Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Scouts
GP: 10 | W: 2 | L: 4 | OTL: 4 | P: 10
GF: 41 | GA: 55 | PP%: 13.95% | PK%: 88.89%
GM : Matt | Morale : 45 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games #58 vs Brass

Game Center
Americans
5-3-1, 12pts
5
4 Scouts
2-4-4, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-1-1Home Record1-2-2
3-2-0Home Record1-2-2
5-3-1Last 10 Games2-4-4
4.89Goals Per Game4.10
5.56Goals Against Per Game5.50
15.79%Power Play Percentage13.95%
87.04%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Bulls
4-3-2, 14pts
2
4 Scouts
2-4-4, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-1-2Home Record1-2-2
2-2-0Home Record1-2-2
4-3-2Last 10 Games2-4-4
5.89Goals Per Game4.10
5.00Goals Against Per Game5.50
20.37%Power Play Percentage13.95%
87.18%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Scouts
2-4-4, 10pts
2026-11-10
Brass
7-1-1, 20pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-2-2Home Record4-0-0
1-2-2Away Record3-1-1
2-4-4Last 10 Games7-1-1
4.10Goals Per Game6.11
5.50Goals Against Per Game6.11
13.95%Power Play Percentage20.00%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage82.35%
Scouts
2-4-4, 10pts
2026-11-13
Gibsons
4-5-0, 11pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-2-2Home Record2-3-0
1-2-2Away Record2-2-0
2-4-4Last 10 Games4-5-0
4.10Goals Per Game4.89
5.50Goals Against Per Game4.89
13.95%Power Play Percentage11.76%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
Gibsons
4-5-0, 11pts
2026-11-14
Scouts
2-4-4, 10pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
2-3-0Home Record1-2-2
2-2-0Away Record1-2-2
4-5-0Last 10 Games2-4-4
4.89Goals Per Game4.10
5.67Goals Against Per Game4.10
11.76%Power Play Percentage13.95%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Team Leaders
Christian RuutuGoals
Christian Ruutu
10
Assists
Alexander Semak
12
Christian RuutuPoints
Christian Ruutu
17
Plus/Minus
Randy Moller
3
Vincent TremblayWins
Vincent Tremblay
1
Vincent TremblaySave Percentage
Vincent Tremblay
0.889

Team Stats
Goals For
41
4.10 GFG
Shots For
387
38.70 Avg
Power Play Percentage
14.0%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.9%
Goals Against
55
5.50 GAA
Shots Against
413
41.30 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
88.9%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.1%
Team Info

General ManagerMatt
CoachLarry Regan
DivisionIHL
ConferenceAHL
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity5,000
Attendance3,738
Season Tickets500


Roster Info

Pro Team34
Farm Team19
Contract Limit53 / 55
Prospects0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jan Erixon0XX100.00936975757981848060807475663350394773021530,000$
2John Chabot0X100.00926681697775708279877375713441365072021530,000$
3Esa Tikkanen0XX100.00998065678169647677797278752946735071018430,000$
4Dave Tippett (R)0XX100.00561975797281847284747269613648525369122530,000$
5Tony Granato (R)0XX100.00663778777774757359707669742946634869020630,000$
6Pelle Eklund0XX100.005626787368808175699166626928444847690206220,000$
7Stephane Richer (R)0XXX100.00957165658367607670728174782546994869017530,000$
8Christian Ruutu (R)0XX100.00784967677371647575856971712933515268019130,000$
9Bob Probert (R)0XX100.00998462658367626855636376642745803767018430,000$
10Mike Allison (R)0XXX100.00845566667567587277726970683440354966022245,000$
11Shayne Corson (R)0XX100.00825761657868607070716672682549994766017530,000$
12Alexander Semak (R)0X100.00653765657171657070687167692527254264017530,000$
13Igor Kravchuk (R)0X100.00987368658468656415665374612537614668017530,000$
14Bob Rouse (R)0X100.00946967657868626115575077552749913767020130,000$
15Randy Moller (R)0X100.00886167657865506810665772593045673766020533,000$
16Terry Carkner (R)0X100.00906662658167606015605073572541754866017530,000$
17Jim Benning (R)0X100.00613367727173806510705665592939494464020630,000$
18Trent Yawney (R)0X100.00755267677667675915565173552636514064018430,000$
Scratches
1Scott Arniel (R)0XXX100.00784970727371787879757774663346565270021530,000$
2Torrie Robertson (R)0X97.87744674846873667354706371613238323767021530,000$
3Raimo Helminen (R)0X100.0067418871727273707577607164282674566019130,000$
4Ken Hodge Jr (R)0X100.00805573657768607070697071702524154566017530,000$
5Dean Evason (R)0X100.00633469716972687075656268632641704064019130,000$
6Randy Burridge (R)0X100.00603165656972686955707066692538624064017530,000$
7Lyndon Byers (R)0X100.00815668677569626258565775602830214063019130,000$
8Ken Baumgartner (R)0X100.00856161657968605555555572522537614061017530,000$
9Luciano Borsato (R)0XX100.00603365656970726370636167622525184061017530,000$
10Gord Donnelly (R)0X96.59926569857476646614556078563341413970021530,000$
11Brian Curran (R)0X100.00947669658070526010505074532934283265020630,000$
12Dean Kennedy (R)0X100.00856270657872566010565171552942594064020630,000$
13Steven Finn (R)0X100.00714561657369635615505072542538654162017530,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.82795369697671666850686372632839534466
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Vincent Tremblay (R)099.0076918477798787878686974238151780243125,000$
2Vincent Riendeau (R)0100.0068687068757979797979792525294769017530,000$
Scratches
1Bob Mason (R)0100.0075918481808181818186933433144875022278,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.6773837975788282828284903432154974
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Larry Regan61706250318119CAN663100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Christian RuutuScouts (TOR)C/LW1010717-81810191042192223.81%517317.35224938000000041.67%1261001.9600101000
2Alexander SemakScouts (TOR)C911213-520101617178115.88%615817.65055537000000140.25%24138001.6400020000
3Stephane RicherScouts (TOR)C/LW/RW107613-6161024644103515.91%817517.593141438000001036.84%1930001.4802110200
4Tony GranatoScouts (TOR)LW/RW10639-50018113391318.18%417517.53000631000020029.41%1752001.0302000001
5Pelle EklundScouts (TOR)C/LW10279-48010133613225.56%416116.10000132000000050.00%1240001.1201000100
6Mike AllisonScouts (TOR)C/LW/RW10527020211931141416.13%516516.54000010001281151.67%12035000.8500000011
7Raimo HelminenScouts (TOR)C9347-6208253211219.38%818921.040006280002360047.66%25631000.7400000000
8Torrie RobertsonScouts (TOR)LW8145-10097186145.56%38811.09000001011240035.29%1721001.1300000000
9Terry CarknerScouts (TOR)D100551160261512460%1022722.73022144000028000%024000.4400000000
10Randy MollerScouts (TOR)D8044320131312260%816720.98000225000016000%031000.4800000000
11Igor KravchukScouts (TOR)D10044-1120251917360%922622.63000228000138000%028000.3500000001
12Shayne CorsonScouts (TOR)C/LW10134-280118196195.26%211511.5700000000000150.00%451000.6900000000
13John ChabotScouts (TOR)C1022200112100%21515.1000004000000055.56%1811002.6500000000
14Bob ProbertScouts (TOR)LW/RW10112-21410191311599.09%915515.54000030112380036.36%1113000.2600110000
15Ken Hodge JrScouts (TOR)C9112-10071017365.88%3778.6000000000180035.71%2821000.5200000000
16Brian CurranScouts (TOR)D2011-100182110%53618.3900000011010000%002000.5400000000
17Bob RouseScouts (TOR)D70112409103340%1112517.8900000000017000%002000.1600000000
18Dave TippettScouts (TOR)C/LW1000000022110%099.2000000000010050.00%60000000000000
19Jan ErixonScouts (TOR)LW/RW1000000132020%01010.620000000002000%00000000000000
20Gord DonnellyScouts (TOR)D2000-195220000%22512.850000000003000%00100000100000
21Dean KennedyScouts (TOR)D1000000000000%000.630000000000000%00000000000000
22Jim BenningScouts (TOR)D5000-4404125140%79719.4700000000014000%00200000000000
23Esa TikkanenScouts (TOR)C/LW1000000120000%01010.6500000000040050.00%60000000000000
24Trent YawneyScouts (TOR)D5000-675884000%88116.210000500001000%00400000010000
25Steven FinnScouts (TOR)D2000-140463000%14020.270001300003000%00200000000000
Team Total or Average1613867105-561365025724036412021610.44%120271016.84510154732412382832344.59%7674550000.7705451313
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Vincent TremblayScouts (TOR)61130.8894.32333002421796000.400555010
2Bob MasonScouts (TOR)51310.8526.13284002919686000054000
Team Total or Average112440.8725.156180053413182005109010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexander SemakScouts (TOR)C171966-01-01RUSYes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Bob Mason (1 Way Contract)Scouts (TOR)G221961-01-01USAYes188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2026-03-20NoNo22026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm78,000$66,750$78,000$66,750$No78,000$--------78,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Bob ProbertScouts (TOR)LW/RW181965-01-01CANYes225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoDraftNoNo42026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Bob RouseScouts (TOR)D201964-01-01CANYes215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-10-01NoNo12026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brian CurranScouts (TOR)D201963-01-01CANYes220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoDraftNoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Christian RuutuScouts (TOR)C/LW191964-01-01FINYes194 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo12026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dave TippettScouts (TOR)C/LW221961-01-01CANYes175 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-10-30NoNo52026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Dean EvasonScouts (TOR)C191964-01-01CANYes180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo12026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dean KennedyScouts (TOR)D201963-01-01CANYes208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Esa TikkanenScouts (TOR)C/LW181965-01-01FINNo220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo42026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Gord DonnellyScouts (TOR)D211962-01-01CANYes100 Lbs4 ft0NoNoTrade2026-04-12NoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Igor KravchukScouts (TOR)D171966-01-01RUSYes218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Jan ErixonScouts (TOR)LW/RW211962-01-01SWENo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Jim BenningScouts (TOR)D201963-01-01CANYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
John ChabotScouts (TOR)C211962-01-01CANNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Ken BaumgartnerScouts (TOR)LW171966-01-01CANYes205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Ken Hodge JrScouts (TOR)C171966-01-01CANYes200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Luciano BorsatoScouts (TOR)C/RW171966-01-01CANYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Lyndon ByersScouts (TOR)RW191964-01-01CANYes200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo12026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mike AllisonScouts (TOR)C/LW/RW221961-01-01CANYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo22026-03-17FalseFalsePro & Farm45,000$38,250$4,500$3,825$No45,000$--------45,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Pelle EklundScouts (TOR)C/LW201963-01-01SWENo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm220,000$187,000$22,000$18,700$No220,000$220,000$220,000$220,000$220,000$----220,000$220,000$220,000$220,000$220,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Raimo HelminenScouts (TOR)C191964-01-01FINYes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo12026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Randy BurridgeScouts (TOR)LW171966-01-01CANYes180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Randy MollerScouts (TOR)D201963-01-01CANYes210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo52026-10-04FalseFalsePro & Farm33,000$28,050$3,300$2,805$No33,000$33,000$33,000$33,000$-----33,000$33,000$33,000$33,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Scott ArnielScouts (TOR)C/LW/RW211962-01-01CANYes188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Shayne CorsonScouts (TOR)C/LW171966-01-01CANYes202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Stephane RicherScouts (TOR)C/LW/RW171966-01-01CANYes215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Steven FinnScouts (TOR)D171966-01-01CANYes191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Terry CarknerScouts (TOR)D171966-01-01CANYes210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Tony GranatoScouts (TOR)LW/RW201964-01-01USAYes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-08-26NoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Torrie RobertsonScouts (TOR)LW211962-12-03NAYes100 Lbs4 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Trent YawneyScouts (TOR)D181965-01-01CANYes195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoDraftNoNo42026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Vincent RiendeauScouts (TOR)G171966-01-01CANYes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,500$3,000$2,550$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Vincent Tremblay (1 Way Contract)Scouts (TOR)G241959-01-01CANYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo32026-03-17FalseFalsePro & Farm125,000$106,971$125,000$106,971$No125,000$125,000$-------125,000$125,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3419.18191 Lbs5 ft114.2440,324$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian RuutuAlexander SemakStephane Richer33023
2Pelle EklundJohn ChabotTony Granato30023
3Shayne CorsonMike AllisonBob Probert27023
4Esa TikkanenDave TippettJan Erixon10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Trent YawneyBob Rouse35041
2Igor KravchukJim Benning33041
3Randy MollerTerry Carkner32041
4Igor KravchukTrent Yawney0041
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian RuutuAlexander SemakStephane Richer55005
2Pelle EklundJohn ChabotTony Granato45005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Trent YawneyTerry Carkner55005
2Igor KravchukRandy Moller45005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa TikkanenBob Probert55050
2Mike AllisonJan Erixon45050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bob RouseIgor Kravchuk55050
2Terry CarknerJim Benning45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne Corson55050Jim BenningRandy Moller55050
2Mike Allison45050Trent YawneyBob Rouse45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John ChabotMike Allison55023
2Esa TikkanenJan Erixon45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Randy MollerJim Benning55032
2Bob RouseTrent Yawney45032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tony GranatoPelle EklundStephane RicherTrent YawneyIgor Kravchuk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Shayne CorsonEsa TikkanenBob ProbertJim BenningBob Rouse
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tony Granato, Stephane Richer, Pelle EklundChristian Ruutu, Bob ProbertTony Granato
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Igor Kravchuk, Bob Rouse, Trent YawneyTerry CarknerRandy Moller, Igor Kravchuk
Penalty Shots
Tony Granato, Stephane Richer, Pelle Eklund, Christian Ruutu, Bob Probert
Goalie
#1 : Vincent Tremblay, #2 : Vincent Riendeau
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Dave Tippett, Stephane Richer, Pelle Eklund, Tony Granato, Christian Ruutu, Bob Probert, Shayne Corson, Jan Erixon, Mike Allison, Esa Tikkanen
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Igor Kravchuk, Bob Rouse, Trent Yawney, Jim Benning, Terry Carkner


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Americans20000101810-21000000145-11000010045-120.333815230013101808812713012015801910641300.00%5260.00%013129244.86%13729446.60%7618541.08%2041082309918290
2Brass20100001712-51010000037-41000000145-110.167713200013101808112713012015733723618112.50%9277.78%013129244.86%13729446.60%7618541.08%2041082309918290
3Bulls2110000079-2110000004221010000037-430.500713200013101807012713012015892451589111.11%8187.50%013129244.86%13729446.60%7618541.08%2041082309918290
4Gibsons21000100111101000010067-11100000054140.6671118290013101807612713012015952429465240.00%120100.00%113129244.86%13729446.60%7618541.08%2041082309918290
5Whalers20200000813-51010000046-21010000047-300.000814220013101807212713012015762527568225.00%110100.00%013129244.86%13729446.60%7618541.08%2041082309918290
Total1024002024155-14512001012127-6512001012028-8100.33341731140013101803871271301201541312914028543613.95%45588.89%113129244.86%13729446.60%7618541.08%2041082309918290
_Since Last GM Reset1024002024155-14512001012127-6512001012028-8100.33341731140013101803871271301201541312914028543613.95%45588.89%113129244.86%13729446.60%7618541.08%2041082309918290
_Vs Conference1024002024155-14512001012127-6512001012028-8100.33341731140013101803871271301201541312914028543613.95%45588.89%113129244.86%13729446.60%7618541.08%2041082309918290

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1010W1417311438741312914028500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
102402024155
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51201012127
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51201012028
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
240202
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
43613.95%45588.89%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
127130120151310180
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
13129244.86%13729446.60%7618541.08%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2041082309918290


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-111Whalers6Scouts4LBox score
5 - 2026-10-1512Scouts4Brass5LXXBox score
8 - 2026-10-1817Scouts3Bulls7LBox score
9 - 2026-10-1921Gibsons7Scouts6LXBox score
13 - 2026-10-2327Scouts4Whalers7LBox score
17 - 2026-10-2733Brass7Scouts3LBox score
19 - 2026-10-2935Scouts5Gibsons4WBox score
23 - 2026-11-0240Scouts4Americans5LXBox score
25 - 2026-11-0445Americans5Scouts4LXXBox score
29 - 2026-11-0854Bulls2Scouts4WBox score
31 - 2026-11-1058Scouts-Brass-
34 - 2026-11-1366Scouts-Gibsons-
35 - 2026-11-1471Gibsons-Scouts-
36 - 2026-11-1576Scouts-Americans-
42 - 2026-11-2182Brass-Scouts-
45 - 2026-11-2491Mooseheads-Scouts-
49 - 2026-11-2898Jets-Scouts-
55 - 2026-12-04110Whalers-Scouts-
57 - 2026-12-06116Scouts-Mooseheads-
60 - 2026-12-09122Scouts-Brass-
62 - 2026-12-11127Thunder-Scouts-
64 - 2026-12-13135Scouts-Mooseheads-
65 - 2026-12-14138Gibsons-Scouts-
69 - 2026-12-18146Jets-Scouts-
73 - 2026-12-22158CCCP-Scouts-
75 - 2026-12-24164Scouts-Americans-
79 - 2026-12-28171Whalers-Scouts-
83 - 2027-01-01181CCCP-Scouts-
85 - 2027-01-03186Scouts-Jets-
86 - 2027-01-04190Scouts-Whalers-
89 - 2027-01-07194Americans-Scouts-
91 - 2027-01-09202Scouts-Nordiques-
93 - 2027-01-11206Bulls-Scouts-
97 - 2027-01-15215Scouts-Nordiques-
98 - 2027-01-16219Tigers-Scouts-
104 - 2027-01-22229Americans-Scouts-
105 - 2027-01-23234Scouts-Whalers-
108 - 2027-01-26241Bulls-Scouts-
111 - 2027-01-29249Scouts-Bulls-
112 - 2027-01-30253Tigers-Scouts-
114 - 2027-02-01261Scouts-Bulls-
117 - 2027-02-04264Scouts-Thunder-
119 - 2027-02-06266Thunder-Scouts-
123 - 2027-02-10276Scouts-Thunder-
124 - 2027-02-11279Brass-Scouts-
128 - 2027-02-15289Nordiques-Scouts-
131 - 2027-02-18296Scouts-Whalers-
134 - 2027-02-21302Tigers-Scouts-
135 - 2027-02-22303Scouts-CCCP-
137 - 2027-02-24311Mooseheads-Scouts-
139 - 2027-02-26317Scouts-Americans-
140 - 2027-02-27318Scouts-Tigers-
143 - 2027-03-02328Gibsons-Scouts-
146 - 2027-03-05335Scouts-Nordiques-
147 - 2027-03-06339Bulls-Scouts-
152 - 2027-03-11349Brass-Scouts-
155 - 2027-03-14355Scouts-Brass-
159 - 2027-03-18361Mooseheads-Scouts-
161 - 2027-03-20369Scouts-Bulls-
164 - 2027-03-23373Whalers-Scouts-
166 - 2027-03-25378Scouts-Mooseheads-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
168 - 2027-03-27385Thunder-Scouts-
169 - 2027-03-28390Scouts-Gibsons-
172 - 2027-03-31395Scouts-Thunder-
173 - 2027-04-01398Scouts-Jets-
174 - 2027-04-02401Nordiques-Scouts-
177 - 2027-04-05409Scouts-Tigers-
178 - 2027-04-06413Nordiques-Scouts-
181 - 2027-04-09423Americans-Scouts-
186 - 2027-04-14433CCCP-Scouts-
187 - 2027-04-15436Scouts-Tigers-
191 - 2027-04-19443Scouts-CCCP-
192 - 2027-04-20445Scouts-Jets-
193 - 2027-04-21447Jets-Scouts-
194 - 2027-04-22448Scouts-Gibsons-
195 - 2027-04-23451Scouts-CCCP-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity30002000
Ticket Price3010
Attendance11,1677,521
Attendance PCT74.45%75.21%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
33 3738 - 74.75% 69,738$348,688$5000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
32,592$ 116,800$ 116,800$ 100,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
116,800$ 17,592$ 34 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,301,341$ 170 1,084$ 184,280$




Scouts Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Scouts Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Scouts Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Scouts Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Scouts Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA