Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Christer Abrahamsson


Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
36 100.00 0 74 177
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
7580807476696967688299838015073
RANK #
54e 90e 89e 69e 75e 112e 112e 114e 113e 103e 48e 13e 17e 109e 78e 94e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1947-01-01SWENo002541Free AgentLink
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesYesNoYesNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary RemainingSalary CapSalary Cap Remaining
0 2026-05-12 0$ 0$0$0$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Rush (LAK)3271510.7904.0137400251190000077000
Rush (LAK)322951550.8403.2414620179495000002529010
Rush (LAK)3271510.7904.0137400251190000077000
Rush (LAK)322951550.8403.2414620179495000002529010
Canadiens3943000.9133.33198001112757000038000
Total Regular Season761540120.8383.39387302219135557000%06780020
Playoff
Rush (LAK)3220100.8572.9681004280000013000
Rush (LAK)3651310.7627.26248003012655000050000
Thunder (MTL)3910000.8333.331800161000009000
Total Playoff81410.7816.04347003516056000%0612000


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
327581737474828280808170403813875
3276 (+1)81 (E)73 (E)74 (E)75 (+1)83 (+1)83 (+1)80 (E)82 (+2)81 (E)70 (E)41 (+1)39 (+1)1 (E)30 (-8)75 (E)
3799 (+23)90 (+9)90 (+17)90 (+16)99 (+24)84 (+1)84 (+1)84 (+4)85 (+3)99 (+18)99 (+29)53 (+12)50 (+11)1 (E)80 (+50)75 (E)
3889 (-10)90 (E)90 (E)90 (E)89 (-10)86 (+2)86 (+2)84 (E)86 (+1)99 (E)99 (E)60 (+7)57 (+7)1 (E)50 (-30)75 (E)
3889 (E)90 (E)90 (E)90 (E)89 (E)86 (E)86 (E)84 (E)86 (E)99 (E)99 (E)60 (E)57 (E)1 (E)50 (E)75 (E)
3984 (-5)90 (E)90 (E)85 (-5)86 (-3)86 (E)86 (E)85 (+1)86 (E)99 (E)99 (E)64 (+4)61 (+4)1 (E)65 (+15)75 (E)
4099 (+15)90 (E)90 (E)90 (+5)99 (+13)91 (+5)91 (+5)89 (+4)91 (+5)99 (E)99 (E)56 (-8)53 (-8)1 (E)82 (+17)75 (E)
4099 (E)90 (E)90 (E)90 (E)99 (E)91 (E)91 (E)89 (E)91 (E)99 (E)99 (E)56 (E)53 (E)1 (E)50 (-32)75 (E)
4080 (-19)90 (E)90 (E)80 (-10)86 (-13)87 (-4)87 (-4)85 (-4)86 (-5)99 (E)99 (E)68 (+12)65 (+12)1 (E)50 (E)75 (E)
4180 (E)90 (E)90 (E)80 (E)85 (-1)87 (E)87 (E)85 (E)86 (E)99 (E)99 (E)71 (+3)68 (+3)1 (E)50 (E)75 (E)
4180 (E)90 (E)90 (E)80 (E)85 (E)87 (E)87 (E)85 (E)86 (E)99 (E)99 (E)71 (E)68 (E)1 (E)50 (E)75 (E)
4379 (-1)80 (-10)80 (-10)79 (-1)80 (-5)71 (-16)71 (-16)69 (-16)70 (-16)84 (-15)99 (E)79 (+8)76 (+8)1 (E)50 (E)75 (E)
4475 (-4)80 (E)80 (E)74 (-5)76 (-4)69 (-2)69 (-2)67 (-2)68 (-2)82 (-2)99 (E)83 (+4)80 (+4)1 (E)50 (E)73 (-2)