Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Gerry Desjardins

Bruins
Gerry Desjardins

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
36 99.00 0 71 182 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
7080807375807979808299999914679
RANK #
89e 62e 64e 71e 80e 88e 93e 92e 88e 86e 7e 3e 3e 74e 279e 13e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1947-01-01CANNo022221Free Agent2025-10-24Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary RemainingSalary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2026-10-06 167,000$ 145,322$167,000$145,322$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
5 1 4 0 0.872 4.83 298
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
2 0 24 187 86 1 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 5 6
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Rangers3262310.8682.9534600171290000065001
Rangers3272410.8443.5037700221410000075001
3262310.8682.9534600171290000065001
3272410.8443.5037700221410000075001
Oilers3946221650.9212.552664421131431587830.5331543321041
Sabres4035121740.9053.361999201121176486130.714143332221
Sabres4035121740.9053.361999201121176486130.714143332221
Penguins4035121740.9053.361999201121176486130.714143332221
Bruins4451400.8724.83298202418786100056000
Total Regular Season1826785210.9033.18104081225515686213112120.6675717315416108
Playoff
Rockies3630100.7886.186820733180000013000
Oilers39147610.9272.2388720334521990200144310
Total Playoff177710.9182.519564040485217020%01417310


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
3271737973749999999987645760284381
3271 (E)73 (E)79 (E)73 (E)74 (E)98 (-1)99 (E)98 (-1)99 (E)87 (E)64 (E)57 (E)60 (E)28 (E)28 (-15)81 (E)
3799 (+28)90 (+17)90 (+11)90 (+17)99 (+25)95 (-3)95 (-4)96 (-2)96 (-3)99 (+12)99 (+35)70 (+13)73 (+13)14 (-14)79 (+51)81 (E)
3889 (-10)90 (E)90 (E)90 (E)89 (-10)97 (+2)96 (+1)97 (+1)98 (+2)99 (E)99 (E)79 (+9)82 (+9)5 (-9)50 (-29)81 (E)
3889 (E)90 (E)90 (E)90 (E)89 (E)97 (E)96 (E)97 (E)98 (E)99 (E)99 (E)79 (E)82 (E)5 (E)50 (E)81 (E)
3984 (-5)90 (E)90 (E)85 (-5)86 (-3)97 (E)96 (E)97 (E)98 (E)99 (E)99 (E)82 (+3)84 (+2)2 (-3)81 (+31)81 (E)
4099 (+15)90 (E)90 (E)90 (+5)99 (+13)96 (-1)97 (+1)98 (+1)98 (E)99 (E)99 (E)73 (-9)75 (-9)11 (+9)80 (-1)81 (E)
4099 (E)90 (E)90 (E)90 (E)99 (E)96 (E)97 (E)98 (E)98 (E)99 (E)99 (E)73 (E)75 (E)11 (E)50 (-30)81 (E)
4080 (-19)90 (E)90 (E)80 (-10)86 (-13)97 (+1)97 (E)97 (-1)98 (E)99 (E)99 (E)85 (+12)88 (+13)1 (-10)62 (+12)81 (E)
4180 (E)90 (E)90 (E)80 (E)85 (-1)97 (E)96 (-1)96 (-1)97 (-1)99 (E)99 (E)88 (+3)91 (+3)1 (E)50 (-12)81 (E)
4180 (E)90 (E)90 (E)80 (E)85 (E)97 (E)96 (E)96 (E)97 (E)99 (E)99 (E)88 (E)91 (E)1 (E)50 (E)81 (E)
4375 (-5)80 (-10)80 (-10)78 (-2)80 (-5)82 (-15)81 (-15)81 (-15)82 (-15)84 (-15)99 (E)94 (+6)97 (+6)1 (E)50 (E)81 (E)
4470 (-5)80 (E)80 (E)73 (-5)75 (-5)80 (-2)79 (-2)79 (-2)80 (-2)82 (-2)99 (E)99 (+5)99 (+2)1 (E)46 (-4)79 (-2)