Veuillez faire pivoter votre appareil en mode paysage pour une meilleure expérience.
Connexion

Maple Leafs
GP: 11 | W: 4 | L: 7 | OTL: 0 | P: 10
GF: 40 | GA: 53 | PP%: 12.50% | PK%: 83.33%
DG: Matt | Morale : 47 | Moyenne d’équipe : 75
Prochains matchs #79 vs Canucks

Centre de jeu
Blackhawks
6-5-1, 17pts
6
2 Maple Leafs
4-7-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W3SéquenceL5
3-2-1Fiche domicile3-4-0
3-3-0Fiche visiteur1-3-0
6-3-1Derniers 10 matchs4-6-0
4.33Buts par match 3.64
4.08Buts contre par match 4.82
12.12%Pourcentage en avantage numérique12.50%
88.33%Pourcentage en désavantage numérique83.33%
Canadiens
8-3-1, 24pts
5
3 Maple Leafs
4-7-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W2SéquenceL5
4-1-1Fiche domicile3-4-0
4-2-0Fiche visiteur1-3-0
7-3-0Derniers 10 matchs4-6-0
4.42Buts par match 3.64
4.08Buts contre par match 4.82
11.11%Pourcentage en avantage numérique12.50%
85.48%Pourcentage en désavantage numérique83.33%
Maple Leafs
4-7-0, 10pts
2026-11-15
Canucks
8-0-4, 28pts
Statistiques d’équipe
L5SéquenceSOL1
3-4-0Fiche domicile4-0-2
1-3-0Fiche visiteur4-0-2
4-6-010 derniers matchs6-0-4
3.64Buts par match 5.08
4.82Buts contre par match 5.08
12.50%Pourcentage en avantage numérique11.69%
83.33%Pourcentage en désavantage numérique91.43%
Maple Leafs
4-7-0, 10pts
2026-11-17
Oilers
3-9-1, 10pts
Statistiques d’équipe
L5SéquenceL4
3-4-0Fiche domicile3-2-1
1-3-0Fiche visiteur0-7-0
4-6-010 derniers matchs2-7-1
3.64Buts par match 3.92
4.82Buts contre par match 3.92
12.50%Pourcentage en avantage numérique17.86%
83.33%Pourcentage en désavantage numérique84.52%
Maple Leafs
4-7-0, 10pts
2026-11-19
Islanders
6-4-2, 18pts
Statistiques d’équipe
L5SéquenceSOL1
3-4-0Fiche domicile3-2-1
1-3-0Fiche visiteur3-2-1
4-6-010 derniers matchs5-3-2
3.64Buts par match 4.83
4.82Buts contre par match 4.83
12.50%Pourcentage en avantage numérique22.58%
83.33%Pourcentage en désavantage numérique86.15%
Meneurs d'équipe
Kent NilssonButs
Kent Nilsson
5
Kent NilssonPasses
Kent Nilsson
6
Kent NilssonPoints
Kent Nilsson
11
Dmitri MironovPlus/Moins
Dmitri Mironov
3
Ed BelfourVictoires
Ed Belfour
3
Ed BelfourPourcentage d’arrêts
Ed Belfour
0.88

Statistiques d’équipe
Buts pour
40
3.64 GFG
Tirs pour
356
32.36 Avg
Pourcentage en avantage numérique
12.5%
6 GF
Début de zone offensive
34.8%
Buts contre
53
4.82 GAA
Tirs contre
396
36.00 Avg
Pourcentage en désavantage numérique
83.3%%
10 GA
Début de la zone défensive
40.9%
Informations de l'équipe

Directeur généralMatt
EntraîneurJohn Muckler
DivisionGreat Lakes
ConférenceOTHL
CapitaineKent Nilsson
Assistant #1Borje Salming
Assistant #2Stefan Persson


Informations de l’aréna

NomMaple Leaf Gardens
Capacité18,000
Assistance14,227
Billets de saison7,200


Informations de la formation

Équipe Pro21
Équipe Mineure34
Limite Contrat55 / 55
Espoirs0


Plafond salarial

Cap Salarial de la Saison estimé2,559,800$
Plafond salarial disponible2,940,200$
Valeur du plafond salarial spécial65,084$
Joueurs Inclus dans le plafond salarial23


Finance

Revenu annuel à ce jour7,389,543$
Dépenses annuelles à ce jour343,596$
Revenus de la saison estimés32,725,119$
Dépenses de la saison estimées2,223,725$
Compte bancaire actuel209,873,639$
Compte bancaire projeté242,495,346$


Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Nom du joueur #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPÂgeContratSalaire
1Miroslav Frycer0X100.00976065667480849347929271794452175177224350,000$
2Blaine Stoughton0XXX100.009473656873748090719086658071851648762301150,000$
3Alexander Andrevi0XXX100.0042695697179829394938960667267149762281150,000$
4Roland Eriksson0X100.00551094727664809280928864706060149762291150,000$
5Dirk Graham0XX100.00711994717375908857858581764461494976124190,000$
6Pete Mahovlich0XX100.00947664657768808594807775819999749752371140,000$
7Ron Sedlbauer0X100.00947165687673808443758283705661649752291140,000$
8Carey Wilson0X100.008965717276667387819186757834433850750216355,000$
9Petri Skriko0X100.00703774777284888556888866773443384975021530,000$
10Peter Ihnacak0XXX100.00601294677459828890888371734855145074126285,000$
11Dale Hunter (R)0XX100.00946270687777798286908071753968855074123430,000$
12Stefan Persson (A)0X100.0095716368757680876826476637184851762295130,000$
13Borje Salming (A)0X99.0051349567747981926886779679399294975232450,000$
14Dmitri Mironov (R)0X100.00998366678269647217766080652837463771018430,000$
15Uwe Krupp (R)0X100.00999565678669647017705881642740625071018430,000$
16Al Iafrate (R)0X100.00999262659066607515736278682540704771017530,000$
17Ulrich Hiemer (R)0X100.0083527069737872761481687165323164969021530,000$
Rayé
1Kent Nilsson (C)0XXX85.056410956676728294929493739162872440792276265,000$
2Kevin Hatcher (R)0X99.26998762658866607515736377682549992671017530,000$
Équipe Mineure
1Jan Erixon0XX100.00936975757981848060807475663350394773021530,000$
2John Chabot0X100.00926681697775708279887375713441365072021530,000$
3Esa Tikkanen0XX100.00998065678169647677797278752946725071018430,000$
4Dave Tippett (R)0XX100.00561975797281847284747269613648525269122530,000$
5Tony Granato (R)0XX100.00663778777774757359707669742946634769020630,000$
6Pelle Eklund0XX100.005626787368808175699166626928444847690206220,000$
7Stephane Richer (R)0XXX100.00957165658367607670728174782546994869017530,000$
8Christian Ruutu (R)0XX100.00784967677371647575856971712933515268019130,000$
9Bob Probert (R)0XX100.00998462658367626855636376642745803767018430,000$
10Mike Allison (R)0XXX100.00845566667567587277726970683440354566022245,000$
11Shayne Corson (R)0XX100.00825761657868607070716672682549994766017530,000$
12Alexander Semak (R)0X100.00653765657171657070687167692527254164017530,000$
13Igor Kravchuk (R)0X100.00987368658468656415665374612537614368017530,000$
14Bob Rouse (R)0X100.00946967657868626115575077552749914067020130,000$
15Randy Moller (R)0X100.00886167657865506810665772593045673766020533,000$
16Terry Carkner (R)0X100.00906662658167606015605073572541754766017530,000$
17Jim Benning (R)0X100.00613367727173806510705665592939494364020630,000$
18Trent Yawney (R)0X100.00755267677667675915565173552636514064018430,000$
19Scott Arniel (R)0XXX100.00784970727371787879757774663346565170021530,000$
20Torrie Robertson (R)0X100.00744674846873667354706371613238323767021530,000$
21Raimo Helminen (R)0X100.0067418871727273707577607164282674466019130,000$
22Ken Hodge Jr (R)0X100.00805573657768607070697071702524154466017530,000$
23Dean Evason (R)0X100.00633469716972687075656268632641703964019130,000$
24Randy Burridge (R)0X100.00603165656972686955707066692538623964017530,000$
25Lyndon Byers (R)0X100.00815668677569626258565775602830213963019130,000$
26Ken Baumgartner (R)0X100.00856161657968605555555572522537613961017530,000$
27Luciano Borsato (R)0XX100.00603365656970726370636167622525183961017530,000$
28Gord Donnelly (R)0X99.59926569857476646614556078563341413970021530,000$
29Brian Curran (R)0X100.00947669658070526010505074532934283165020630,000$
30Dean Kennedy (R)0X100.00856270657872566010565171552942593964020630,000$
31Steven Finn (R)0X100.00714561657369635615505072542538654062017530,000$
MOYENNE D’ÉQUIPE99.66805371697672707551746972673748454569
Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Nom du gardien #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPÂgeContratSalaire
1Michel Plasse098.0071808072758182828182999494151792362245,000$
2Ed Belfour (R)0100.0068727277779595959593872948955379018430,000$
Rayé
Équipe Mineure
1Vincent Tremblay (R)099.0076918477798787878686974238150780243125,000$
2Vincent Riendeau (R)0100.0068687068757979797979792525294669017530,000$
3Bob Mason (R)0100.0075918481808181818186933433144775022278,000$
MOYENNE D’ÉQUIPE99.4072807875778585858485914548284976
Nom de l’entraîneur PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Âge Contrat Salaire
John Muckler60766961589922CAN563200,000$


Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Nom du joueur Nom de l’équipePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Kent NilssonMaple LeafsC/LW/RW115611-640141940111412.50%819818.0822413370111130151.97%25454001.1101000010
2Dirk GrahamMaple LeafsLW/RW11459-1140101626122115.38%618817.10235842000030025.00%862000.9611000100
3Petri SkrikoMaple LeafsLW11459-1120181735122111.43%418016.42145842000000015.79%1941001.0000000020
4Miroslav FrycerMaple LeafsRW11448-32751592981913.79%415414.00101332000000045.45%1131001.0401001101
5Dale HunterMaple LeafsC/RW1126812023232811167.14%315914.49011135000000045.56%16940001.0000000010
6John ChabotScouts (TOR)C1053800014142751318.52%812912.93000001015330137.78%9050001.2400000100
7Scott ArnielScouts (TOR)C/LW/RW102682201091931410.53%1989.8200010000012050.00%442001.6300000011
8Peter IhnacakMaple LeafsC/LW/RW11235-200915247158.33%515814.45000833000070036.36%1151000.6300000000
9Dave TippettScouts (TOR)C/LW932522014166618.75%1899.9700001000001050.00%802001.1100000000
10Carey WilsonMaple LeafsC11235-2601621167912.50%516214.80000000113490047.62%18952000.6100000000
11Esa TikkanenScouts (TOR)C/LW10235-133151913761028.57%415915.95000001012440027.78%1821000.6311111000
12Jan ErixonScouts (TOR)LW/RW10224-216102412266137.69%414714.78000010002310169.23%1342000.5400011001
13Stefan PerssonMaple LeafsD11033227519189420%1423621.53000131000030000%014000.2500001000
14Uwe KruppMaple LeafsD11033-723516228640%1823020.9500004000046000%0110000.2600001000
15Al IafrateMaple LeafsD11022-4341017136730%719718.0000004200014000%003000.2000011000
16Borje SalmingMaple LeafsD11011-955622146110%1327925.45000546000048000%046000.0700001000
17Pete MahovlichMaple LeafsC/LW11010006020050.00%01818.1500002000000080.00%500001.1000000000
18Alexander AndreviMaple LeafsC/LW/RW11011000161416.67%11616.0300000000020025.00%400001.2500000000
19Ulrich HiemerMaple LeafsD7011-213514164220%812517.9400001500007000%032000.1600100000
20Dmitri MironovMaple LeafsD90113261015136220%1314616.2900003000038000%002000.1400002000
21Blaine StoughtonMaple LeafsC/LW/RW1000-200312000%01313.280000000000000%00000000000000
22Roland ErikssonMaple LeafsC1000000041000%11111.3000000000110057.14%71000000000000
23Ron SedlbauerMaple LeafsLW1000000100100%01111.75000000000100100.00%10100000000000
24Gord DonnellyScouts (TOR)D3000-220373310%36421.4800000000015000%00200000000000
25Kevin HatcherMaple LeafsD4000-275342020%24812.000000700001000%00100000010000
Statistiques d’équipe totales ou en moyenne198395998-552357527629335612620210.96%133322716.306101648385224153853346.49%8115749000.6124249353
Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Nom du gardien Nom de l’équipeGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ed BelfourMaple Leafs83500.8804.424210031259100100.750474100
2Michel PlasseMaple Leafs51200.8395.41244002213758100047000
Statistiques d’équipe totales ou en moyenne134700.8664.7866600533961582041111100


Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Nom du joueur Nom de l’équipePOS Âge Date de naissance Pays Recrue Poids Taille Non-échange Disponible pour échange Acquis ParDate de la Dernière TransactionBallotage forcé Waiver Possible Contrat Date du Signature du ContratForcer UFA Rappel d'urgence Type Salaire actuel Salaire restantPlafond salarial Plafond salarial restant Exclus du plafond salarial Salaire année 2Salaire année 3Salaire année 4Salaire année 5Salaire année 6Salaire année 7Salaire année 8Salaire année 9Salaire année 10Plafond salarial année 2Plafond salarial année 3Plafond salarial année 4Plafond salarial année 5Plafond salarial année 6Plafond salarial année 7Plafond salarial année 8Plafond salarial année 9Plafond salarial année 10Non-échange année 2Non-échange année 3Non-échange année 4Non-échange année 5Non-échange année 6Non-échange année 7Non-échange année 8Non-échange année 9Non-échange année 10Lien
Al IafrateMaple LeafsD171966-01-01USAYes235 Lbs6 ft3NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,240$30,000$25,240$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Alexander Andrevi (contrat à 1 volet)Maple LeafsC/LW/RW281955-01-01RUSNo182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2026-08-01NoNo12026-10-20FalseFalsePro Only150,000$126,202$150,000$126,202$No---------188,400$188,400$----------------
Blaine Stoughton (contrat à 1 volet)Maple LeafsC/LW/RW301953-01-01CANNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2026-08-18NoNo12026-10-20FalseFalsePro Only150,000$126,202$150,000$126,202$No---------285,000$285,000$285,000$---------------Lien / Lien NHL
Borje Salming (contrat à 1 volet)Maple LeafsD321951-01-01SWENo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-14FalseFalsePro Only50,000$42,067$50,000$42,067$No50,000$50,000$50,000$------50,000$50,000$50,000$------NoNoNo------Lien / Lien NHL
Carey WilsonMaple LeafsC211962-01-01CANNo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-04-12NoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm355,000$298,678$355,000$298,678$No355,000$355,000$355,000$355,000$355,000$----355,000$355,000$355,000$355,000$355,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Lien / Lien NHL
Dale HunterMaple LeafsC/RW231960-01-01CANYes200 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-08-26NoNo42026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,240$30,000$25,240$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Lien / Lien NHL
Dirk GrahamMaple LeafsLW/RW241959-01-01CANNo189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-01-30NoNo12026-03-17FalseFalsePro Only90,000$75,721$90,000$75,721$No---------------------------Lien / Lien NHL
Dmitri MironovMaple LeafsD181965-01-01RUSYes224 Lbs6 ft4NoNoDraftNoNo42026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,240$30,000$25,240$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Lien / Lien NHL
Ed BelfourMaple LeafsG181965-01-01CANYes202 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo42026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,240$30,000$25,240$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Lien / Lien NHL
Kent Nilsson (contrat à 1 volet)Maple LeafsC/LW/RW271956-01-01SWENo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-07-06NoNo62026-09-26FalseFalsePro Only265,000$222,957$265,000$222,957$No265,000$265,000$265,000$265,000$265,000$----265,000$265,000$265,000$265,000$265,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Lien / Lien NHL
Kevin HatcherMaple LeafsD171966-01-01USAYes230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoDraftNoNo52026-10-11FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,240$30,000$25,240$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Michel PlasseMaple LeafsG361948-01-01CANNo177 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-08-26NoYes22026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm245,000$206,130$245,000$206,130$No245,000$--------245,000$--------No--------Lien / Lien NHL
Miroslav Frycer (contrat à 1 volet)Maple LeafsRW241959-01-01CZENo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo32026-06-14FalseFalsePro Only50,000$42,067$50,000$42,067$No50,000$50,000$-------50,000$50,000$-------NoNo-------Lien / Lien NHL
Pete Mahovlich (contrat à 1 volet)Maple LeafsC/LW371946-01-01CANNo205 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree Agent2026-04-11NoNo12026-10-20FalseFalsePro Only140,000$117,788$140,000$117,788$No---------------------------Lien / Lien NHL
Peter IhnacakMaple LeafsC/LW/RW261957-01-01CZENo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-07-28NoYes22025-12-02FalseFalsePro & Farm85,000$71,514$85,000$71,514$No85,000$--------85,000$--------No--------Lien / Lien NHL
Petri SkrikoMaple LeafsLW211962-01-01FINNo174 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro Only30,000$25,240$30,000$25,240$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Lien / Lien NHL
Roland Eriksson (contrat à 1 volet)Maple LeafsC291954-01-01SWENo192 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree Agent2026-05-10NoNo12026-10-20FalseFalsePro Only150,000$126,202$150,000$126,202$No---------------------------Lien / Lien NHL
Ron Sedlbauer (contrat à 1 volet)Maple LeafsLW291954-01-01CANNo198 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2026-04-23NoNo12026-10-20FalseFalsePro Only140,000$117,788$140,000$117,788$No---------------------------Lien / Lien NHL
Stefan Persson (contrat à 1 volet)Maple LeafsD291954-01-01SWENo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-10-23NoNo52026-09-26FalseFalsePro Only130,000$109,375$130,000$109,375$No130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000$-----130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Lien / Lien NHL
Ulrich HiemerMaple LeafsD211962-01-01GERYes190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo52026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,240$30,000$25,240$No30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----30,000$30,000$30,000$30,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Uwe KruppMaple LeafsD181965-01-01GERYes235 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-10-03NoNo42026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm30,000$25,240$30,000$25,240$No30,000$30,000$30,000$------30,000$30,000$30,000$------NoNoNo------Lien / Lien NHL
Nombre de joueursÂge moyenPoids moyenTaille moyenneContrat moyenSalaire moyen 1e année
2125.00200 Lbs6 ft13.33106,667$

Somme salaire 1e année Somme salaire 2e année Somme salaire 3e année Somme salaire 4e année Somme salaire 5e année
2,240,000$1,420,000$1,090,000$1,040,000$870,000$



Attaque à 5 contre 5
Ligne #Ailier gaucheCentreAilier droit% tempsPHYDFOF
1Petri SkrikoDirk Graham30014
2Peter IhnacakCarey WilsonMiroslav Frycer25023
3Pete MahovlichDale HunterAlexander Andrevi25023
4Ron SedlbauerRoland ErikssonBlaine Stoughton20023
Défense à 5 contre 5
Ligne #DéfenseDéfense% tempsPHYDFOF
1Borje SalmingUwe Krupp36041
2Stefan PerssonDmitri Mironov33041
3Ulrich HiemerAl Iafrate31041
4Stefan PerssonBorje Salming0041
Attaque en avantage numérique
Ligne #Ailier gaucheCentreAilier droit% tempsPHYDFOF
1Petri SkrikoDirk Graham55005
2Peter IhnacakDale HunterMiroslav Frycer45005
Défense en avantage numérique
Ligne #DéfenseDéfense% tempsPHYDFOF
1Borje SalmingAl Iafrate55005
2Stefan PerssonUlrich Hiemer45005
Attaque à 4 en désavantage numérique
Ligne #CentreAilier% tempsPHYDFOF
1Carey WilsonAlexander Andrevi55050
2Roland ErikssonRon Sedlbauer45050
Défense à 4 en désavantage numérique
Ligne #DéfenseDéfense% tempsPHYDFOF
1Uwe KruppDmitri Mironov55050
2Borje SalmingStefan Persson45050
3 joueurs en désavantage numérique
Ligne #Ailier% tempsPHYDFOFDéfenseDéfense% tempsPHYDFOF
1Roland Eriksson55050Dmitri MironovUwe Krupp55050
2Blaine Stoughton45050Ulrich HiemerAl Iafrate45050
Attaque à 4 contre 4
Ligne #CentreAilier% tempsPHYDFOF
1Blaine Stoughton55023
2Dale HunterAlexander Andrevi45023
Défense à 4 contre 4
Ligne #DéfenseDéfense% tempsPHYDFOF
1Al IafrateUlrich Hiemer55032
2Dmitri MironovUwe Krupp45032
Attaque dernière minute
Ailier gaucheCentreAilier droitDéfenseDéfense
Peter IhnacakMiroslav FrycerBorje SalmingStefan Persson
Défense dernière minute
Ailier gaucheCentreAilier droitDéfenseDéfense
Ron SedlbauerPete MahovlichDirk GrahamBorje SalmingUwe Krupp
Attaquants supplémentaires
Normal Avantage numériqueDésavantage numérique
Dirk Graham, , Miroslav FrycerDirk Graham, Dale Hunter
Défenseurs supplémentaires
Normal Avantage numériqueDésavantage numérique
Stefan Persson, Borje Salming, Uwe KruppStefan PerssonDmitri Mironov, Borje Salming
Tirs de pénalité
Roland Eriksson, , Miroslav Frycer, Dirk Graham, Dale Hunter
Gardien
#1 : Michel Plasse, #2 : Ed Belfour
Lignes d’attaque personnalisées en prolongation
, Pete Mahovlich, Miroslav Frycer, Dirk Graham, Dale Hunter, Peter Ihnacak, Ron Sedlbauer, Roland Eriksson, Petri Skriko, Carey Wilson
Lignes de défense personnalisées en prolongation
Stefan Persson, Borje Salming, Uwe Krupp, Ulrich Hiemer, Al Iafrate


Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
TotalDomicile Visiteur
# VS Équipe GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Blackhawks312000001317-420200000813-51100000054130.333132235005260106364030011627536116212.50%19289.47%013128246.45%14633243.98%10019750.76%593263285626
2Canadiens1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.0003360030002614570341423317114.29%4250.00%013128246.45%14633243.98%10019750.76%2092091910R2
3Canucks20100010810-2100000107611010000014-320.3338122000403257251418473252055100.00%100100.00%013128246.45%14633243.98%10019750.76%382047213816
4Flames2010100079-2100010002111010000058-320.33371017002311701923262652769486116.67%12283.33%213128246.45%14633243.98%10019750.76%412246193517
5Oilers11000000541110000005410000000000031.00057120011303311148033919268112.50%20100.00%013128246.45%14633243.98%10019750.76%2313199179
6Red Wings2020000048-41010000023-11010000025-300.0004590022006430211307531515510110.00%13469.23%013128246.45%14633243.98%10019750.76%392145193415R2
Total1127010104053-13714010102732-5413000001321-8100.30340599900178133356135117102639613323527648612.50%601083.33%213128246.45%14633243.98%10019750.76%22211924210720297
_Since Last GM Reset1127010104053-13714010102732-5413000001321-8100.30340599900178133356135117102639613323527648612.50%601083.33%213128246.45%14633243.98%10019750.76%22211924210720297
_Vs Conference1127010104053-13714010102732-5413000001321-8100.30340599900178133356135117102639613323527648612.50%601083.33%213128246.45%14633243.98%10019750.76%22211924210720297
_Vs Division1026010103748-11613010102427-3413000001321-8100.3333756930014813333012111295636211921224541512.20%56885.71%213128246.45%14633243.98%10019750.76%2021102229818286

Total pour les joueurs
Matchs jouésPointsSéquenceButsPassesPointsTirs pourTirs contreTirs bloquésMinutes de pénalitésMises en échecButs en filet désertBlanchissages
1110L540599935639613323527600
Tous les matchs
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
112710104053
Matchs locaux
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
71410102732
Matchs extérieurs
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41300001321
Derniers 10 matchs
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
460000
Tentatives en avantage numériqueButs en avantage numérique% en avantage numériqueTentatives en désavantage numériqueButs contre en désavantage numérique% en désavantage numériqueButs pour en désavantage numérique
48612.50%601083.33%2
Tirs en 1e périodeTirs en 2e périodeTirs en 3e périodeTirs en 4e périodeButs en 1e périodeButs en 2e périodeButs en 3e périodeButs en 4e période
1351171026178133
Mises en jeu
Gagnées en zone offensiveTotal en zone offensive% gagnées en zone offensive Gagnées en zone défensiveTotal en zone défensive% gagnées en zone défensiveGagnées en zone neutreTotal en zone neutre% gagnées en zone neutre
13128246.45%14633243.98%10019750.76%
Temps avec la rondelle
En zone offensiveContrôle en zone offensiveEn zone défensiveContrôle en zone défensiveEn zone neutreContrôle en zone neutre
22211924210720297


Derniers matchs joués
Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
JourMatch Équipe visiteuse Score Équipe locale Score ST OT SO RI Lien
2 - 2026-10-125Red Wings3Maple Leafs2LR2Sommaire du match
6 - 2026-10-1615Flames1Maple Leafs2WXSommaire du match
9 - 2026-10-1924Maple Leafs1Canucks4LSommaire du match
12 - 2026-10-2227Canucks6Maple Leafs7WXXSommaire du match
17 - 2026-10-2737Oilers4Maple Leafs5WSommaire du match
18 - 2026-10-2841Maple Leafs5Blackhawks4WSommaire du match
21 - 2026-10-3149Blackhawks7Maple Leafs6LSommaire du match
22 - 2026-11-0153Maple Leafs2Red Wings5LR2Sommaire du match
25 - 2026-11-0460Maple Leafs5Flames8LSommaire du match
27 - 2026-11-0662Blackhawks6Maple Leafs2LSommaire du match
33 - 2026-11-1273Canadiens5Maple Leafs3LR2Sommaire du match
36 - 2026-11-1579Maple Leafs-Canucks-
38 - 2026-11-1782Maple Leafs-Oilers-
40 - 2026-11-1986Maple Leafs-Islanders-
42 - 2026-11-2190Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
45 - 2026-11-2493Maple Leafs-Bruins-
49 - 2026-11-28103Bruins-Maple Leafs-
51 - 2026-11-30108Maple Leafs-Blackhawks-
53 - 2026-12-02113Blackhawks-Maple Leafs-
55 - 2026-12-04118Maple Leafs-Bruins-
57 - 2026-12-06125Flames-Maple Leafs-
59 - 2026-12-08132Maple Leafs-Flames-
62 - 2026-12-11135Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
64 - 2026-12-13140Penguins-Maple Leafs-
66 - 2026-12-15142Maple Leafs-Flyers-
69 - 2026-12-18147Maple Leafs-Rangers-
73 - 2026-12-22154Bruins-Maple Leafs-
75 - 2026-12-24162Flames-Maple Leafs-
79 - 2026-12-28173Maple Leafs-Flyers-
80 - 2026-12-29176Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
84 - 2027-01-02181Maple Leafs-Penguins-
86 - 2027-01-04185Maple Leafs-Canucks-
88 - 2027-01-06189Canucks-Maple Leafs-
91 - 2027-01-09193Maple Leafs-Penguins-
93 - 2027-01-11201Rangers-Maple Leafs-
99 - 2027-01-17212Oilers-Maple Leafs-
101 - 2027-01-19214Maple Leafs-Oilers-
103 - 2027-01-21220Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
106 - 2027-01-24226Oilers-Maple Leafs-
110 - 2027-01-28235Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
112 - 2027-01-30239Maple Leafs-Oilers-
116 - 2027-02-03243Maple Leafs-Rangers-
117 - 2027-02-04249Maple Leafs-Islanders-
118 - 2027-02-05251Flyers-Maple Leafs-
121 - 2027-02-08262Flyers-Maple Leafs-
124 - 2027-02-11271Rangers-Maple Leafs-
128 - 2027-02-15277Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
131 - 2027-02-18283Islanders-Maple Leafs-
135 - 2027-02-22292Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
136 - 2027-02-23295Flames-Maple Leafs-
139 - 2027-02-26302Maple Leafs-Rangers-
141 - 2027-02-28306Maple Leafs-Flyers-
142 - 2027-03-01310Bruins-Maple Leafs-
144 - 2027-03-03319Oilers-Maple Leafs-
147 - 2027-03-06325Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
149 - 2027-03-08331Islanders-Maple Leafs-
151 - 2027-03-10337Maple Leafs-Bruins-
152 - 2027-03-11343Islanders-Maple Leafs-
154 - 2027-03-13350Maple Leafs-Canucks-
155 - 2027-03-14354Maple Leafs-Blackhawks-
158 - 2027-03-17357Blackhawks-Maple Leafs-
161 - 2027-03-20367Flyers-Maple Leafs-
164 - 2027-03-23371Maple Leafs-Oilers-
Date limite d’échanges --- Les échanges ne peuvent plus se faire après la simulation de cette journée!
167 - 2027-03-26379Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
169 - 2027-03-28383Maple Leafs-Blackhawks-
174 - 2027-04-02392Maple Leafs-Flames-
175 - 2027-04-03394Canucks-Maple Leafs-
180 - 2027-04-08405Rangers-Maple Leafs-
183 - 2027-04-11410Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
186 - 2027-04-14415Maple Leafs-Islanders-
188 - 2027-04-16419Canucks-Maple Leafs-
194 - 2027-04-22428Penguins-Maple Leafs-
197 - 2027-04-25435Maple Leafs-Penguins-
200 - 2027-04-28441Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
203 - 2027-05-01448Maple Leafs-Flames-
206 - 2027-05-04453Penguins-Maple Leafs-



Capacité de l’aréna - Tendance du prix des billets - %
Niveau 1Niveau 2Niveau 3Niveau 4Luxe
Capacité60005000200040001000
Prix des billets75503020750
Assistance32,69227,73911,49722,2415,420
Attendance PCT77.84%79.25%82.12%79.43%77.43%

Revenu
Matchs à domicile restantsAssistance moyenne - %Revenu moyen par matchRevenu annuel à ce jourCapacité de l’arénaPopularité de l’équipe
31 14227 - 79.04% 1,055,649$7,389,543$18000100

Dépenses
Dépenses annuelles à ce jourSalaire total des joueursPlafond Salariale total des joueursSalaire des entraineursValeur du plafond salarial spécial
343,596$ 2,443,000$ 2,443,000$ 200,000$0$ 65,084$
Plafond salarial par jourPlafond salarial à ce jourTaxe de luxe totaleJoueurs Inclus dans le plafond salarialJoueurs exclut du plafond Salarial
2,443,000$ 311,868$ 301,014$ 23 0

Estimation
Revenus de la saison estimésJours restants de la saisonDépenses par jourDépenses de la saison estimées
32,725,119$ 175 12,707$ 2,223,725$

Total de l’équipe estimé
Dépenses de la saison estimées Compte bancaire actuel Compte bancaire projeté
2,404,753$ 209,873,639$ 242,495,346$
Cap Salarial de la Saison estiméPlafond salarial disponiblePlafond salarial maximumAu dessus du plancher salarial
2,559,800$ 2,940,200$ 5,500,000$ 2,559,800$



Charte de profondeur

Ailier gaucheCentreAilier droit
Kent NilssonAGE:27PO:24OV:79
Dirk GrahamAGE:24PO:49OV:76
Blaine StoughtonAGE:30PO:16OV:76
Alexander AndreviAGE:28PO:1OV:76
Petri SkrikoAGE:21PO:38OV:75
Pete MahovlichAGE:37PO:7OV:75
Ron SedlbauerAGE:29PO:6OV:75
Peter IhnacakAGE:26PO:14OV:74
Jan ErixonAGE:21PO:39OV:73
Esa TikkanenAGE:18PO:72OV:71
Scott Arniel (R)AGE:21PO:56OV:70
Stephane Richer (R)AGE:17PO:99OV:69
Tony Granato (R)AGE:20PO:63OV:69
Dave Tippett (R)AGE:22PO:52OV:69
Pelle EklundAGE:20PO:48OV:69
Christian Ruutu (R)AGE:19PO:51OV:68
Bob Probert (R)AGE:18PO:80OV:67
Torrie Robertson (R)AGE:21PO:32OV:67
Shayne Corson (R)AGE:17PO:99OV:66
Mike Allison (R)AGE:22PO:35OV:66
Randy Burridge (R)AGE:17PO:62OV:64
Ken Baumgartner (R)AGE:17PO:61OV:61
Kent NilssonAGE:27PO:24OV:79
Blaine StoughtonAGE:30PO:16OV:76
Alexander AndreviAGE:28PO:1OV:76
Roland ErikssonAGE:29PO:1OV:76
Carey WilsonAGE:21PO:38OV:75
Pete MahovlichAGE:37PO:7OV:75
Dale Hunter (R)AGE:23PO:85OV:74
Peter IhnacakAGE:26PO:14OV:74
John ChabotAGE:21PO:36OV:72
Esa TikkanenAGE:18PO:72OV:71
Scott Arniel (R)AGE:21PO:56OV:70
Stephane Richer (R)AGE:17PO:99OV:69
Dave Tippett (R)AGE:22PO:52OV:69
Pelle EklundAGE:20PO:48OV:69
Christian Ruutu (R)AGE:19PO:51OV:68
Shayne Corson (R)AGE:17PO:99OV:66
Mike Allison (R)AGE:22PO:35OV:66
Ken Hodge Jr (R)AGE:17PO:15OV:66
Raimo Helminen (R)AGE:19PO:7OV:66
Dean Evason (R)AGE:19PO:70OV:64
Alexander Semak (R)AGE:17PO:25OV:64
Luciano Borsato (R)AGE:17PO:18OV:61
Kent NilssonAGE:27PO:24OV:79
Miroslav FrycerAGE:24PO:17OV:77
Dirk GrahamAGE:24PO:49OV:76
Blaine StoughtonAGE:30PO:16OV:76
Alexander AndreviAGE:28PO:1OV:76
Dale Hunter (R)AGE:23PO:85OV:74
Peter IhnacakAGE:26PO:14OV:74
Jan ErixonAGE:21PO:39OV:73
Scott Arniel (R)AGE:21PO:56OV:70
Stephane Richer (R)AGE:17PO:99OV:69
Tony Granato (R)AGE:20PO:63OV:69
Bob Probert (R)AGE:18PO:80OV:67
Mike Allison (R)AGE:22PO:35OV:66
Lyndon Byers (R)AGE:19PO:21OV:63
Luciano Borsato (R)AGE:17PO:18OV:61

Défense #1Défense #2Gardien
Stefan PerssonAGE:29PO:8OV:76
Borje SalmingAGE:32PO:29OV:75
Kevin Hatcher (R)AGE:17PO:99OV:71
Al Iafrate (R)AGE:17PO:70OV:71
Uwe Krupp (R)AGE:18PO:62OV:71
Dmitri Mironov (R)AGE:18PO:46OV:71
Gord Donnelly (R)AGE:21PO:41OV:70
Ulrich Hiemer (R)AGE:21PO:6OV:69
Igor Kravchuk (R)AGE:17PO:61OV:68
Bob Rouse (R)AGE:20PO:91OV:67
Terry Carkner (R)AGE:17PO:75OV:66
Randy Moller (R)AGE:20PO:67OV:66
Brian Curran (R)AGE:20PO:28OV:65
Dean Kennedy (R)AGE:20PO:59OV:64
Trent Yawney (R)AGE:18PO:51OV:64
Jim Benning (R)AGE:20PO:49OV:64
Steven Finn (R)AGE:17PO:65OV:62
Ed Belfour (R)AGE:18PO:95OV:79
Michel PlasseAGE:36PO:1OV:79
Vincent Tremblay (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:78
Bob Mason (R)AGE:22PO:14OV:75
Vincent Riendeau (R)AGE:17PO:29OV:69

Espoirs

Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
EspoirNom de l’équipeAnnée de repêchageChoix totalInformationDate de la Dernière TransactionLien

Choix au repêchage

Année R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
45
46
47
48
49
Choix au repêchage conditionnel



Canucks Look To Extend Dynasty

Par Joe (Canucks) Le Monday 12th October 2026 / 4:47am

The Vancouver Canucks will raise their 4th Stanley Cup banner in the last 6 seasons tomorrow as they start the new OTHL season at home against Calgary.

The Canucks have set a high bar for success in the league, and have no intention of letting up.  Extending the dynasty is job #1 in Vancouver for general manager Joe Pelletier. And that means making some tough decisions.

"We have to introduce new players to the lineup every year. Bring in new players who will form the new core. Our existing core has done legendary things for us, but we need to make room for the new core to continue the dynasty," said Pelletier.

Pelletier previously made bold moves such as moving goaltending superstar Vladislav Tretiak, the undisputed face of the franchise. He also broke up the most dominant line in the league - John French, Erich Kuhnhackl and Lanny McDonald - to give young Peter Stastny room to grow. French, Stastny and McDonald are now the most dominant line in the league. Kuhnhackl mentored Thomas Gradin and Kelly Kisio last season, and both youngsters emerged as stars in the league. They will now carry the load on the second line with hopes Kisio can be a dominant center, while Kuhnhackl moves down the line up again. He is now the most senior statesman and will menton youngsters like Anton Stastny and Mark Pavelich, the 70 goal man in the minor leagues last season.

"We have to do this to stay on top. We have the development system, but we have to keep their progress going when they get here. These players are given the best chance to thrive and the whole system succeeds," says Pelletier.

"We are now observing several OTHL franchises building their organizations exactly as Vancouver once did. They are collecting and developing young talent and in a couple of years several of these teams will be ready, and impressively scary. But they're going to have to go through us first."

Most of Vancouver's Stanley Cup roster is back, with veteran Pete Mahovlich being the most notable departure.  In addition to Pavelich, Alan Haworth and Brian McLellan has graduated from the farm team.

On the farm team the Canucks have high hopes for Guy Carbonneau, Tony Tanti, Murray Craven and Tomas Jonsson in the near future.

And then there is the unique story of the third Stastny brother. Marian has defected from Czechoslovakia to join his brothers Peter and Anton. Marian will start the season on the farm to get used to North American hockey while the Canucks look to clear a bit of a roster log jam on the farm. But expect the Stastny reunification story this season. 

Nouveau commentaire

Canucks Win 4th Stanley Cup in 6th Consecutive Final

Par Joe (Canucks) Le Sunday 27th September 2026 / 12:27am

The dynasty is alive in Vancouver, and there are no signs of it ending any time soon.

The Canucks finished the regular season just out of first place, leading the entire league in wins, goals for, goals against and goals differential.  They survived a 7 game series to open the playoffs, then looked  unstoppable the rest of the way to win their 4th Stanley Cup championship in their 6th consecutive appearance in the Stanley Cup finals.

The key player all year was young Wendell Young, a castoff who did not start the year with any team. The Canucks started the season to a slumbering start as the veteran goaltending duo of Bob Froese and Richard Brodeur struggled. Brodeur, the hero of the previous Stanley Cup championship was jettisoned out of town and Young was brought in, but he wasn't supposed to stay in Vancouver.

"We identified Wendell Young as a promising young goalie we wanted in our system. Our farm team had some real struggles in net, so we signed Young with the idea he would solidify the farm team. But we gave him a couple of chances here in Vancouver. And he just would not stop winning. "

Young went 18-5-1 in the regular season, and 10-2 in the playoffs, and was named as Conn Smythe trophy winner as Stanley Cup MVP.

The Canucks had intended on signing Chico Resch once Brodeur was traded, but Young's play, coupled by Froese returning to form, kept Resch on the sidelines until the trade deadline. The Canucks signed him as an insurance goalie, and it paid off well. Froese struggled in two games in the playoffs, and Resch took over as the back up and even won 2 key games.

"In some ways this may be the strongest team we've iced in our 6 year dynasty," said GM Pelleter. " For the first time we did not win a single season award, whereas in the past we would win many of them. But our team just keeps going along. We're now a machine which doesn't rely on superstars the same as before."

The Canucks will move forward without Resch, or penalty kill specialist Peter Mahovlich. The rest of the team is coming back.

The Canucks almost certainly will have to make some hard choices though as their development system sees several players joining the pro ranks next season. First and foremost is AHL MVP and 70 goal man Mark Pavelich, but Guy Carbonneau, Brian McLellan, Alan Haworth and Tim Kerr all are looking for ice time up front. And Craig Hartsburg and Tomas Jonsson are looking for a home on the blue line.

"We have some tough decisions ahead of us," said Pelletier. "These are tough choices we welcome. It means we're doing our jobs," he continued as he looked at the Stanley Cup sitting on his office table beside him.

Nouveau commentaire

All Star Voting Including Farm Team All Stars

Par Joe (Canucks) Le Saturday 15th August 2026 / 10:53pm

LEAGUE: American
 LEFT WING CEN TER RIGHT WING
1 Michel Goulet - Gilbert Perreault - Sergei Makarov
2  Ernst Hofner -  Bryan Trottier - Jindrich Kokrment
3 Mark Johnson - Doru Tureanu - Vladimir Caldr
4 Vladimir Kovin- Walt Poddubny - Dino Ciccarelli
 

DEFENCE DEFENCE
1 Denis Potvin - Ron L Wilson
2 Sergei Babinov - Joachim Reil
3 Jan Clasesson - Tom Bladon
 

GOALIES
1 Vladimir Myshkin
2 John Garrett
3 Gary Bromley

LEAGUE: Great Lakes
 LEFT WING CENTER RIGHT WING
1 Dirk Graham - Pierre Mondou - Joe Mullen
2 Bengt-Ake Gustafsson - Greg Carroll - Jari Kurri 
3 Brian Propp - Bernie Federko - Alexander Andrevi 
4 John French - Peter Stastny - Ilkka Sinisalo
 

DEFENCE DEFENCE
1 Kem Baird - Al Sarault
2 Rod Langway - Charlie Huddy
3 Dave Lewis - Stefan Persson
 

GOALIES
1 Grant Fuhr
2 Andy Moog
3. Tony Esposito

LEAGUE: Farm Team
 LEFT WING CENTER RIGHT WING
1 Tom McCarthy -  Norbert Kral - Mark Pavelich
2 Alan Haworth - Ron Francis  - Ray Allison
3 Al Secord - Adam Oates - Vladimir Martinec
4 Dave Tippett - Troy Murray - Jim Fox
 

DEFENCE DEFENCE
1 Paul Coffey - Gerry Gibbons
2 Scott Stevens - Al MacInnis
3 Mike Ford - Vladislav Vicek
 

GOALIES
1  Roberto Romano
2. Patrick Roy
3 Rick Wamsley

Nouveau commentaire

top headlines heading into the season for each team

Par Jon (Flyers) Le Tuesday 7th July 2026 / 1:33am

1. blackhawks: is chouinard worth the hefty price tag ($387,500 for each of the next 6 years), and do they have enough defense (only 2 dmen with an OV over 75+)
2. bruins: how long must we wait until roy starts his HOF career, and do they have enough defense (only 1 dman with an OV over 75+)
3. canadiens: which "vlad" is their best option in the net, and do they have enough defense (0 dmen with an OV over 75+)
4. canucks: what will kuhnhackl do with all that money ($500,000), and which backup goalie will be the most expensive in the league (froese/brodeur are each making more than $250,000)
5. flames: is lemieux the best 17-year old we have ever seen (99 rating in CK/PH/PA/SC/PS), and have we ever seen a more interchangeable goalie situation (all 5 are 77-78 OV)
6. flyers: who gets to be my 3rd center (smith/gretzky/messier), and will gratton be better than favell after saving me more than $500,000/year
7. islanders: do they have enough defense (only 2 dmen with an OV over 75+), and when will 37-year-old vachon retire
8. leafs: do they have enough centers (only 2 with an OV over 70+), and do they enough non-alcoholic beer for farm parties (due to a majority of the roster being under age 21)
9. will kelly get any ice time while making almost $175,000 with a 67 OV, and do they have enough defense (0 dmen with an OV over 75+)
10. penguins: is there a better long-term contract for a star player in the league than potvin ($115,000 for 5 years with a 79 OV), and which backup goalie will be the most expensive in the league (smith/hrudey are each making more than $250,000)
11. rangers: how amazing is your roster when bossy is your 3RD-BEST RW, and is there a better goalie duo in the league than dryden/plasse
12. wings: how much ice time will yzerman get in the pros (as he has anywhere from 3-6 guys ahead of him at both C/LW), and is there a better goalie in the league under age 21 then fuhr (79 OV at age 20)

Voir commentaires (1)
Joe (Canucks) Le 7th July / 2:55am :

Kuhnhackl - that's about $165,000 per Stanley Cup ring. Looks far more affordable that way :)

Nouveau commentaire

Canucks Aim For Another Banner Season

Par Joe (Canucks) Le Monday 6th July 2026 / 10:42pm

For the third time in five seasons, the Vancouver Canucks will open up the new season by raising a Stanley Cup banner.

The Stanley Cup, the President's Trophy, the Hart Trophy, the Art Ross Trophy, the Rod Langway Trophy, the Selke Trophy, the Ted Lindsay Trophy and Conn Smythe Trophy will all be at center ice for the team photo too..

Yes, Canucks fans have been spoiled in recent years. And they expect more.

The Canucks will basically bring back the same team as last year. Jack Valiquette is gone and rookie Vyacheslav Bykov joins the team up front. The blue line sees a bit more of a shuffle, with Kevin Lowe and Craig Hartsburg on the team. But otherwise the team is the same.

"We have had to make a lot of room for our many young players in our development system," explained GM Joe Pelletier. "As much as we demand focus on the process, the regular season has become about developing the next generation of players. If we want to turn this five year dynasty into a ten year dynasty, the players who are going to replace John French, Lanny McDonald and Erich Kuhnhackl have to be ready. We did it last year when we replaced the great Tretiak. Now we need to see our young skaters take the next step."

In addition to the rookies, Pelletier has high hopes for Tim Kerr, Thomas Gradin and Kelly Kisio in particular.

The Canucks have the same attention to detail at the farm level. Pelletier fully believes about half of the farm roster will one day be regulars in Vancouver.

"Our development system is the absolute key to our dynasty," he says.

Nouveau commentaire



Maple Leafs Historique de transactions

[10/20/2026 9:41:14 AM] Shane Churla was released.
[10/20/2026 9:41:14 AM] Maple Leafs paid $174,159 to release Shane Churla.
[10/20/2026 9:40:09 AM] Vitali Prokhorov was released.
[10/20/2026 9:40:09 AM] Maple Leafs paid $219,159 to release Vitali Prokhorov.
[10/20/2026 9:39:35 AM] Rick Lanz was released.
[10/20/2026 9:39:35 AM] Maple Leafs paid $264,159 to release Rick Lanz.
[10/20/2026 9:39:15 AM] Mike Hough was released.
[10/20/2026 9:39:15 AM] Maple Leafs paid $264,159 to release Mike Hough.
[10/20/2026 9:38:52 AM] Mike Eagles was released.
[10/20/2026 9:38:52 AM] Maple Leafs paid $233,769 to release Mike Eagles.
[10/20/2026 9:38:15 AM] Ron Sedlbauer signed with Maple Leafs for $140,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $14,000.
[10/20/2026 9:38:15 AM] Ron Sedlbauer was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/20/2026 9:37:14 AM] Roland Eriksson signed with Maple Leafs for $150,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $15,000.
[10/20/2026 9:37:14 AM] Roland Eriksson was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/20/2026 9:36:19 AM] Pete Mahovlich signed with Maple Leafs for $140,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $14,000.
[10/20/2026 9:36:19 AM] Pete Mahovlich was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/20/2026 9:34:59 AM] Alexander Andrevi signed with Maple Leafs for $150,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $15,000.
[10/20/2026 9:34:59 AM] Alexander Andrevi was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/20/2026 9:34:40 AM] Blaine Stoughton signed with Maple Leafs for $150,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $15,000.
[10/20/2026 9:34:40 AM] Blaine Stoughton was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/11/2026 8:42:51 PM] Joel Quenneville was released.
[10/11/2026 8:42:51 PM] Maple Leafs paid $90,000 to release Joel Quenneville.
[10/11/2026 8:42:33 PM] Luciano Borsato was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/11/2026 8:31:45 PM] Peter Sundstrom was released.
[10/11/2026 8:31:45 PM] Maple Leafs paid $225,000 to release Peter Sundstrom.
[10/11/2026 8:31:22 PM] Steve Ludzik was released.
[10/11/2026 8:31:22 PM] Maple Leafs paid $225,000 to release Steve Ludzik.
[10/11/2026 8:30:53 PM] Jiri Dolezal was released.
[10/11/2026 8:30:53 PM] Maple Leafs paid $270,000 to release Jiri Dolezal.
[10/11/2026 8:30:49 PM] Petr Rosol was released.
[10/11/2026 8:30:49 PM] Maple Leafs paid $45,000 to release Petr Rosol.
[10/11/2026 8:30:45 PM] Michael Betz was released.
[10/11/2026 8:30:45 PM] Maple Leafs paid $225,000 to release Michael Betz.
[10/11/2026 8:28:47 PM] Chris Nilan was released.
[10/11/2026 8:28:47 PM] Maple Leafs paid $90,000 to release Chris Nilan.
[10/11/2026 8:28:16 PM] Mark Hardy was released.
[10/11/2026 8:28:16 PM] Maple Leafs paid $405,000 to release Mark Hardy.
[10/11/2026 8:27:46 PM] John Van Boxmeer was released.
[10/11/2026 8:27:46 PM] Maple Leafs paid $375,000 to release John Van Boxmeer.
[10/11/2026 8:27:37 PM] Stefan Persson has been selected as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[10/11/2026 8:27:36 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[10/11/2026 8:27:29 PM] Guy Lapointe was released.
[10/11/2026 8:27:29 PM] Maple Leafs paid $750,000 to release Guy Lapointe.
[10/11/2026 8:27:19 PM] Bob Murray was released.
[10/11/2026 8:27:19 PM] Maple Leafs paid $225,000 to release Bob Murray.
[10/11/2026 8:27:02 PM] Gilles Meloche was released.
[10/11/2026 8:27:02 PM] Maple Leafs paid $1,147,500 to release Gilles Meloche.
[10/11/2026 8:22:41 PM] Vitali Prokhorov was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/11/2026 8:22:39 PM] Vincent Riendeau was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/11/2026 8:22:38 PM] Terry Carkner was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/11/2026 8:22:36 PM] Steven Finn was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/11/2026 8:22:34 PM] Stephane Richer was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/11/2026 8:22:31 PM] Shayne Corson was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/11/2026 8:22:29 PM] Randy Burridge was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/11/2026 8:22:24 PM] Ken Hodge Jr was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/11/2026 8:22:22 PM] Ken Baumgartner was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/11/2026 8:21:44 PM] Kevin Hatcher was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/11/2026 8:21:24 PM] Igor Kravchuk was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/11/2026 8:21:22 PM] Alexander Semak was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/11/2026 8:21:20 PM] Al Iafrate was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/9/2026 5:57:43 PM] Pelle Eklund has been selected as the team Captain for the Scouts.
[10/9/2026 5:57:42 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Scouts.
[10/9/2026 5:57:36 PM] Christian Ruutu has been selected as assistant for Scouts.
[10/9/2026 5:57:35 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Scouts.
[10/9/2026 5:57:27 PM] Tony Granato has been selected as assistant for Scouts.
[10/9/2026 5:57:26 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Scouts.
[10/9/2026 5:57:14 PM] Borje Salming has been selected as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[10/9/2026 5:57:13 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[10/9/2026 5:57:09 PM] Kent Nilsson has been selected as the team Captain for the Maple Leafs.
[10/9/2026 5:57:08 PM] Borje Salming is no longer captain for Maple Leafs.
[10/4/2026 5:02:52 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Vitali Prokhorov as the #81 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 4:59:13 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Ken Baumgartner as the #75 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 4:56:44 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Vincent Riendeau as the #69 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 4:53:02 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Ken Hodge as the #63 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 4:49:13 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Terry Carkner as the #57 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 4:47:57 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Luciano Borsato as the #54 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 4:42:07 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Steven Finn as the #46 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 4:40:51 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Alexander Semak as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 4:31:01 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Igor Kravchuk as the #29 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 4:28:57 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Randy Burridge as the #25 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 4:26:46 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Shayne Corson as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 4:18:50 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Al Iafrate as the #13 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 4:13:28 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Kevin Hatcher as the #7 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 4:12:54 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Stephane Richer as the #6 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 44.
[10/4/2026 2:53:29 PM] TRADE : From Oilers to Maple Leafs : Y:44-RND:3-PIT, Y:44-RND:4-NYI, Y:44-RND:6-PHI, Y:44-RND:7-PHI.
[10/4/2026 2:53:29 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Oilers : Y:44-RND:2-BOS.
[10/4/2026 7:27:24 AM] Mike Eagles signed with Maple Leafs for $32,000 for 5 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,200.
[10/4/2026 7:27:24 AM] Mike Eagles was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/4/2026 7:27:14 AM] Randy Moller signed with Maple Leafs for $33,000 for 5 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,300.
[10/4/2026 7:27:14 AM] Randy Moller was added to Maple Leafs.
[10/3/2026 6:50:17 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Maple Leafs : Uwe Krupp (70), Y:44-RND:1-PIT, Y:44-RND:3-NYR, Y:45-RND:1-MTL.
[10/3/2026 6:50:17 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Penguins : Frantisek Musil (68), Rick Tocchet (67), Y:44-RND:1-MTL, Y:45-RND:2-MTL.
[10/1/2026 7:17:24 AM] TRADE : From Oilers to Maple Leafs : Bob Rouse (67), Y:44-RND:1-EDM, Y:44-RND:1-MTL.
[10/1/2026 7:17:24 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Oilers : Y:44-RND:1-BOS, Y:44-RND:1-TOR.
[9/28/2026 1:25:45 PM] Dave Feamster was released.
[9/28/2026 1:25:45 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Dave Feamster.
[9/28/2026 1:25:41 PM] Tim Watters was released.
[9/28/2026 1:25:41 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Tim Watters.
[9/28/2026 1:25:36 PM] Miroslav Ihnacak was released.
[9/28/2026 1:25:36 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Miroslav Ihnacak.
[9/17/2026 6:50:56 AM] Maple Leafs was eliminated at round 2 of year 43.
[9/13/2026 8:32:22 PM] Next Year Contract for Dave Feamster was deleted.
[9/13/2026 8:32:10 PM] Next Year Contract : Jim Benning signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:32:00 PM] Next Year Contract : Dean Kennedy signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:31:11 PM] Next Year Contract : Brian Curran signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:30:56 PM] Next Year Contract : Mike Hough signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:30:47 PM] Next Year Contract : Jiri Dolezal signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:30:38 PM] Next Year Contract : Rick Lanz signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:30:25 PM] Next Year Contract : Dave Feamster signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:30:17 PM] Next Year Contract : Tony Granato signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:30:09 PM] Next Year Contract : Rick Tocchet signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:29:48 PM] Next Year Contract : Dave Tippett signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 5 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:29:39 PM] Next Year Contract : Joel Quenneville signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 2 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:29:28 PM] Next Year Contract : Mark Hardy signed with Maple Leafs for $90,000 for 3 year(s) with $9,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:29:14 PM] Next Year Contract : Stefan Persson signed with Maple Leafs for $130,000 for 5 year(s) with $13,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:28:55 PM] Next Year Contract : Pelle Eklund signed with Maple Leafs for $220,000 for 6 year(s) with $22,000 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:28:37 PM] Next Year Contract : Carey Wilson signed with Maple Leafs for $355,000 for 6 year(s) with $35,500 in bonus.
[9/13/2026 8:28:26 PM] Next Year Contract : Kent Nilsson signed with Maple Leafs for $265,000 for 6 year(s) with $26,500 in bonus.
[9/8/2026 6:35:19 AM] Guy Lapointe has been selected as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[9/8/2026 6:35:18 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[9/8/2026 6:35:14 AM] Kent Nilsson has been selected as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[9/8/2026 6:35:13 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[9/6/2026 6:49:19 PM] Scouts didn't make playoff for year 43.
[8/26/2026 5:37:53 PM] TRADE : From Oilers to Maple Leafs : Dale Hunter (71), Y:44-RND:5-EDM.
[8/26/2026 5:37:53 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Oilers : Sergio Momesso (66), Y:44-RND:1-MTL.
[8/26/2026 5:30:45 PM] TRADE : From Rangers to Maple Leafs : Michel Plasse (81), Y:46-RND:5-NYR.
[8/26/2026 5:30:45 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Rangers : Pete Peeters (78).
[8/26/2026 5:28:53 PM] TRADE : From Penguins to Maple Leafs : Pete Peeters (78).
[8/26/2026 5:28:53 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Penguins : Mike Liut (79).
[8/26/2026 10:51:54 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Oilers : Bob Carpenter (65).
[8/26/2026 10:51:54 AM] TRADE : From Oilers to Maple Leafs : Tony Granato (62).
[7/6/2026 11:29:04 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Penguins : Dennis Maruk (78), Y:44-RND:3-TOR.
[7/6/2026 11:29:04 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Maple Leafs : Kent Nilsson (79).
[7/3/2026 10:29:24 AM] Paul MacDermid was released.
[7/3/2026 10:29:24 AM] Maple Leafs paid $45,000 to release Paul MacDermid.
[7/3/2026 10:29:02 AM] Jimmy Mann was released.
[7/3/2026 10:29:02 AM] Maple Leafs paid $180,000 to release Jimmy Mann.
[7/3/2026 10:28:44 AM] Gary Lupul was released.
[7/3/2026 10:28:44 AM] Maple Leafs paid $360,000 to release Gary Lupul.
[7/3/2026 10:27:58 AM] Brad Jones was released.
[7/3/2026 10:27:58 AM] Maple Leafs paid $225,000 to release Brad Jones.
[7/3/2026 10:27:43 AM] Jiri Dudacek was released.
[7/3/2026 10:27:43 AM] Maple Leafs paid $270,000 to release Jiri Dudacek.
[7/3/2026 10:26:51 AM] Richard Zemlak was released.
[7/3/2026 10:26:51 AM] Maple Leafs paid $45,000 to release Richard Zemlak.
[7/3/2026 10:26:44 AM] Brad Berry was released.
[7/3/2026 10:26:44 AM] Maple Leafs paid $225,000 to release Brad Berry.
[7/2/2026 11:15:07 PM] Trent Yawney was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/2/2026 11:15:06 PM] Shane Churla was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/2/2026 11:15:06 PM] Sergio Momesso was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/2/2026 11:15:05 PM] Raimo Helminen was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/2/2026 11:15:04 PM] Petr Rosol was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/2/2026 11:15:03 PM] Lyndon Byers was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/2/2026 11:15:02 PM] Frantisek Musil was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/2/2026 11:15:01 PM] Esa Tikkanen was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/2/2026 11:15:00 PM] Ed Belfour was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/2/2026 11:15:00 PM] Dmitri Mironov was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/2/2026 11:14:59 PM] Dean Evason was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/2/2026 11:14:58 PM] Christian Ruuttu was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/2/2026 11:14:57 PM] Brad Jones was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/2/2026 11:14:56 PM] Brad Berry was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/2/2026 11:14:53 PM] Bob Probert was added to Maple Leafs.
[6/30/2026 4:51:00 PM] Team Name Change : Bucks changed name to Scouts
[6/30/2026 12:37:07 AM] Team Name Change : Kings changed name to Bucks
[6/30/2026 12:26:19 AM] Team Name Change : Ice Flyers changed name to Kings
[6/28/2026 5:18:57 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Brad Berry as the #77 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 43.
[6/28/2026 5:11:14 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Brad Jones as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 43.
[6/28/2026 5:07:37 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Shane Churla as the #59 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 43.
[6/28/2026 5:05:25 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Trent Yawney as the #53 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 43.
[6/28/2026 4:47:22 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Sergio Momesso as the #28 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 43.
[6/28/2026 4:42:53 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Dmitri Mironov as the #20 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 43.
[6/28/2026 4:42:24 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Bob Probert as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 43.
[6/28/2026 4:31:56 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Ed Belfour as the #10 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 43.
[6/28/2026 4:30:08 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Esa Tikkanen as the #7 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 43.
[6/24/2026 11:44:11 PM] TRADE : From Penguins to Maple Leafs : Y:43-RND:1-MTL, Y:46-RND:2-MTL.
[6/24/2026 11:44:11 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Penguins : Y:43-RND:1-PIT, Y:47-RND:3-TOR.
[6/24/2026 11:42:27 PM] TRADE : From Bruins to Maple Leafs : Y:43-RND:1-BOS, Y:43-RND:2-BOS, Y:44-RND:1-BOS, Y:44-RND:2-BOS, Y:45-RND:1-BOS.
[6/24/2026 11:42:27 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Bruins : Y:43-RND:1-NYR, Y:43-RND:1-TOR.
[6/21/2026 9:15:31 PM] Bob Mason signed with Maple Leafs for $78,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $7,800.
[6/21/2026 9:15:31 PM] Bob Mason was added to Maple Leafs.
[6/21/2026 9:14:56 PM] John Van Boxmeer signed with Maple Leafs for $125,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $12,500.
[6/21/2026 9:14:56 PM] John Van Boxmeer was added to Maple Leafs.
[6/20/2026 12:09:56 AM] Ron Sedlbauer was released.
[6/20/2026 12:09:56 AM] Maple Leafs paid $273,240 to release Ron Sedlbauer.
[6/20/2026 12:09:51 AM] Ian Turnbull was released.
[6/20/2026 12:09:51 AM] Maple Leafs paid $165,000 to release Ian Turnbull.
[6/20/2026 12:09:43 AM] Peter McNab was released.
[6/20/2026 12:09:43 AM] Maple Leafs paid $900,000 to release Peter McNab.
[6/20/2026 12:09:38 AM] Christian Bordeleau was released.
[6/20/2026 12:09:38 AM] Maple Leafs paid $791,601 to release Christian Bordeleau.
[6/17/2026 11:55:23 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canadiens : Vladimir Ruzicka (67), Y:43-RND:4-TOR.
[6/17/2026 11:55:23 PM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Maple Leafs : Bob Carpenter (65), Rick Lanz (66).
[6/14/2026 11:14:12 PM] TRADE : From Penguins to Maple Leafs : Y:43-RND:1-PIT.
[6/14/2026 11:14:12 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Penguins : Y:43-RND:1-MTL.
[6/14/2026 8:47:06 PM] Bob Hess was released.
[6/14/2026 8:47:06 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Bob Hess.
[6/14/2026 8:47:03 PM] Christer Abrahamsson was released.
[6/14/2026 8:47:03 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Christer Abrahamsson.
[6/14/2026 8:47:00 PM] Miloslav Horava was released.
[6/14/2026 8:47:00 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Miloslav Horava.
[6/14/2026 8:46:57 PM] Pete LoPresti was released.
[6/14/2026 8:46:57 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Pete LoPresti.
[6/14/2026 8:46:53 PM] Randy Bucyk was released.
[6/14/2026 8:46:53 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Randy Bucyk.
[6/14/2026 8:46:50 PM] Randy Velischek was released.
[6/14/2026 8:46:50 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Randy Velischek.
[6/14/2026 8:46:47 PM] Ron Wilson was released.
[6/14/2026 8:46:47 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Ron Wilson.
[6/14/2026 8:46:30 PM] Bill Gilligan was released.
[6/14/2026 8:46:30 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Bill Gilligan.
[6/14/2026 8:46:26 PM] Brad Park was released.
[6/14/2026 8:46:26 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Brad Park.
[6/14/2026 8:46:23 PM] Craig Ramsay was released.
[6/14/2026 8:46:23 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Craig Ramsay.
[6/14/2026 8:46:19 PM] Doru Tureanu was released.
[6/14/2026 8:46:19 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Doru Tureanu.
[6/14/2026 8:46:15 PM] George Morrison was released.
[6/14/2026 8:46:15 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release George Morrison.
[6/14/2026 8:46:11 PM] Guy Lafleur was released.
[6/14/2026 8:46:11 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Guy Lafleur.
[6/14/2026 8:46:07 PM] Jocelyn Guevremont was released.
[6/14/2026 8:46:07 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Jocelyn Guevremont.
[6/14/2026 8:46:00 PM] Roland Eriksson was released.
[6/14/2026 8:46:00 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Roland Eriksson.
[6/14/2026 8:45:55 PM] Steve Vickers was released.
[6/14/2026 8:45:55 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Steve Vickers.
[6/14/2026 12:59:23 AM] Freeman Asmundson was released.
[6/14/2026 12:59:23 AM] Freeman Asmundson was forced to retire by Maple Leafs
[6/12/2026 2:15:02 PM] Vladimir Ruzicka was added to Maple Leafs.
[6/12/2026 2:15:00 PM] Richard Zemlak was added to Maple Leafs.
[6/12/2026 2:14:55 PM] Pelle Eklund was added to Maple Leafs.
[6/12/2026 2:14:52 PM] Paul MacDermid was added to Maple Leafs.
[6/12/2026 2:14:50 PM] Mike Hough was added to Maple Leafs.
[6/12/2026 2:14:45 PM] Jiri Dolezal was added to Maple Leafs.
[6/12/2026 2:14:43 PM] Jim Benning was added to Maple Leafs.
[6/12/2026 2:14:39 PM] Dean Kennedy was added to Maple Leafs.
[6/12/2026 2:14:33 PM] Brian Curran was added to Maple Leafs.
[6/9/2026 3:44:42 PM] Next Year Contract : Gord Donnelly signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 3:44:31 PM] Next Year Contract : Ulrich Hiemer signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 3:44:19 PM] Next Year Contract : Jiri Dudacek signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 3:44:04 PM] Next Year Contract : Steve Ludzik signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 3:43:52 PM] Next Year Contract : Torrie Robertson signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 3:43:39 PM] Next Year Contract : Peter Sundstrom signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 3:43:30 PM] Next Year Contract : Jimmy Mann signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 4 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 3:43:17 PM] Next Year Contract : Michael Betz signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 3:43:06 PM] Next Year Contract : Bob Murray signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 3:42:53 PM] Next Year Contract : Scott Arniel signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 3:42:36 PM] Next Year Contract : Chris Nilan signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 3 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 3:42:24 PM] Next Year Contract : John Chabot signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 3:42:10 PM] Next Year Contract : Jan Erixon signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 3:41:58 PM] Next Year Contract : Petri Skriko signed with Maple Leafs for $30,000 for 6 year(s) with $3,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 3:41:41 PM] Next Year Contract : Borje Salming signed with Maple Leafs for $50,000 for 5 year(s) with $5,000 in bonus.
[6/9/2026 3:41:27 PM] Next Year Contract : Miroslav Frycer signed with Maple Leafs for $50,000 for 4 year(s) with $5,000 in bonus.
[5/30/2026 4:36:26 PM] Ice Flyers was eliminated at round 1 of year 42.
[5/30/2026 4:36:11 PM] Maple Leafs was eliminated at round 1 of year 42.
[5/14/2026 12:14:45 AM] Brad Park has been selected as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[5/14/2026 12:14:44 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[5/14/2026 12:14:38 AM] Dennis Maruk has been selected as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[5/14/2026 12:14:36 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[5/14/2026 12:14:30 AM] Dirk Graham has been selected as assistant for Ice Flyers.
[5/14/2026 12:14:29 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ice Flyers.
[5/14/2026 12:14:26 AM] Peter Ihnacak has been selected as assistant for Ice Flyers.
[5/14/2026 12:14:25 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ice Flyers.
[5/14/2026 12:14:20 AM] Jan Erixon has been selected as the team Captain for the Ice Flyers.
[5/14/2026 12:14:19 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ice Flyers.
[5/13/2026 1:23:13 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Penguins : Kelly Hrudey (87), Kent Nilsson (82), Conditional Draft Pick - Y:43-RND:1-MTL, Conditional Draft Pick - Y:43-RND:1-NYR, Conditional Draft Pick - Y:43-RND:1-TOR, Conditional Draft Pick - Y:44-RND:1-MTL, Conditional Draft Pick - Y:44-RND:1-TOR.
[5/13/2026 1:23:13 PM] TRADE : From Penguins to Maple Leafs : Dennis Maruk (80), Mike Liut (87), Conditional Draft Pick - Y:43-RND:1-PIT.
[5/12/2026 1:44:49 PM] Christer Abrahamsson signed with Maple Leafs for $110,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $11,000.
[5/12/2026 1:44:49 PM] Christer Abrahamsson was added to Maple Leafs.
[5/12/2026 1:44:25 PM] Pete LoPresti signed with Maple Leafs for $100,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $10,000.
[5/12/2026 1:44:25 PM] Pete LoPresti was added to Maple Leafs.
[5/12/2026 1:43:18 PM] Rick St.Croix was released.
[5/12/2026 1:43:18 PM] Maple Leafs paid $50,750 to release Rick St.Croix.
[5/12/2026 1:43:14 PM] Hannu Kamppuri was released.
[5/12/2026 1:43:14 PM] Maple Leafs paid $606,250 to release Hannu Kamppuri.
[5/11/2026 12:54:45 PM] TRADE : From Penguins to Maple Leafs : Gilles Meloche (88), Peter McNab (80), Steve Vickers (77).
[5/11/2026 12:54:45 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Penguins : Billy Smith (88), Stan Smyl (80), Tony McKegney (78).
[5/10/2026 4:20:45 PM] Doru Tureanu signed with Maple Leafs for $112,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $11,200.
[5/10/2026 4:20:45 PM] Doru Tureanu was added to Maple Leafs.
[5/10/2026 4:20:16 PM] Ron Wilson signed with Maple Leafs for $112,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $11,200.
[5/10/2026 4:20:16 PM] Ron Wilson was added to Maple Leafs.
[5/10/2026 4:19:41 PM] Bill Gilligan signed with Maple Leafs for $122,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $12,200.
[5/10/2026 4:19:41 PM] Bill Gilligan was added to Maple Leafs.
[5/10/2026 3:55:03 PM] Karel Lang was released.
[5/10/2026 3:55:03 PM] Maple Leafs paid $421,875 to release Karel Lang.
[5/10/2026 3:54:46 PM] Gaston Therrien was released.
[5/10/2026 3:54:46 PM] Maple Leafs paid $67,500 to release Gaston Therrien.
[5/10/2026 2:22:44 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Rangers : Gilbert Perreault (81), Wilf Paiement (82), Y:43-RND:3-TOR.
[5/10/2026 2:22:44 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Maple Leafs : Stan Smyl (80), Roland Eriksson (79), Y:46-RND:1-NYR.
[5/10/2026 2:21:53 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canadiens : Andrei Lomakin (62), Mikhail Vasilyev (68), Sergei Kharin (P), Sergei Nemchinov (P).
[5/10/2026 2:21:53 AM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Maple Leafs : Bob Hess (77), Randy Bucyk (65), Y:44-RND:2-NYR.
[5/10/2026 2:21:02 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Penguins : Geoff Courtnall (73), John MacLean (P), Y:43-RND:2-MTL, Y:44-RND:2-PIT.
[5/10/2026 2:21:02 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Maple Leafs : Rick Tocchet (68), Frantisek Musil (P), Y:43-RND:1-NYR.
[5/6/2026 1:02:27 PM] TRADE : From Penguins to Maple Leafs : Y:43-RND:2-PIT, Y:43-RND:3-NYR, Y:47-RND:2-PIT.
[5/6/2026 1:02:27 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Penguins : John Cullen (P).
[5/3/2026 9:22:58 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (53) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[4/30/2026 10:40:34 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Flames : Mike Murphy (80), Pelle Lindbergh (87), Ric Nattress (70), Terry Ruskowski (79), Wayne Cheesman (78).
[4/30/2026 10:40:34 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Maple Leafs : Billy Smith (88), Craig Ramsay (77), Gilbert Perreault (81), Jocelyn Guevremont (78).
[4/28/2026 8:47:16 AM] TRADE : From Oilers to Maple Leafs : Freeman Asmundson (78).
[4/28/2026 8:47:16 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Oilers : Steve Durbano (78).
[4/23/2026 11:51:18 PM] TRADE : From Rangers to Maple Leafs : Christian Bordeleau (79), Steve Durbano (78), George Morrison (78), Ian Turnbull (76), Wayne Cheesman (78).
[4/23/2026 11:51:18 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Rangers : Craig Norwich (81), Lucien DeBlois (75), Udo Kiessling (77), Jan Claesson (76), Ron Chipperfield (79).
[4/23/2026 10:04:05 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Maple Leafs : Guy Lafleur (79), Mike Murphy (80), Ron Sedlbauer (78), Terry Ruskowski (79).
[4/23/2026 10:04:05 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Rangers : Danny Gare (78), John Tonelli (80), Mark Napier (81), Matti Hagman (82).
[4/22/2026 11:11:19 AM] Rick St.Croix signed with Maple Leafs for $145,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $14,500.
[4/22/2026 11:11:19 AM] Rick St.Croix was added to Maple Leafs.
[4/20/2026 10:50:16 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Penguins : Kjell Samuelsson (79).
[4/20/2026 10:50:16 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Maple Leafs : Craig Norwich (81), Y:44-RND:2-PIT.
[4/16/2026 11:17:36 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Flyers : Bengt-Ake Gustafsson (79), Mike Moffat (84).
[4/16/2026 11:17:36 AM] TRADE : From Flyers to Maple Leafs : Hannu Kamppuri (85), Ron Chipperfield (79), Y:46-RND:4-PHI.
[4/12/2026 10:50:59 PM] TRADE : From Oilers to Maple Leafs : Gord Donnelly (68), Jan Claesson (76).
[4/12/2026 10:50:59 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Oilers : Dave Silk (71), Doug Shedden (70).
[4/12/2026 1:32:26 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Penguins : Guy Lafleur (79), Jerry Korab (82), Y:43-RND:5-PIT, Y:43-RND:6-PIT, Y:43-RND:7-PIT.
[4/12/2026 1:32:26 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Maple Leafs : Andrei Lomakin (61), Carey Wilson (70), Doug Shedden (70), Y:45-RND:2-PHI.
[4/12/2026 1:31:12 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Flames : Dave Lewis (79), Ilkka Sinisalo (81), Ken Morrow (79), Mike Zuke (79), Gary Leeman (P), Y:44-RND:2-MTL, Y:44-RND:3-MTL.
[4/12/2026 1:31:12 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Maple Leafs : Brad Park (82), Guy Lafleur (79), Guy Lapointe (80), Jerry Korab (82).
[3/22/2026 4:53:23 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Petr Rosol as the #72 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 42.
[3/22/2026 4:44:55 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Lyndon Byers as the #60 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 42.
[3/22/2026 4:37:06 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Raimo Helminen as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 42.
[3/22/2026 4:29:44 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Dean Evason as the #36 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 42.
[3/22/2026 4:23:17 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Sergei Nemchinov as the #24 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 42.
[3/22/2026 4:22:35 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Christian Ruuttu as the #22 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 42.
[3/22/2026 4:20:27 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Gary Leeman as the #18 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 42.
[3/22/2026 4:17:41 PM] Maple Leafs drafts John MacLean as the #12 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 42.
[3/22/2026 4:16:51 PM] Maple Leafs drafts John Cullen as the #10 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 42.
[3/18/2026 10:42:13 AM] Henryk Regula was released.
[3/18/2026 10:42:13 AM] Maple Leafs paid $225,000 to release Henryk Regula.
[3/18/2026 10:42:08 AM] Bob Bourne was released.
[3/18/2026 10:42:08 AM] Maple Leafs paid $195,000 to release Bob Bourne.
[3/18/2026 10:42:01 AM] Ron Wilson was released.
[3/18/2026 10:42:01 AM] Maple Leafs paid $90,000 to release Ron Wilson.
[3/18/2026 10:41:54 AM] Gilles Gilbert was released.
[3/18/2026 10:41:54 AM] Maple Leafs paid $285,000 to release Gilles Gilbert.
[3/18/2026 10:41:48 AM] Colin Campbell was released.
[3/18/2026 10:41:48 AM] Maple Leafs paid $60,000 to release Colin Campbell.
[3/17/2026 2:09:44 AM] Carol Vadnais was released.
[3/17/2026 2:09:44 AM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Carol Vadnais.
[3/17/2026 2:09:39 AM] Hugh Harris was released.
[3/17/2026 2:09:39 AM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Hugh Harris.
[3/17/2026 2:09:36 AM] J.F. Sauve was released.
[3/17/2026 2:09:36 AM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release J.F. Sauve.
[3/17/2026 2:09:33 AM] Mike O'Connell was released.
[3/17/2026 2:09:33 AM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Mike O'Connell.
[3/17/2026 2:09:30 AM] Paul Baxter was released.
[3/17/2026 2:09:30 AM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Paul Baxter.
[3/17/2026 1:33:00 AM] Ulrich Hiemer was added to Maple Leafs.
[3/17/2026 1:32:56 AM] Scott Arniel was added to Maple Leafs.
[3/17/2026 1:32:48 AM] Ric Nattress was added to Maple Leafs.
[3/17/2026 1:32:45 AM] Randy Velischek was added to Maple Leafs.
[3/17/2026 1:32:43 AM] Petri Skriko was added to Maple Leafs.
[3/17/2026 1:32:37 AM] Mikhail Vasilyev was added to Maple Leafs.
[3/17/2026 1:32:33 AM] Mike Moffat was added to Maple Leafs.
[3/17/2026 1:32:29 AM] Michael Betz was added to Maple Leafs.
[3/17/2026 1:32:26 AM] John Chabot was added to Maple Leafs.
[3/17/2026 1:32:23 AM] Jiri Dudacek was added to Maple Leafs.
[3/17/2026 1:32:17 AM] Jan Erixon was added to Maple Leafs.
[3/17/2026 1:10:26 AM] Ice Flyers hired Larry Regan for $100,000 for 5 year(s).
[3/17/2026 1:10:07 AM] Maple Leafs hired John Muckler for $200,000 for 5 year(s).
[3/17/2026 12:54:08 AM] Roger Neilson contract with Ice Flyers has ended.
[3/17/2026 12:54:08 AM] John Muckler contract with Maple Leafs has ended.
[3/17/2026 12:54:08 AM] Bob Berry was released.
[3/17/2026 12:54:08 AM] Bob Berry was forced to retire by Maple Leafs
[3/16/2026 4:56:16 PM] Maple Leafs are the Playoffs Champions for year 41!
[3/12/2026 10:24:52 AM] Next Year Contract : Wilf Paiement signed with Maple Leafs for $194,560 for 2 year(s) with $19,456 in bonus.
[3/12/2026 10:24:38 AM] Next Year Contract : Matti Hagman signed with Maple Leafs for $190,320 for 1 year(s) with $19,032 in bonus.
[3/12/2026 10:24:23 AM] Next Year Contract : Ilkka Sinisalo signed with Maple Leafs for $190,480 for 1 year(s) with $19,048 in bonus.
[3/12/2026 10:24:07 AM] Next Year Contract : John Tonelli signed with Maple Leafs for $192,080 for 3 year(s) with $19,208 in bonus.
[3/12/2026 10:23:52 AM] Next Year Contract : Stefan Persson signed with Maple Leafs for $180,560 for 2 year(s) with $18,056 in bonus.
[3/12/2026 10:23:40 AM] Next Year Contract : Ken Morrow signed with Maple Leafs for $177,760 for 2 year(s) with $17,776 in bonus.
[3/12/2026 10:23:26 AM] Next Year Contract : Kjell Samuelsson signed with Maple Leafs for $179,440 for 2 year(s) with $17,944 in bonus.
[3/12/2026 10:23:03 AM] Next Year Contract : Dirk Graham signed with Maple Leafs for $90,000 for 3 year(s) with $9,000 in bonus.
[3/12/2026 10:22:48 AM] Next Year Contract : Mike Allison signed with Maple Leafs for $45,000 for 4 year(s) with $4,500 in bonus.
[3/12/2026 10:21:39 AM] Next Year Contract : Pelle Lindbergh signed with Maple Leafs for $155,000 for 4 year(s) with $15,500 in bonus.
[3/12/2026 10:21:28 AM] Next Year Contract : Vincent Tremblay signed with Maple Leafs for $125,000 for 5 year(s) with $12,500 in bonus.
[3/8/2026 11:42:44 AM] Ice Flyers was eliminated at round 2 of year 41.
[1/30/2026 10:13:26 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Maple Leafs : Dirk Graham (73), Dave Silk (69), Udo Kiessling (76).
[1/30/2026 10:13:26 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Rangers : Doug Shedden (68), Willie Huber (79), Jari Kapanen (77).
[1/29/2026 11:07:50 AM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Maple Leafs : J.F. Sauve (69).
[1/29/2026 11:07:50 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canadiens : Sergei Svetlov (66).
[1/23/2026 9:52:07 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (26) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[1/8/2026 11:21:58 AM] Miroslav Frycer has been selected as assistant for Ice Flyers.
[1/8/2026 11:21:57 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ice Flyers.
[1/7/2026 10:27:16 AM] Miroslav Ihnacak signed with Maple Leafs for $32,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,200.
[1/7/2026 10:27:16 AM] Miroslav Ihnacak was added to Maple Leafs.
[12/16/2025 11:53:26 PM] Tony McKegney has been selected as assistant for Ice Flyers.
[12/16/2025 11:53:24 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ice Flyers.
[12/16/2025 11:53:19 PM] Lucien DeBlois has been selected as assistant for Ice Flyers.
[12/16/2025 11:53:18 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ice Flyers.
[12/16/2025 11:53:14 PM] Geoff Courtnall has been selected as the team Captain for the Ice Flyers.
[12/16/2025 11:53:13 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ice Flyers.
[12/16/2025 11:53:09 PM] Wilf Paiement has been selected as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[12/16/2025 11:53:08 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[12/16/2025 11:53:04 PM] Kent Nilsson has been selected as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[12/16/2025 11:53:04 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[12/16/2025 11:52:52 PM] Borje Salming has been selected as the team Captain for the Maple Leafs.
[12/16/2025 11:52:51 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Maple Leafs.
[12/14/2025 1:11:43 AM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Maple Leafs : Y:42-RND:4-TOR.
[12/14/2025 1:11:37 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canadiens : Vladimir Petrov (79).
[12/14/2025 1:11:37 AM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Maple Leafs : Hugh Harris (77).
[12/12/2025 1:49:40 PM] Tim Watters signed with Maple Leafs for $50,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $5,000.
[12/12/2025 1:49:40 PM] Tim Watters was added to Maple Leafs.
[12/12/2025 1:49:27 PM] Joel Quenneville signed with Maple Leafs for $52,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $5,200.
[12/12/2025 1:49:27 PM] Joel Quenneville was added to Maple Leafs.
[12/12/2025 1:48:23 PM] Gaston Therrien signed with Maple Leafs for $36,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,600.
[12/12/2025 1:48:23 PM] Gaston Therrien was added to Maple Leafs.
[12/12/2025 1:47:59 PM] Dave Feamster signed with Maple Leafs for $50,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $5,000.
[12/12/2025 1:47:59 PM] Dave Feamster was added to Maple Leafs.
[12/12/2025 1:32:34 PM] Gilles Gilbert signed with Maple Leafs for $190,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $19,000.
[12/12/2025 1:32:34 PM] Gilles Gilbert was added to Maple Leafs.
[12/12/2025 1:31:46 PM] Bob Berry signed with Maple Leafs for $175,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $17,500.
[12/12/2025 1:31:46 PM] Bob Berry was added to Maple Leafs.
[12/11/2025 4:13:06 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Richard Zemlak as the #81 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 41.
[12/11/2025 4:05:33 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Brian Curran as the #69 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 41.
[12/11/2025 2:08:07 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Dean Kennedy as the #57 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 41.
[12/11/2025 2:03:30 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Mike Hough as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 41.
[12/11/2025 2:03:17 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Paul MacDermid as the #47 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 41.
[12/11/2025 10:47:25 AM] Maple Leafs drafts Jim Benning as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 41.
[12/10/2025 7:03:15 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Jiri Dolezal as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 41.
[12/10/2025 7:02:24 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Sergei Kharin as the #32 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 41.
[12/10/2025 3:13:41 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Vladimir Ruzicka as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 41.
[12/10/2025 11:27:56 AM] Maple Leafs drafts Pelle Eklund as the #9 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 41.
[12/10/2025 12:17:14 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Maple Leafs : Mike Zuke (79), Y:44-RND:3-MTL.
[12/10/2025 12:17:14 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Penguins : Dave Maloney (80).
[12/8/2025 1:24:19 AM] Stan Jonathan was released.
[12/8/2025 1:24:19 AM] Maple Leafs paid $45,000 to release Stan Jonathan.
[12/8/2025 1:24:14 AM] Ken Hodge was released.
[12/8/2025 1:24:14 AM] Maple Leafs paid $180,000 to release Ken Hodge.
[12/8/2025 1:24:08 AM] Tony Featherstone was released.
[12/8/2025 1:24:08 AM] Maple Leafs paid $255,000 to release Tony Featherstone.
[12/8/2025 1:24:03 AM] Terry O'Reilly was released.
[12/8/2025 1:24:03 AM] Maple Leafs paid $60,000 to release Terry O'Reilly.
[12/6/2025 2:05:38 AM] Henryk Regula was added to Maple Leafs.
[12/6/2025 2:05:34 AM] Henryk Regula has been added to Maple Leafs.
[12/3/2025 10:33:33 AM] Torrie Robertson was added to Maple Leafs.
[12/3/2025 10:33:30 AM] Steve Ludzik was added to Maple Leafs.
[12/3/2025 10:33:28 AM] Sergei Svetlov was added to Maple Leafs.
[12/3/2025 10:33:21 AM] Peter Sundstrom was added to Maple Leafs.
[12/3/2025 10:33:15 AM] Mike Allison was added to Maple Leafs.
[12/3/2025 10:33:08 AM] Doug Shedden was added to Maple Leafs.
[12/2/2025 11:59:10 PM] Tim Hunter was released.
[12/2/2025 11:59:10 PM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Tim Hunter.
[12/2/2025 11:58:19 PM] Tiger Williams was released.
[12/2/2025 11:58:19 PM] Blair MacDonald was released.
[12/2/2025 11:58:09 PM] Ron Low was released.
[12/2/2025 11:58:09 PM] Dan Labraaten was released.
[12/2/2025 11:58:09 PM] Ross Lonsberry was released.
[11/26/2025 1:20:38 AM] Next Year Contract : Dave Lewis signed with Maple Leafs for $244,533 for 2 year(s) with $24,453 in bonus.
[11/26/2025 1:20:19 AM] Next Year Contract : Danny Gare signed with Maple Leafs for $246,933 for 2 year(s) with $24,693 in bonus.
[11/26/2025 1:19:34 AM] Next Year Contract : Dave Maloney signed with Maple Leafs for $110,000 for 3 year(s) with $11,000 in bonus.
[11/26/2025 1:19:06 AM] Next Year Contract : Ken Morrow signed with Maple Leafs for $110,000 for 1 year(s) with $11,000 in bonus.
[11/26/2025 1:18:49 AM] Next Year Contract : Mark Napier signed with Maple Leafs for $247,733 for 5 year(s) with $24,773 in bonus.
[11/26/2025 1:18:21 AM] Next Year Contract : John Tonelli signed with Maple Leafs for $110,000 for 1 year(s) with $11,000 in bonus.
[11/26/2025 1:17:56 AM] Next Year Contract : Peter Ihnacak signed with Maple Leafs for $85,000 for 5 year(s) with $8,500 in bonus.
[11/26/2025 1:17:41 AM] Next Year Contract : Lucien DeBlois signed with Maple Leafs for $85,000 for 5 year(s) with $8,500 in bonus.
[11/26/2025 1:17:24 AM] Next Year Contract : Chris Nilan signed with Maple Leafs for $60,000 for 2 year(s) with $6,000 in bonus.
[11/26/2025 1:17:12 AM] Next Year Contract : Gary Lupul signed with Maple Leafs for $60,000 for 6 year(s) with $6,000 in bonus.
[11/26/2025 1:16:52 AM] Next Year Contract : Karel Lang signed with Maple Leafs for $125,000 for 4 year(s) with $12,500 in bonus.
[11/26/2025 1:16:27 AM] Next Year Contract for Ross Lonsberry was deleted.
[11/25/2025 5:07:35 PM] Ice Flyers was eliminated at round 2 of year 40.
[11/23/2025 8:48:35 AM] Maple Leafs was eliminated at round 2 of year 40.
[11/6/2025 10:51:43 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (50) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/30/2025 1:11:21 PM] TRADE : From Penguins to Maple Leafs : Dave Tippett (64), Tim Hunter (62), Y:41-RND:4-DET, Y:43-RND:2-MTL.
[10/30/2025 1:11:21 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Penguins : Harold Snepsts (78).
[10/28/2025 10:14:12 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canucks : Milan Chalupa (77).
[10/28/2025 10:14:12 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Maple Leafs : Carol Vadnais (82), Y:41-RND:4-VAN.
[10/28/2025 10:13:20 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canadiens : Alexei Kasatonov (73), Igor Larionov (71), Sergei Makarov (78), Viacheslav Fetisov (74), Vladimir Krutov (67), Y:42-RND:4-TOR.
[10/28/2025 10:13:20 AM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Maple Leafs : Bengt-Ake Gustafsson (76), Colin Campbell (74), Lucien DeBlois (70), Mark Napier (78), Willie Huber (77), Y:42-RND:1-MTL, Y:43-RND:1-MTL, Y:44-RND:1-MTL, Y:44-RND:2-MTL, Y:45-RND:2-MTL.
[10/26/2025 2:45:27 PM] TRADE : From Oilers to Maple Leafs : Ken Hodge (76), Vladimir Petrov (79), Ross Lonsberry (77), Tony Featherstone (75), Jari Kapanen (76), Y:42-RND:2-EDM.
[10/26/2025 2:45:27 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Oilers : Dale Hunter (71), Mike Foligno (71), Bob Nystrom (74), John Wensink (73), Chris Oddleifson (78), Y:42-RND:7-TOR.
[10/24/2025 1:36:03 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Maple Leafs : Danny Gare (79), Harold Snepsts (78).
[10/24/2025 1:36:03 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Flyers : Alexander Andrevi (78), Lars Lindgren (80).
[10/23/2025 11:32:30 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Penguins : Al Secord (74), Bernie Nicholls (74), Don Lever (75), Mike Zuke (78), Rick Green (78).
[10/23/2025 11:32:30 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Maple Leafs : Chris Oddleifson (78), Ilkka Sinisalo (76), Mike Foligno (71), Stefan Persson (79), Wilf Paiement (80), Y:45-RND:5-PIT.
[10/23/2025 9:54:55 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Oilers : Randy Ladouceur (73), Y:43-RND:2-TOR.
[10/23/2025 9:54:55 AM] TRADE : From Oilers to Maple Leafs : Kjell Samuelsson (76), Y:43-RND:5-EDM.
[9/22/2025 3:18:23 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (49) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[9/17/2025 12:40:18 AM] Milan Chalupa signed with Maple Leafs for $112,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $11,200.
[9/17/2025 12:40:18 AM] Milan Chalupa was added to Maple Leafs.
[9/17/2025 12:36:21 AM] Bill Nyrop was released.
[9/17/2025 12:36:21 AM] Maple Leafs paid $45,000 to release Bill Nyrop.



Kent Nilsson est dehors pour 1 semaine à cause de Broken Right Foot Toe Injury.



Maple Leafs Leaders statistiques des joueurs (saison régulière)

# Nom du joueur GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Maple Leafs Leaders des statistiques des gardiens (saison régulière)

# Nom du gardien GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Maple Leafs Statistiques de l'Équipe de Carrière

TotalDomicileVisiteur
Année GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Maple Leafs Leaders statistiques des joueurs (séries éliminatoires)

# Nom du joueur GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Maple Leafs Leaders des statistiques des gardiens (séries éliminatoires)

# Nom du gardien GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA