Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Tigers
GP: 8 | W: 6 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 18
GF: 34 | GA: 28 | PP%: 14.89% | PK%: 98.21%
GM : Stephane | Morale : 53 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #60 vs Jets

Game Center
Thunder
6-2-2, 19pts
6
5 Tigers
6-1-1, 18pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
4-0-1Home Record3-1-1
2-2-1Home Record3-0-0
6-2-2Last 10 Games6-1-1
5.20Goals Per Game4.25
5.30Goals Against Per Game3.50
16.67%Power Play Percentage14.89%
86.21%Penalty Kill Percentage98.21%
Tigers
6-1-1, 18pts
4
2 Nordiques
5-5-0, 13pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
3-1-1Home Record2-3-0
3-0-0Home Record3-2-0
6-1-1Last 10 Games5-5-0
4.25Goals Per Game3.50
3.50Goals Against Per Game3.50
14.89%Power Play Percentage9.09%
98.21%Penalty Kill Percentage90.38%
Tigers
6-1-1, 18pts
2026-11-10
Jets
5-5-0, 15pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
3-1-1Home Record2-2-0
3-0-0Away Record3-3-0
6-1-1Last 10 Games5-5-0
4.25Goals Per Game3.60
3.50Goals Against Per Game3.60
14.89%Power Play Percentage12.00%
98.21%Penalty Kill Percentage79.66%
Tigers
6-1-1, 18pts
2026-11-11
CCCP
5-4-0, 15pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
3-1-1Home Record4-1-0
3-0-0Away Record1-3-0
6-1-1Last 10 Games5-4-0
4.25Goals Per Game4.22
3.50Goals Against Per Game4.22
14.89%Power Play Percentage6.52%
98.21%Penalty Kill Percentage83.78%
CCCP
5-4-0, 15pts
2026-11-13
Tigers
6-1-1, 18pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
4-1-0Home Record3-1-1
1-3-0Away Record3-0-0
5-4-0Last 10 Games6-1-1
4.22Goals Per Game4.25
3.44Goals Against Per Game4.25
6.52%Power Play Percentage14.89%
83.78%Penalty Kill Percentage98.21%
Team Leaders
Doug SheddenGoals
Doug Shedden
8
Ron FlockhartAssists
Ron Flockhart
10
Ron FlockhartPoints
Ron Flockhart
17
Plus/Minus
Mark Taylor
5
Tom BarrassoWins
Tom Barrasso
6
Tom BarrassoSave Percentage
Tom Barrasso
0.894

Team Stats
Goals For
34
4.25 GFG
Shots For
295
36.88 Avg
Power Play Percentage
14.9%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.1%
Goals Against
28
3.50 GAA
Shots Against
265
33.13 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
98.2%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.5%
Team Info

General ManagerStephane
CoachGlen Sonmor
DivisionCHL
ConferenceWHA
Captain
Assistant #1Larry Murphy
Assistant #2Rick Tocchet


Arena Info

Capacity5,000
Attendance3,767
Season Tickets500


Roster Info

Pro Team29
Farm Team22
Contract Limit51 / 55
Prospects14


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mark Taylor (R)0X99.0077207470718474829581767767383855772125469,000$
2Ron Flockhart (R)0XXX98.00683377717267758383848569753843275872024175,000$
3John Cullen (R)0X100.00683965707175728176947871752826525672020130,000$
4Kevin Stevens (R)0X100.00998862658468628255838278782845745972018430,000$
5Laurie Boschman (R)0XX100.00723870707167798085807673713655785771023375,000$
6Doug Shedden (R)0XX99.00714168727465748075828064773540275870022530,000$
7Dan Quinn (R)0XX100.00684066717172727775867669752843675670018430,000$
8Rick Tocchet (R) (A)0X100.00936865657971527549767763783269925568020630,000$
9Bob Carpenter (R)0XX100.00835867667477637371717071752953955668020630,000$
10Sylvain Turgeon (R)0XX100.00825465667571627655718373762739575668018430,000$
11Randy Cunneyworth (R)0XX100.00663668747172807077697068693350685567022530,000$
12Ray Sheppard (R)0X100.00755072657568617555718470782540725567017530,000$
13Larry Murphy (R) (A)0X99.00967566657868658111917071733370915673022530,000$
14Greg Hotham0X100.0071207270708282751077618069484935671128457,000$
15Chris Dahlquist (R)0X100.00906071707578737116656278563141394970021530,000$
16Ulf Samuelsson (R)0X100.00907473728172636216635177583051905469020630,000$
17Frantisek Musil (R)0X100.00997665658169626215555378552742685768019130,000$
18Doug Bodger (R)0X100.00916663658167606715735473632547945868017530,000$
Scratches
1Dave Michayluk (R)0X100.0073407467717871775286687366322714269021534,000$
2Kevin McClelland (R)0XX100.00906373667775636779626176613242454266021530,000$
3Andrew McBain (R)0X100.00845969657668536955666674662636524265018430,000$
4Troy Loney (R)0XX100.00906567677872576565586172612738534264020630,000$
5Bob Errey (R)0XX100.00683970697174696655636571632845764264020130,000$
6Jim Johnson (R)0X100.00734472717374767314726376573349654269021530,000$
7Jim Playfair (R)0X100.0086626769767168671562607958272314268020130,000$
8Jeff Norton (R)0X100.00775366677769656815775374622540704267018230,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.81815269687572677349746973683144565269
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Tom Barrasso (R)098.0073777782778787888885802943956077018430,000$
2Ken Wregget (R)0100.0067727279778080808077742635915771020130,000$
Scratches
1Daren Puppa (R)0100.0070666672758484848484842531694672018230,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.3370727278768484848482792736855473
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Glen Sonmor59605746535377CAN353100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ron FlockhartTigers (PIT)C/LW/RW871017440131138122518.42%718222.8516715372022481069.23%13112001.8600000111
2Doug SheddenTigers (PIT)C/RW887153601763271325.00%513116.38437737000012077.78%940002.2900000121
3Mark TaylorTigers (PIT)C8571256015253810913.16%518523.251129370225490057.01%31432001.2900000011
4Greg HothamTigers (PIT)D815604072014307.14%921126.46112538000055000%014000.5700000000
5John CullenTigers (PIT)C8426-160111020121320.00%114818.550001271011360047.67%8652000.8100000100
6Kevin StevensTigers (PIT)LW8246127251817318116.45%514618.29000326011334000%560000.8200113100
7Laurie BoschmanTigers (PIT)C/LW8325-1203112131414.29%59211.57000030001122166.67%1261001.0800000100
8Larry MurphyTigers (PIT)D8044112081415750%519924.95011538011048000%092000.4000000000
9Bob CarpenterTigers (PIT)C/LW8134-1408890411.11%48110.1900010000000051.76%8511000.9800000000
10Dan QuinnTigers (PIT)C/RW81341140116246144.17%211113.93000227000000083.33%652000.7200000000
11Rick TocchetTigers (PIT)RW8033-4603213590%28210.3000011000000040.00%520000.7300000000
12Ulf SamuelssonTigers (PIT)D80223241015185140%916420.53011025000037000%015000.2400011000
13Sylvain TurgeonTigers (PIT)LW/RW8112-5409461616.67%1597.4500000000001035.29%1710000.6700000010
14Randy CunneyworthTigers (PIT)C/LW8011-2100653550%4627.8100011000050057.14%701000.3200000000
15Frantisek MusilTigers (PIT)D8011117513125220%1517622.09000027000038000%005000.1100001000
16Ray SheppardTigers (PIT)RW8101-3203372614.29%1496.130000000000000%110000.4100000001
17Doug BodgerTigers (PIT)D8011-2957109350%711714.7100001000010000%002000.1700100000
18Chris DahlquistTigers (PIT)D4000-495251110%65112.910000100000000%00100000100000
19Jeff NortonTigers (PIT)D4000140514220%74411.000000000000000%02300000000000
Team Total or Average144345690-3170501741882959014811.53%100229915.977132050335347123796154.46%5605833000.7800325554
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tom BarrassoTigers (PIT)86110.8943.494822028265123000080010
Team Total or Average86110.8943.49482202826512300080010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andrew McBainTigers (PIT)RW181965-01-01CANYes205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-10-03NoNo42026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Bob CarpenterTigers (PIT)C/LW201963-01-01USAYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-04NoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Bob ErreyTigers (PIT)LW/RW201964-01-01CANYes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo12026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Chris DahlquistTigers (PIT)D211962-01-01USAYes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-10-04NoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Dan QuinnTigers (PIT)C/RW181965-01-01CANYes182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-08-26NoNo42026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Daren PuppaTigers (PIT)G181965-01-01CANYes205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoDraftNoNo22026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$--------30,000$--------No--------
Dave MichaylukTigers (PIT)RW211962-01-01CANYes189 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo52026-10-03FalseFalsePro & Farm34,000$28,900$3,400$2,890$No34,000$34,000$34,000$34,000$-----34,000$34,000$34,000$34,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Doug BodgerTigers (PIT)D171966-01-01CANYes210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Doug SheddenTigers (PIT)C/RW221961-01-01CANYes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-18NoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Frantisek MusilTigers (PIT)D191964-01-01CZEYes215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-10-03NoNo12026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Greg HothamTigers (PIT)D281956-01-01CANNo183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-10-03FalseFalsePro & Farm57,000$48,450$5,700$4,845$No57,000$57,000$57,000$------57,000$57,000$57,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jeff NortonTigers (PIT)D181965-01-01USAYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo22026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$--------30,000$--------No--------
Jim JohnsonTigers (PIT)D211962-01-01USAYes190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-03-18NoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Jim PlayfairTigers (PIT)D201964-01-01CANYes200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoDraftNoNo12026-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
John CullenTigers (PIT)C201964-01-01CANYes182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo12026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ken Wregget (1 Way Contract)Tigers (PIT)G201964-01-01CANYes201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-07-24NoNo12026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,673$30,000$25,673$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kevin McClellandTigers (PIT)C/RW211962-01-01CANYes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-18NoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Kevin StevensTigers (PIT)LW181965-01-01USAYes230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoDraftNoNo42026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Larry MurphyTigers (PIT)D221961-01-01CANYes210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-04-22NoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Laurie BoschmanTigers (PIT)C/LW231960-01-01CANYes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-03NoNo32025-12-02FalseFalsePro & Farm75,000$63,750$7,500$6,375$No75,000$75,000$-------75,000$75,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mark TaylorTigers (PIT)C251958-01-01CANYes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-10-03FalseFalsePro & Farm69,000$58,650$6,900$5,865$No69,000$69,000$69,000$------69,000$69,000$69,000$------NoNoNo------
Randy CunneyworthTigers (PIT)C/LW221961-01-01CANYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-18NoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Ray SheppardTigers (PIT)RW171966-01-01CANYes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Rick TocchetTigers (PIT)RW201964-01-01CANYes210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-03NoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Ron FlockhartTigers (PIT)C/LW/RW241960-01-01CANYes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-08-20NoNo12025-12-02FalseFalsePro & Farm75,000$63,750$7,500$6,375$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sylvain TurgeonTigers (PIT)LW/RW181965-01-01CANYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-04NoNo42026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Tom Barrasso (1 Way Contract)Tigers (PIT)G181965-01-01USAYes210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoDraftNoNo42026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,673$30,000$25,673$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Troy LoneyTigers (PIT)LW/RW201963-01-01CANYes209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Ulf SamuelssonTigers (PIT)D201964-01-01SWEYes205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-04-12NoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2920.31198 Lbs6 ft13.7935,517$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ron FlockhartMark TaylorDoug Shedden33032
2Kevin StevensBob CarpenterDan Quinn30032
3Sylvain TurgeonJohn CullenRick Tocchet27032
4Laurie BoschmanRandy CunneyworthRay Sheppard10032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Larry MurphyGreg Hotham35050
2Ulf SamuelssonFrantisek Musil33050
3Doug BodgerChris Dahlquist32050
4Larry MurphyChris Dahlquist0050
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ron FlockhartMark TaylorDoug Shedden55005
2Kevin StevensJohn CullenDan Quinn45005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Larry MurphyGreg Hotham55005
2Ulf SamuelssonFrantisek Musil45005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark TaylorRon Flockhart55050
2John CullenKevin Stevens45050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Larry MurphyGreg Hotham55050
2Ulf SamuelssonFrantisek Musil45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Taylor55050Larry MurphyGreg Hotham55050
2John Cullen45050Ulf SamuelssonFrantisek Musil45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark TaylorRon Flockhart55023
2John CullenKevin Stevens45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Larry MurphyGreg Hotham55032
2Ulf SamuelssonFrantisek Musil45032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ron FlockhartMark TaylorDoug SheddenLarry MurphyGreg Hotham
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kevin StevensJohn CullenDan QuinnUlf SamuelssonFrantisek Musil
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Laurie Boschman, Doug Shedden, Dan QuinnLaurie Boschman, Doug SheddenLaurie Boschman
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Frantisek Musil, Doug Bodger, Chris DahlquistFrantisek MusilFrantisek Musil, Doug Bodger
Penalty Shots
Ron Flockhart, Kevin Stevens, Mark Taylor, John Cullen, Laurie Boschman
Goalie
#1 : Tom Barrasso, #2 : Ken Wregget
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ron Flockhart, Kevin Stevens, Mark Taylor, John Cullen, Laurie Boschman, Doug Shedden, Dan Quinn, Sylvain Turgeon, Rick Tocchet, Bob Carpenter
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Larry Murphy, Greg Hotham, Ulf Samuelsson, Frantisek Musil, Doug Bodger


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1CCCP11000000321110000003210000000000031.000347001887138112110703321918196116.67%90100.00%012421956.62%11622152.49%6512054.17%161821718314970R2
2Jets11000000514110000005140000000000031.0005813001887138112110703351227188225.00%60100.00%112421956.62%11622152.49%6512054.17%161821718314970
3Mooseheads22000000862110000003211100000054161.00081321001887175112110703581937409222.22%16193.75%112421956.62%11622152.49%6512054.17%161821718314970
4Nordiques2110000067-11010000025-31100000042230.50061016001887171112110703592849501100.00%120100.00%012421956.62%11622152.49%6512054.17%161821718314970
5Thunder20001100121201000010056-11000100076130.5001221330018871731121107038122414713215.38%130100.00%112421956.62%11622152.49%6512054.17%161821718314970
Total851011003428653100100181623200100016124180.750345690001887129511211070326510017217447714.89%56198.21%312421956.62%11622152.49%6512054.17%161821718314970
_Since Last GM Reset851011003428653100100181623200100016124180.750345690001887129511211070326510017217447714.89%56198.21%312421956.62%11622152.49%6512054.17%161821718314970
_Vs Conference851011003428653100100181623200100016124180.750345690001887129511211070326510017217447714.89%56198.21%312421956.62%11622152.49%6512054.17%161821718314970
_Vs Division6510110022166431001001310322001000963181.00022355700188712221121107031847813112734514.71%43197.67%212421956.62%11622152.49%6512054.17%161821718314970

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
818W134569029526510017217400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
85111003428
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
53101001816
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32010001612
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
610100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
47714.89%56198.21%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
11211070318871
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12421956.62%11622152.49%6512054.17%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
161821718314970


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-113Tigers5Mooseheads4WBox score
5 - 2026-10-1511Mooseheads2Tigers3WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1816Tigers7Thunder6WXBox score
9 - 2026-10-1922CCCP2Tigers3WR2Box score
15 - 2026-10-2529Jets1Tigers5WBox score
23 - 2026-11-0239Nordiques5Tigers2LBox score
27 - 2026-11-0649Thunder6Tigers5LXBox score
30 - 2026-11-0955Tigers4Nordiques2WBox score
31 - 2026-11-1060Tigers-Jets-
32 - 2026-11-1161Tigers-CCCP-
34 - 2026-11-1367CCCP-Tigers-
36 - 2026-11-1574Nordiques-Tigers-
43 - 2026-11-2285Americans-Tigers-
46 - 2026-11-2595Gibsons-Tigers-
50 - 2026-11-29102Tigers-CCCP-
54 - 2026-12-03109Nordiques-Tigers-
56 - 2026-12-05113Tigers-Brass-
58 - 2026-12-07119Tigers-Thunder-
60 - 2026-12-09121Gibsons-Tigers-
62 - 2026-12-11128Tigers-Bulls-
63 - 2026-12-12132CCCP-Tigers-
66 - 2026-12-15139Tigers-Bulls-
69 - 2026-12-18145Brass-Tigers-
71 - 2026-12-20153Tigers-Gibsons-
73 - 2026-12-22156Tigers-Nordiques-
74 - 2026-12-23159Americans-Tigers-
78 - 2026-12-27170Bulls-Tigers-
83 - 2027-01-01179Tigers-Nordiques-
84 - 2027-01-02183Bulls-Tigers-
88 - 2027-01-06193Mooseheads-Tigers-
90 - 2027-01-08198Tigers-Brass-
93 - 2027-01-11204Tigers-Whalers-
94 - 2027-01-12208Thunder-Tigers-
97 - 2027-01-15214Tigers-Whalers-
98 - 2027-01-16219Tigers-Scouts-
100 - 2027-01-18221Thunder-Tigers-
103 - 2027-01-21228Tigers-Thunder-
105 - 2027-01-23232Tigers-CCCP-
106 - 2027-01-24236Mooseheads-Tigers-
109 - 2027-01-27244Brass-Tigers-
112 - 2027-01-30253Tigers-Scouts-
113 - 2027-01-31256Whalers-Tigers-
118 - 2027-02-05265Tigers-Jets-
121 - 2027-02-08269Jets-Tigers-
123 - 2027-02-10277Tigers-Mooseheads-
124 - 2027-02-11280Bulls-Tigers-
129 - 2027-02-16291Whalers-Tigers-
132 - 2027-02-19298Tigers-Bulls-
134 - 2027-02-21302Tigers-Scouts-
136 - 2027-02-23304Jets-Tigers-
139 - 2027-02-26314Tigers-Jets-
140 - 2027-02-27318Scouts-Tigers-
142 - 2027-03-01325Americans-Tigers-
145 - 2027-03-04332Tigers-Americans-
147 - 2027-03-06338Gibsons-Tigers-
149 - 2027-03-08346Tigers-Gibsons-
153 - 2027-03-12351Whalers-Tigers-
155 - 2027-03-14354Tigers-Americans-
159 - 2027-03-18362Tigers-CCCP-
160 - 2027-03-19366Thunder-Tigers-
165 - 2027-03-24374Mooseheads-Tigers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
167 - 2027-03-26381Tigers-Brass-
168 - 2027-03-27387Jets-Tigers-
173 - 2027-04-01397CCCP-Tigers-
176 - 2027-04-04406Tigers-Nordiques-
177 - 2027-04-05409Scouts-Tigers-
178 - 2027-04-06415Tigers-Mooseheads-
181 - 2027-04-09421Brass-Tigers-
183 - 2027-04-11425Tigers-Gibsons-
184 - 2027-04-12430Tigers-Thunder-
186 - 2027-04-14434Tigers-Jets-
187 - 2027-04-15436Scouts-Tigers-
190 - 2027-04-18442Tigers-Whalers-
192 - 2027-04-20446Nordiques-Tigers-
194 - 2027-04-22449Tigers-Americans-
199 - 2027-04-27456Tigers-Mooseheads-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity30002000
Ticket Price3010
Attendance11,3967,440
Attendance PCT75.97%74.40%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
33 3767 - 75.34% 70,768$353,838$5000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
29,550$ 97,000$ 97,000$ 100,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
97,000$ 14,550$ 29 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,335,331$ 170 985$ 167,450$




Tigers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Tigers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Tigers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Tigers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Tigers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA