.0000000000
10Troy MurrayThunder (CHI)C32131204282725.00%04515.23000217000000050.00%2812001.3100000010
11Luc RobitailleThunder (CHI)LW3213-4557383525.00%25117.08000217000000050.00%210001.1700010000
12Tom ChorskeThunder (CHI)LW/RW6123-2209292411.11%17212.1100000123219000%002000.8300000000
13Risto SiltanenThunder (CHI)D3022-5003416670%57424.8201172300009000%021000.5400000000
14Brian MullenThunder (CHI)LW/RW31121005272514.29%13010.170000000000000%010001.3100000000
15Timo JutilaThunder (CHI)D9112-1360131015586.67%615317.0400023500000000%035000.2600000000
16Randy LadouceurThunder (CHI)D90113175202113330%1619621.79000235000040000%025000.1000100000
17Randy WoodThunder (CHI)LW/RW9011-11151757740%510711.9500001000000020.00%526000.1900100000
18Kevan GuyThunder (CHI)D3011160142000%14013.540000000002000%001000.4900000000
19Steve KasperThunder (CHI)C1000000010100%144.0700000000020080.00%51000000000000
20Doug BrownThunder (CHI)C/LW/RW9000-5002516670%1829.1100000000060025.00%47200000000000
21Doug HoudaThunder (CHI)D6000-9135585040%59916.6300000000019000%01100000001000
22Philippe BozonThunder (CHI)C/LW3000000833220%14113.90000000000110030.61%490000000000000
Team Total or Average138344983-32120302181792868815711.89%95223116.1751217533414711103005143.41%5924644000.7400213422
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Rick WamsleyThunder (CHI)63120.8724.84285002318080000054000
2Richard BrodeurThunder (CHI)52100.8405.63256002415068000045000
Team Total or Average115220.8585.21541004733014800099000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Basil McRaeThunder (CHI)C/LW221961-01-01CANYes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Bradley BergenThunder (CHI)D171966-01-01GERYes176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Brent AshtonThunder (CHI)C/LW/RW231960-01-01CANYes210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-10-06NoNo22026-03-17FalseFalsePro & Farm110,000$95,150$11,000$9,515$No110,000$--------110,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brian BradleyThunder (CHI)C/RW181965-01-01CANYes180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo42026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Brian MullenThunder (CHI)LW/RW211962-01-01CANYes180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-08-02NoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Brian NoonanThunder (CHI)C/RW181965-01-01USAYes200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo22026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$--------30,000$--------No--------
Craig CoxeThunder (CHI)C201964-01-01USAYes211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoDraftNoNo12026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Darcy WakalukThunder (CHI)G171966-01-01CANYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Daryl StanleyThunder (CHI)D211962-01-01CANYes200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Doug BrownThunder (CHI)C/LW/RW201964-01-01USAYes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo12026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Doug HoudaThunder (CHI)D171966-01-01CANYes208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Jamie BakerThunder (CHI)C171966-01-01CANYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Keith BrownThunder (CHI)D231960-01-01CANYes196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Kevan GuyThunder (CHI)D181965-01-01CANYes202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoDraftNoNo42026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Kris KingThunder (CHI)LW/RW171966-01-01CANYes208 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Leo GudasThunder (CHI)D181965-01-01CZEYes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo42026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Luc RobitailleThunder (CHI)LW171966-01-01CANYes215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Marc BureauThunder (CHI)C/RW171966-01-01CANYes202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Mike DonnellyThunder (CHI)LW201963-01-01USAYes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Paul GagneThunder (CHI)LW/RW211962-01-01CANYes180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-08-18NoNo32026-06-23FalseFalsePro & Farm40,000$34,600$4,000$3,460$No40,000$40,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Philippe BozonThunder (CHI)C/LW171966-01-01FRAYes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Randy LadouceurThunder (CHI)D231960-01-01CANYes220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-05-10NoNo42026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Randy WoodThunder (CHI)LW/RW201963-01-01USAYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Ray FerraroThunder (CHI)C201964-01-01CANYes200 Lbs5 ft9NoNoDraftNoNo12026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Richard Brodeur (1 Way Contract)Thunder (CHI)G311952-01-01CANNo185 Lbs5 ft7NoNoTrade2026-08-02NoNo42026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm252,250$219,506$252,250$219,506$No252,250$252,250$252,250$------252,250$252,250$252,250$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Rick Wamsley (1 Way Contract)Thunder (CHI)G241959-01-01CANYes191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm98,520$85,731$98,520$85,731$No98,520$98,520$-------98,520$98,520$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Risto SiltanenThunder (CHI)D251958-01-01FINYes180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoDraftNoNo22026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm31,000$26,815$3,100$2,682$No31,000$--------31,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Steve KasperThunder (CHI)C221961-01-01CANYes175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoDraftNoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Timo JutilaThunder (CHI)D201963-01-01FINYes187 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Todd KrygierThunder (CHI)LW/RW181965-01-01USAYes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo42026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Tom ChorskeThunder (CHI)LW/RW171966-01-01USAYes212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,950$3,000$2,595$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Troy MurrayThunder (CHI)C211962-01-01CANYes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-05-10NoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm200,000$173,000$20,000$17,300$No200,000$200,000$200,000$200,000$200,000$----200,000$200,000$200,000$200,000$200,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3220.00194 Lbs6 ft04.1647,243$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Luc RobitailleRay FerraroBrian Bradley30023
2Brian MullenTroy MurrayRandy Wood25023
3Brent AshtonPhilippe BozonBrian Noonan25023
4Paul GagneCraig CoxeDoug Brown20023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Randy LadouceurDaryl Stanley37032
2Timo JutilaRisto Siltanen33032
3Keith BrownKevan Guy30032
4Keith BrownKevan Guy0032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent AshtonRay FerraroBrian Bradley55005
2Luc RobitailleTroy MurrayPaul Gagne45005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Risto SiltanenKeith Brown55005
2Timo JutilaRandy Ladouceur45005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Philippe BozonBrian Noonan55050
2Craig CoxeDoug Brown45050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Randy LadouceurKeith Brown55050
2Risto SiltanenDaryl Stanley45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Philippe Bozon55050Daryl StanleyKeith Brown55050
2Craig Coxe45050Risto SiltanenRandy Ladouceur45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ray FerraroRandy Wood55023
2Brent AshtonDoug Brown45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevan GuyTimo Jutila55032
2Randy LadouceurRisto Siltanen45032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Luc RobitailleRay FerraroBrian BradleyTimo JutilaRisto Siltanen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Luc RobitailleCraig CoxeBrian NoonanRandy LadouceurKeith Brown
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Craig Coxe, Ray Ferraro, Luc RobitailleBrian Bradley, Luc RobitailleRay Ferraro
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Randy Ladouceur, Kevan Guy, Keith BrownRandy LadouceurKevan Guy, Keith Brown
Penalty Shots
Craig Coxe, Ray Ferraro, Luc Robitaille, Brian Bradley, Troy Murray
Goalie
#1 : Richard Brodeur, #2 : Rick Wamsley
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ray Ferraro, Craig Coxe, Luc Robitaille, Brent Ashton, Brian Bradley, Brian Noonan, Doug Brown, Troy Murray, Randy Wood, Paul Gagne
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Randy Ladouceur, Kevan Guy, Keith Brown, Timo Jutila, Risto Siltanen


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1CCCP10100000210-80000000000010100000210-800.000235001412161391329412324281721000%60100.00%011927044.07%10324641.87%7416345.40%1891001898816381
2Jets2110000089-1110000006421010000025-330.50081119001412161841329412326916305016318.75%10280.00%011927044.07%10324641.87%7416345.40%1891001898816381
3Mooseheads220000001284110000006421100000064261.000122032001412161761329412326126186515426.67%9188.89%111927044.07%10324641.87%7416345.40%1891001898816381
4Nordiques21000100981110000005321000010045-140.66791625001412161711329412328536286010110.00%14285.71%311927044.07%10324641.87%7416345.40%1891001898816381
5Tigers20001100121201000010067-11000100065130.50012183000141216181132941232732441531300.00%13284.62%011927044.07%10324641.87%7416345.40%1891001898816381
Total942012004347-44300010023185512011002029-9160.593436811100141216135113294123233011013424954814.81%52786.54%411927044.07%10324641.87%7416345.40%1891001898816381
_Since Last GM Reset942012004347-44300010023185512011002029-9160.593436811100141216135113294123233011013424954814.81%52786.54%411927044.07%10324641.87%7416345.40%1891001898816381
_Vs Conference942012004347-44300010023185512011002029-9160.593436811100141216135113294123233011013424954814.81%52786.54%411927044.07%10324641.87%7416345.40%1891001898816381
_Vs Division942012004347-44300010023185512011002029-9160.593436811100141216135113294123233011013424954814.81%52786.54%411927044.07%10324641.87%7416345.40%1891001898816381

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
916W1436811135133011013424900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
94212004347
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
43001002318
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51211002029
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
520200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
54814.81%52786.54%4
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1329412321412161
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11927044.07%10324641.87%7416345.40%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1891001898816381


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-114Nordiques3Thunder5WBox score
4 - 2026-10-149Thunder2CCCP10LBox score
8 - 2026-10-1816Tigers7Thunder6LXBox score
9 - 2026-10-1923Thunder6Mooseheads4WBox score
14 - 2026-10-2428Thunder4Nordiques5LXBox score
18 - 2026-10-2834Mooseheads4Thunder6WBox score
24 - 2026-11-0342Jets4Thunder6WBox score
26 - 2026-11-0547Thunder2Jets5LBox score
27 - 2026-11-0649Thunder6Tigers5WXBox score
30 - 2026-11-0956CCCP-Thunder-
32 - 2026-11-1163Americans-Thunder-
34 - 2026-11-1368Thunder-Nordiques-
36 - 2026-11-1573Thunder-CCCP-
39 - 2026-11-1879Thunder-Jets-
42 - 2026-11-2183Nordiques-Thunder-
43 - 2026-11-2288Thunder-Mooseheads-
46 - 2026-11-2594Thunder-Jets-
48 - 2026-11-2797CCCP-Thunder-
52 - 2026-12-01106Thunder-Nordiques-
53 - 2026-12-02108CCCP-Thunder-
57 - 2026-12-06115Thunder-Whalers-
58 - 2026-12-07119Tigers-Thunder-
62 - 2026-12-11127Thunder-Scouts-
63 - 2026-12-12131Jets-Thunder-
67 - 2026-12-16142Nordiques-Thunder-
69 - 2026-12-18147Thunder-Mooseheads-
71 - 2026-12-20152Thunder-Bulls-
73 - 2026-12-22155Brass-Thunder-
75 - 2026-12-24162Thunder-CCCP-
76 - 2026-12-25166Bulls-Thunder-
79 - 2026-12-28173Thunder-Brass-
81 - 2026-12-30177Thunder-Whalers-
83 - 2027-01-01180Whalers-Thunder-
85 - 2027-01-03187Thunder-Brass-
88 - 2027-01-06192Brass-Thunder-
90 - 2027-01-08199Thunder-Bulls-
92 - 2027-01-10203Jets-Thunder-
94 - 2027-01-12208Thunder-Tigers-
95 - 2027-01-13212Thunder-Americans-
98 - 2027-01-16216Americans-Thunder-
100 - 2027-01-18221Thunder-Tigers-
102 - 2027-01-20224Thunder-Americans-
103 - 2027-01-21228Tigers-Thunder-
106 - 2027-01-24237Thunder-Gibsons-
107 - 2027-01-25240Whalers-Thunder-
112 - 2027-01-30252Bulls-Thunder-
113 - 2027-01-31258Thunder-Gibsons-
117 - 2027-02-04264Scouts-Thunder-
119 - 2027-02-06266Thunder-Scouts-
123 - 2027-02-10276Scouts-Thunder-
125 - 2027-02-12284Thunder-Whalers-
128 - 2027-02-15288Mooseheads-Thunder-
131 - 2027-02-18295Thunder-Gibsons-
132 - 2027-02-19299Mooseheads-Thunder-
137 - 2027-02-24309Thunder-Brass-
138 - 2027-02-25313Gibsons-Thunder-
141 - 2027-02-28322Thunder-Nordiques-
142 - 2027-03-01324Whalers-Thunder-
145 - 2027-03-04333Thunder-Bulls-
146 - 2027-03-05336Brass-Thunder-
150 - 2027-03-09347Jets-Thunder-
153 - 2027-03-12350Thunder-Mooseheads-
158 - 2027-03-17360Americans-Thunder-
160 - 2027-03-19366Thunder-Tigers-
163 - 2027-03-22372Mooseheads-Thunder-
166 - 2027-03-25380Nordiques-Thunder-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
168 - 2027-03-27385Thunder-Scouts-
169 - 2027-03-28389Thunder-Jets-
172 - 2027-03-31395Scouts-Thunder-
174 - 2027-04-02400Thunder-CCCP-
176 - 2027-04-04407Bulls-Thunder-
177 - 2027-04-05412Thunder-Americans-
180 - 2027-04-08420CCCP-Thunder-
184 - 2027-04-12430Tigers-Thunder-
192 - 2027-04-20444Gibsons-Thunder-
199 - 2027-04-27455Gibsons-Thunder-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity30002000
Ticket Price3010
Attendance8,3355,900
Attendance PCT69.46%73.75%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
34 3559 - 71.18% 65,673$262,693$5000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
27,558$ 116,100$ 116,100$ 100,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
116,100$ 14,058$ 32 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,232,890$ 173 1,080$ 186,840$




Thunder Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Thunder Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Thunder Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Thunder Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Thunder Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA